Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (336)
$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)Paperback (145)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (271)With dust jacket (356)
Signed (116)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (844)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Delaware Trees: A Guide to the Identification of the Native Tree Species, Publication 6,
Dover: Delaware State Forestry Department,, 1937. First edition, thus,. HC. brown cloth, illustrated, hardcover, small octavo, 250 pages, with errata slip still included, no dust jacket. Light foxing to endpapers, small stamp on back endpaper, '3407'. Clean, firm, a very good copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 2) |
Delaware Trees; A Guide to the Identification of the Native Tree Species (Publication 6)
Dover:: Delaware State Forestry Department,, 1939. No statement of edition. HC. Owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents and tight hinges. Brown pictorial cloth, no dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 3) |
The Landscape Gardening Book
NY:: Robert M. McBride & Co.,, 1916. Revised Edition,. Hc. 180 pages, illustrated. Owner name on front endpaper, light edge wear to the boards, still a very good copy with clean contents and sound hinges. Blue cloth, no dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 4) |
An Ancient Indian Homa Ritual; Pavitresti, a Modified Form of Darsapurnamasa (Part 1, Plates)
Nagoya:: Nagoya University,, 1985. pb. Small quarto, 91 pages, illustrated. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. A near fine copy in orange wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 5) |
A Catalogue of the United States Library of Congress Collection of Tibetan Literature in Microfiche. In collaboration with Tshulkrim Kelsang and Shunzo Onoda
Tokyo:: The International Institute for Buddhist Studies,, 1983. First edition, thus. pb. Quarto, 353 pp. A very good copy in pink stiff wraps, as issued. Publisher letter laid in. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 6) |
Missouri Newspapers
Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1964. HC. octavo. A very good copy in red cloth, with light wear to the covers. No dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 7) |
The Photographic History of the Civil War ; Volume I, (Two Volumes in One: The Opening Battles & Two Years of Grim War)
Edison:: Blue and Grey Press,, 1987. Reprint edition,. HC. illustrated with b/w photos, volumes in one. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Appears unread. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 8) |
Welcome South, Brother; Fifty Years of Broadcasting at WSB, Atlanta, Ga
Atlanta:: WSB Radio,, 1974. First Edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 112 pages. A fine copy in faux red leather in a near fine slipcase. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 9) |
My Father Bertrand Russell
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1974), First Edition, octavo, 211pp. A near fine copy light foxing to the edges in a near fine dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 10) |
Collection Alan Leseure
(NP):: Expositions Publiques, 1989. No statement of Edition,. Quarto. 254pp. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 11) |
Miata; Mazda MX-5
NY:: St. Martins Press,, 1989. No statement of edition,. HC. illustrated with color photos. A lightly used near fine copy in like dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 12) |
Traditional Woodblock Prints of Japan
NY:: Weatherhill/ Heibonsha, 1972,. First Edition,. HC. Square Octavo,175pp. Illustrated, a near fine copy in like dustjacket with maybe a hint of edge wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 13) |
Quexuga offerings from The All New Las Vegas Gun Show
Mauldin: Quexuga Press,, (1998). PB. Signed first edition, second printing, trade paperback. Fine as new copy. Tan textured cover, 146 pages. New Southern fiction tale of the wanderings of Ivar Odysseus Smith. From Atlanta, Georgia to Spain to Kenya, follow the angst, and the absurdity of 'not' living in the money and the movies of the (post?) post-modern South. A fresh existentialist tale in the style of Joyce, though 'more poetic' (noted Dr. Spivey of Georgia State University, longtime a... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 14) |
Thy Neighbors Wife
Garden City, New York:: Doubleday & Company,, 1980. Later printing. HC. SIGNED by Talese on the front endpaper. A fine copy in a very good dustjacket (slight edge wear with a few closed tears and some minor rubbing). Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 15) |
Historic Oakland Cemetery [Images of America]
Charleston:: Arcadia Publishing,, 2001. pb. 128pp. A fine as new copy in wraps. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 16) |
In Constant Flight
London: Picador,, (1992). HC. First Edition, octavo .A near fine copy in like dustjacket, Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 17) |
In Constant Flight
NY: Knopf,, 1983. HC. A fine copy in like dust jacket which is now protected by mylar. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 18) |
Museum Pieces
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1985. First Edition,. HC. 233pp. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Some light foxing to the top page edge, some light rubbing to the bottom edges of the boards. Otherwise a near fine copy in near fine jacket with some wear to the head of the spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 19) |
Dictionary of American Folklore
NY:: Philosophical Library, (1959). First Edition,. HC. Octavo. A very good copy with some foxing to the endpapers. In like price clipped dustjacket with sunning along the edges with a trace of edge wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 20) |
Historical Collections of the Georgia Chapters; Daughters of the American Revolution (Vol.1-3)
Vidalia:: Georgia Genealogical Reprints,, ND. Reprint,. HC. vol. 1, 2, &3 (Includes "Records of Richmond County & Elbert County"). Foxing to the page edges, still a very good set with clean contents and tight hinges. Blue cloth, no dustjackets as issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |




![Historic Oakland Cemetery [Images of America] Historic Oakland Cemetery [Images of America]](http://i.biblio.com/z/553/513/9780738513553.jpg)

