Authors starting with T from M Hofferber Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Sports Illustrated Book of Tennis
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1961. Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket. Illustrated with B&W photos. Includes a glossary of tennis terms. First printing. 89 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine. sports How-to. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 2) |
House Plants for Five Exposures
|
|
|
Paperback, Very Good condition. Guide to indoor gardening. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 184 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Radiant Curve: Poems and Stories
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. Sun Tracks American Indian Literary Series title. The sixth collection of stories and verse by an award-winning Native American writer finding sacredness in everyday life. Includes audio CD of the author reading aloud from the book.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Mummies & Pyramids
|
|
|
Softcover, new. Illustrated by John Woodcock with additional illustrated by Ian Jackson. Usborne Internet=Linked series title. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Taking Off: Extraordinary Ways to Spend Your First Year Out of College
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Trade paperback, new. Catalog of postgraduation alternatives. 222 pages.. ISBN: 0671671936. Trade Paperback. New. Volunteer, reference, travel Guidebooks. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mastering Netscape Communicator 4
|
|
|
Sybex, 1997. Trade paperback, new. Book and CD-ROM edition. Includes Internet access software and publishing tools. CD-ROM included. 767 pages.. ISBN: 0782120776. Trade Paperback. New. computers, Internet, software GUIDEBOOKS. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Physical Fitness Through Weight Training
|
|
|
Dubuque, Iowa: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., 1975. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear and creases along spine. Ex-library with markings. Textbook for college or high school physical education. Illustrated with B&W photos and line drawi ngs. 132 pages.. ISBN: 0840311575. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Physiology, sports, bodybuilding, textbook. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.56
|
|
| 8) |
GLM: The New Way to Ski
|
|
|
Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. Tempo Books Edition. GLM: Graduated Length Method. B&W photos throughout. 223 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Secret of Bowling Strikes
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1973. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with some shelfwear. Forewords by Earl Anthony and Dave Davis. Illustrated with numerous black & white photos."the secret of'' Index. 189pp.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. sports HOW-TO. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 10) |
Bowling Strikes
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Co., 1991. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with slight edgewear. 186 pgs.. ISBN: 0809239779. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOW-TO. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 11) |
Ride Western: A Complete Guide to Western Horsemanship
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company,, 1968. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear. Illustrations by Rosemary Taylor. Indexed. 217 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Riding, horses How-to. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 12) |
The Southwest in American Literature and Art: The Rise of a Desert Aesthetic
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. 207 pp. indexed, b&w ill, maps.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Educating Peter: How I Taught a Famous Movie Critic the Difference Between Cabernet and Merlot or How Anybody Can Become an (Almost) Instant Wine Expert
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. The wine editor at Food & Wine magazine teaches a wine neophyte how to taste and appreciate fine wines. 242 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Journey Into Summer
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text in Very Good dustjacket. 6th printing. Ex-library in mylar cover with a few markings; otherwise tight and clean. B&W photos by the author. Indexed, 366 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fullness of Heart
|
|
|
San Jose, CA: Writers Club Press, 2001. Trade paperback, new. 115 pages.. ISBN: 0595131573. Trade Paperback. New. NOVEL FICTION. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Inspired by Ingredients : Market Menus and Family Favorites from a Three-Star Chef
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. Advice for shopping and cooking. Illustrated with photographs by Quentin Bacon. Indexed. 358 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Big Felt Burger and Other Crafts Projects to Relish
|
|
|
Weekly Reader Books,, 1977. Paperback, Near Fine. Illustrated by linda Winchester. Instructions for kids' projects. Indexed. 96 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. How-to. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 18) |
The Book of Quick Quilts on Your Own Sewing Machine
|
|
|
Softcover booklet, Near Fine with light crease. 6th edition. Illustrated by Pamela Kay Smith. Includes author's favorite recipes. 33 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Book of Daniel
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. Signed by the author. 161 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Will the Circle Be Unbroken? Reflections on Death, Rebirth, and Hunger for a Faith
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. Oral histories with over 60 Americans reflecting on death. 407 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (26)
New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











