cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from ShambroLa Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) American Photographers at the Turn of the Century: Nature & Landscape
Tambara, Pietrowicz, Valentin, Newmark, Schalla, Kreul, Hirschmann, Galer, Baxter, Davis, Ardolino, Wallace

Five Corners Publications, 1994. photos, nature, environment. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Shrink Wrapped, Nature photos by thirteen American photographers. ISBN 0-9627262-4-9. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
2) The Hundred Secret Senses
Tan, Amy

Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more

Putnam, 1995. 1stEd, fiction, China. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an unread copy in Mint condition. ISBN 0-399-14114-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) The Bonesetter's Daughter **SIGNED**
Tan, Amy

The Bonesetter's Daughter  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Ruth Young and Art Kamen live together in San Francisco, and the deterioration of their relationships renders Ruth unable to ... read more

Putnam, 2001. 1stEd, fiction, China, signature. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed Bookplate,Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an unread copy in MINT condition. ISBN 0-399-14643-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
4) The Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more

Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, fiction, family, drama. 1st edition, FINE in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket with one small tear on upper spine edge, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very solid and tight copy with inside pages clean, bright and crisp. ISBN 0-399-13578-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Opposite of Fate **SIGNED**
Tan, Amy

Putnam, 2001. 1stEd, fiction, China, signature. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed on ffep, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an unread copy in MINT condition. A book of musings. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
6) The Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more

Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, Family. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a VERY FINE copy, clean and tight with extremely white, bright pages. ISBN 0-399-13578-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Kitchen God's Wife **SIGNED**
Tan, Amy

Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, Signature, fiction. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author, FINE in a FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very solid and tight copy with inside pages clean, bright and crisp. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
8) Reckless Endangerment **SIGNED**
Tanenbaum, Robert K

Reckless Endangerment  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
A 16-year-old Arab girl caught up in the dangerous and seedy back streets of Manhattan looks to defense attorney Marlene Ciam... read more

Dutton, 1998. 1stED, fiction, crime, drama. 1st printing, So Stated, Signed on title page by author. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Butch Karp and Mariene suspense. ISBN 0-525-94347-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) Irresistible Impulse **SIGNED**
Tanenbaum, Robert K

Dutton, 1997. 1stED, fiction, legal suspense, signature. 1st Edition, First Printing, So Stated, Signed on title page by author. FINE in FINE Dustjacket, Hardcover, Mylar Protected. A Beautiful Copy, clean white pages, no blemishes. An electrifying blend of courtroom confrontation and street-level action. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
10) Resolved **SIGNED**
Tanenbaum, Robert K

Atria Books, 2003. 1stED, fiction, crime, drama. 1st printing, So Stated, Signed on title page by author. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, UNREAD. A Butch Karp and Mariene suspense. The fifteenth installment of this bestselling series, ripples with action. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
11) Talking to Myself: A Memoir of My Times
Terkel, Studs

The noted oral historian recalls his eventful life and the many fascinating people he has interviewed.

Pantheon, 1977. 1stED, autobiography. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Owners embossed stamp on title page, white on white. ISBN 0-394-41102-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) The Weatherman
Thayer, Steve

Viking, 1995. 1stED, fiction, thriller, mystery. 1st edition, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has one tiny closed tear else FINE. Book has clean crisp pages and appears unread. A thrilling suspense. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) The Weatherman **SIGNED**
Thayer, Steve

Viking, 1995. 1stED, fiction, thriller, mystery,Signed. 1st edition, Signed by author on half title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book has clean crisp white pages and appears UNREAD. A thrilling suspense. Praise from Stephen King on back cover. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Thunder from Jerusalem **SIGNED**
Theone, Bodie & Brock

Thunder from Jerusalem  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Viking, 2000. 1stED, signature, saga, Israel. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by both authors on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an unread copy in MINT condition. The second book in the Zion Legacy series. ISBN 0-670-89206-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
15) Chicago Loop
Theroux, Paul

Random House, 1990. 1stED, fiction, thriller. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is solid and tight, with clean inside pages. A chilling novel of sexual obsession. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
16) Jerusalem Vigil **SIGNED**
Thoene, Bodie & Brock

Viking, 2000. 1st Ed, signature, jewish, historical fiction. 1st edition, So Stated, SIGNED by both author's on front free endpaper page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, UNREAD. The first book in the Zion Legacy Series. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
17) Club Fed
Thomas, Bill

Scribners, 1994. 1stED, Capitol Hill, humor. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Price Clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Cryin' Time **SIGNED**
Tishy, Cecelia

Cryin' Time  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Dowling Press, 1998. 1stED, fiction, mystery, Nashville. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dustjacket, Hardcover, Mylar Protected. Book is AS NEW in MINT condition. The second Kate Banning Mystery. ISBN 1-891847-01-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
19) The Silmarillion
Tolkien, J. R. R

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977. 1stEd, SciFi. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Price Clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. 10p fold-out Map of Beleriand. A very fine, solid copy, exceptionally clean pages in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0-395-257730-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
20) Wynner
Torme, Mel

Stein and Day, 1978. 1stED, music, Hollywood. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-8128-2462-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: