Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Trade A Book

Bookseller: Trade A Book (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Trade A Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Jaded
Tabke, Karin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2008 Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Fair New World
Tafler, Lou

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Backlash Books, 1994 Moderate edgewear, stamp on the first page, text is clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Category 5 (Signed)
Tag, Paul Mark

Category 5 (Signed)
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2005 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed on the title page by Tag.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Libra: The Cat Who Saved Silicon Valley
Taiz, Lincoln; Taiz, Lee

Campbell, California : Amsea Group Publishing, 2002. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Includes a CD of music featuring Amanda Shelby and inspired by the story.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Lee Taiz. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
5) Yu-gi-oh; Millenium World Vol. 3
Takahashi, Kazuki

Yu-gi-oh; Millenium World Vol. 3
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2006 Mild edgewear, light crease in the backcover, else clean.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Battle Royale #10
Takami, Koushun; Taguchi, Masayuki

Battle Royale #10
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2004 Minor edgewear, clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Meet Sailor Moon Vol. 1
Takeuchi, Naoko

Meet Sailor Moon Vol. 1
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1995 Mild cornerwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) Sailor Moon Vol. 8
Takeuchi, Naoko

Sailor Moon Vol. 8
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Mixx Entertainment Inc, 2000. Edgewear, front hinge is a little loose, text is clean.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
9) SAILOR MOON: METAMORPHOSE Vol. 1 (French)
Takeuchi, Naoko

GLENAT, 1995. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Language is French.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
10) The Pearl Diver
Talarigo, Jeff

The Pearl Diver
Stock photo.
In the 1940s, a young Japanese woman--a pearl diver--is discovered to have leprosy and becomes an outcast, even though her ca... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2004 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Heart of the Empire Vols. 1-9
Talbot, Bryan

Dark Horse Comics, 1999 All nine books are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
12) Occasion of Revenge (Signed)
Talley, Marcia

Occasion of Revenge (Signed)
Stock photo.
New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 2001 Mild edgewear, Signed and inscribed by Talley. a Hannah Ives mystery.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) The Opposite of Fate: A Book of Musings
Tan, Amy

The Opposite of Fate: A Book of Musings
Stock photo.
Amy Tan leaves the realm of fiction in this collection of essays about her own life--and, specifically, about the part fate h... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam, 2003. Book has light soiling to the outer pages, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
14) A Taste of Midnight
Tan, Cecilia (editor)

A Taste of Midnight
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Circlet Press, 2001 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Mind and Body (Science Fiction)
Tan, Cecilia (editor)

Circlet Press, 2002 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed on the title page by Tan.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) AKA Jane
Tan, Maureen

AKA Jane
Stock photo.
Jane Nichols is an undercover agent for the British government who closets her second career as a mystery writer. While resea... read more

Mysterious Press Fine book in Fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Run Jane Run
Tan, Maureen

Run Jane Run
Stock photo.
Mysterious Press, 1999 Fine book in Fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Elementary Mandarin Conversation
Tan, S.Y. (editor)

Intellectual Publishing Co., 1988 Mild edgewear, else clean with no marks or stamps.. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Bitch Creek
Tapply, William

Bitch Creek
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Press, 2005. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
20) Dark Tiger
Tapply, William

Dark Tiger
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2009. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (72)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: