Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Rogelio C., Books

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 791
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) Teddy Bear, Teddy Bear [Puppet Board Books Series, a Preschool Puppet Book, Nonfiction Poetry]
Izawa T

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1971. Board Book. No Jacket as Issued. Spine and pages have been taped together, severe edge and corners wear, some dirt stains. Presented as a reading copy. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers. Great book for kids. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, mak... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00
2) Building Opposites
THE BOOK COMPANY

Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Penton Overseas Inc, 2004 Sparkle fun!. Learn about opposites with the machine friends. With sparkle areas on every page, learning opposites is fun!. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) General Motors Engine Control Systems A Guide Tour Thorough Gm Mint, Clecs, Ccc , and DFI Diagnosis. 1981 to L988 Volume 1 Book 1- Diagrams for 1981 Through 1984
TTS Target Training Systems, Inc

U.S. A.: Target Training Systems, Inc., 1993 Includes: Fault codes for 1981 through 1988. Test profiles and specifications. Quick test procedures. Diagrasms for 1981 through 1984. Test guides for each vehicle.. 1Hardback ed. good gently used. Good. Light Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) There Was an Old lady Who Swallowed a Fly [Oversized Hardback 1997 Edition; Cut-out Format]
Taback, Simms

Scholastic 1997. ATW Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0590631888. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Drawings. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. There Was a... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary Eighth / 8th Edition : Including a Digest of Medical Subjects [Illustrated Medicine, Surgery, Nursing, Dietetics, Physical Therapy, Treatments, Drugs]
Taber, Clarence Wilbur

F. A. Davis Company 1960. Excellent reference guide, gives an understanding of how things work, from the simplest functions of modern life to the most basic scientific principles and complex processes that affect our well-being. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Age Toning to Pages. Taber, Clarence Wilbur Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary E... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Famous Ghosts, Phantoms, and Polter Geists for the Millions [1966 Edition First Printing Stated]
Tackaberry, Andrew

For the Millions Series / Sherbourne Press Inc. , 1966 Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Ex-Lib Copy. Severe Edge/spine/corners Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) A Christmas Longing [Christmas Meditations Religion Holidays]
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 1990 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) I'll Be With You Always [Artist Fiction Behavior Parent Child ; Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket]
Tada, Joni Earekson ; Illustrated By Craig Nelson

I'll Be With You Always [Artist Fiction Behavior Parent Child ; Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket]
Stock photo.
Decatur, Illinois, U.S.A.: Brooks Books, 1998. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their environment. . ISBN: 1581340001. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ARTIS... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) An Abridged Therapy Manual for the Biochemical Treatment of Disease Twenty-fifth / 25th Edition [1931 Hardback Edition]
Dr. Med. Schuessler ; Translated By Prof. Louis H. Tafel

Boericke & Tapel 1931, 1931. Aged tonning to spine. Covers with some discoloration. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Previous Owner's Marks. Dr. Med. Schuessler ; Translated By Prof. Louis H. Tafel An Abridged Therapy Manual for the Biochemical Treatment of Disease Twenty-fifth / 25th Edition [1931 Hardback Edition]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) Parenting By Heart : How to Connect with Your Kids in the Face of Too Much Advice, Too Many Pressures and Never Enough Time [1991 Hardback Edition with dust Jacket
Taffel, Ron with Melinda Blau

Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1991, 1991. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Taffel, Ron with Melinda Blau Parenting By Heart : How to Connect with Your Kids in the Face of Too Much Advice, Too Many Pressures and Never Enough Time [1991 Hardback Edition with dust Jacket... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
11) Counting to Christmas [Animals Fiction, chirstmas Counting Book]
Tafuri, Nancy

Counting to Christmas [Animals Fiction, chirstmas Counting Book]
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1998, 1998 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. 1 Hard Cover G... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Twenty/20 Grand Great American Shor Stories ; Originally Published Under the Title Here We are
Taggard, Ernestine; with an Introduction By Dorothy Canfiel Fisher

Bantam Books 1941. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Age-toning to pages. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0553248499. Mass Market Paperback. Good Some Age Toning to Pages. Twenty/20 Grand Great American Shor Stories ; Originally Published Under the Title Here We are. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) Yoneko: Daughter of Happiness
Tahara, Yoneko

Chicago, IL, USA: Moody Press, 1976. Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. Dust jacket is in poor condition, it has tears, bent corners and markings. Book has no markings, tears or bent corners. (The thrilling true story of a suicide attempt, a hospital romance, and a courageous paraplegic based on the film Yoneko. ). ISBN: 0-8024-9811-6. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips/Tears. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. CONVERSION RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The science of Yoga : A Commentary on the Yoga - Sutras of Patan Jali in the Light of Modern Thought [a Quest Book Published Under a Grant from the Kern Foundation]
Taimni, I. K

Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
15) The science of Yoga : A Commentary on the Yoga - Sutras of Patan Jali in the Light of Modern Thought [a Quest Book Published Under a Grant from the Kern Foundation]
Taimni, I. K

The Theosophical Publishing House Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
16) Self-Culture [In the Light of Occultism Occultism History Yoga ]
Taimni, I. K

Illinois, Usa.: The Theosophical Publishing House, Adyar,, 1967 The problem of self-discovery and self-realization in the light of occultism.The main ideas which are a part of Occult Philosophy and upon which this book is basded are the following: The manifested universe is rooted in an Eternal, boundless, immutable, ever-unmanifest Principles which is called the obsolute, parabrahman or the ultimate reality. This principle transcends the power of human comprehension.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/P... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) The Secretary's Handbook a Manual of Correct Usage Seventh / 7th Edition Complete Revised
Taintor, Sarah Augusta ; and Kate m Monro

The Macmillan Company 1949, 1949. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Taintor, Sarah Augusta ; and Kate m Monro The Secretary's Handbook a Manual of Correct Usage Seventh / 7th Edition Complete Revised. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
18) Official Microsoft Image Composer Book
Tait, William;Sagman, Stephen W

Official Microsoft Image Composer Book
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 1997 An example-packed guide to designing and enhancing graphics using microsoft image composer 1.5. Design graphics for your web page!. Covers: Creating compelling and unique buttons, banners, and image maps. Working with sprites. Using color, contrast, and texture effectively and much more.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Cases for Analysis in Marketing [Principles of Marketing & Marketing Management]
Talarzyk, W. Wayne

Jackson Center, OH, U.S.A.: Dryden Press, 1977 Quik and easy ways to invest in stocks, bonds, futures, and mutual funds. Down to earth strategies for investing in your future. [Business & Economics] Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Cases for Analysis in Marketing [Principles of Marketing & Marketing Management]
Talarzyk, W. Wayne

Jackson Center, OH, U.S.A.: Dryden Press, 1977. Large Paperback. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Informative and easy to read. Quik and easy ways to invest in stocks, bonds, futures, and mutual funds. Down to earth strategies for investing in your future. [Business & Economics] Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. MARKETING CASE STUDIES BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL 0030190169. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.37


Results 1 - 20 of 791
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (271)
$25-50 (351)
$50-100 (115)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (397)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (304)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (791)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: