| 1) |
Primer to Developing a Successful Pre-Service Teacher Portfolio
|
|
|
Univ Pr of Amer, 2004. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book. SKU #T-1009 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 2) |
Acupuncture Therapy: Current Chinese Practice
|
|
|
Temple Univ Pr, 1976. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. Very Good, clean, tight, no markings - But pages tanning. NO DJ. SKU #M-178 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 3) |
Rare Character Dolls
|
|
|
Hobby House Pr Inc, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback A Fine Book. DJ has surface rubbing. SKU #Misc.-588 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Old-Time Art of Thrift
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Almost Like New - No DJ. SKU #Misc.-623 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 5) |
The Organization of Information
|
|
|
Libraries Unlimited, 1999. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a New Book with slight shelfwear. SKU #T-1572 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Kingfisher Science Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Light shelfwear. 3 page corners creased. SKU #Child-356 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 7) |
Advances In The Treatment Of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder: Cognitive-behavioral Perspectives
|
|
|
Springer Pub Co, 2004. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book in original shrinkwrap. SKU #T-1189 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.98
|
|
| 8) |
Signal Chase
|
|
|
Authorhouse, 2003. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2003 - Revised Edition. Brand New Book. SKU #Lit-216 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 9) |
How to Develop a Successful Advertising Plan
|
|
|
NTC Business Books, 1993. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. Looks Unused, or very lightly used - But 2 upper corners of cover & top and bottom of spine were bumped. Price on inside cover page. DJ has light shelfwear to top & bottom edges & slight surface rubbing. SKU #B-112 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
How to Build Period Country Furniture
|
|
|
Stein & Day Pub, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good +/Good. Type: Hardback Very Good to Near Fine. DJ has light top & bottom edgewear & tear. SKU #Misc.-532 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
Final Cut Pro 3 and the Art of Filmmaking
|
|
|
Sybex Inc, 2002. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text clean, no markings. Light dog-ear to 4 corners. SKU #A-220 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 12) |
Birds of Minnesota: Field Guide
|
|
|
Adventure Publications, 1998. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #Misc.-744 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 13) |
India's Emerging Nuclear Posture: Between Recessed Deterrent and Ready Arsenal
|
|
|
Rand Corp, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book - But has slight shelfwear, and has a black dot on bottom outer page edges. SKU #T-965 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
Behind the Forbidden Door: China Inside Out
|
|
|
Unwin Paperbacks, 1987. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very nice condition - But previous owner's name & date on top corner of title page, and crease in bottom corner of back cover. SKU #H-577 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Vegetable Bible
|
|
|
Studio, 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback 1st Printing. Like New - But has 4 shelf dents on bottom edge of front cover & "BOMC" stamped on bottom outer page edges. DJ has light wear to top & bottom edge. SKU #Misc.-523 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 16) |
Molly: An American Girl (6 Volume Set)
|
|
|
The American Girls Collection, 1969. Good/Good. Type: Paperback Books & slipcase have some wear. SKU #Child-368 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 17) |
General Motors Full-Size Trucks 1988-98 Repair Manual (Chilton)
|
|
|
W.G. Nichols, 1999. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book in Original Shrinkwrap. SKU #T-1562 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 18) |
Book of Soups: More Than 100 New Recipes From the World's Premier Culinary College (The Culinary Institute of America)
|
|
|
Lebhar-Friedman Books, 2005. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #Misc.-745 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Dream Lives On . . . The House On The Rock
|
|
|
1991. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 50th Year Anniversary Edition. Very light wear. Slight lift to front cover. SKU #Misc.-605 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.85
|
|
| 20) |
Manual of Prayers
|
|
|
Midwest Theological Forum, 1998. 2nd Edition. Leather Bound. Very Good -/No Jacket. Leather Bound with Gilt Edge Pages. Very lightly read, guilt edge pages appear like new - But there is a partial crease in lower half of spine, and binding has separated from cover at spine. SKU #R-661 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













