Authors starting with T from High Barn Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 206
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Inchmahome Priory
|
|
|
HMSO (Her Majesty's Stationery Office; Historic Scotland) , 1986 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($3.88)
|
|
| 2) |
Opere di G Cornelio Tacito Tradotte da Bernardo Davanzati Tomo Secondo
|
|
|
Presso la Vedova Quillau , 1760 . Hardback. . Good hardback. Binding is edgeworn and scuffed. Half of spine title label is torn off and absent. Pages age-tanned, otherwise tight and clean. 24mo full calf with red title label. Pull out 'Stirpe d'Agusto' and 'Stirpe di Livia' at back. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £175.00
($282.92)
|
|
| 3) |
Le Roi de la Chambre Sombre
|
|
|
Depot Editions Ru, Geneve , 1952 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Pages uncut. Neat ink inscription of previous owner on front free endpaper. 16mo card wraps. Translated by Pierre Ceresole, preface by M B Musale. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 4) |
The Coronation Scot; The Streamline Era on the LMS
|
|
|
Edward Talbot , 2002 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new. Large 4to blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £42.50
($68.71)
|
|
| 5) |
Vivaldi
|
|
|
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) , 1979 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and ownership sig.). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 6) |
Orientations to the Aegean - Photographic Poetics; A Photographic Approach to Odysseus Elytis's Book of Poetry Orientations
|
|
|
Topio Publications , 1997 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). All in VG+ card slipcase (edgeworn). Square format blue cloth. Illustrated. Text in English and Greek. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £42.00
($67.90)
|
|
| 7) |
Introduccion a La Constitucion Espanola
|
|
|
Alianza Editorial , 1991 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 8) |
The Old Testament in European Painting 1500-1930; Paintings and Engravings from the National Gallery (Athens)
|
|
|
National Gallery, Athens , 1993 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback, unread, unopened copy. 8vo laminated pictorial card covers. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 9) |
Le Heros Cornelien (extrait de la 'Revue des Cours et Conferences')
|
|
|
Boivin et Cie , 1934 . Paperback. . Good paperback. Covers loose and edgeworn, pages are age-tanned. 8vo card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 10) |
Heroes of the Middle Ages (Alaric to Columbus)
|
|
|
George G Harrap and Company , 1915 . Hardback. . VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Spine is scuffed and corners bumped. Prize sticker on front free endpaper. Very light foxing to outer pages. Overall a bright and tight book. 8v green cloth with gilt decoration. Brown leather spine with gilt decoration/title. With 12 full page illustrations. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 11) |
Wonders of Science (The Children's Hour Volume XIV) (vol 14)
|
|
|
Waverley Book Company Ltd , n.d. . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn, esp. to spine extremities. Pages lightly age-tanned. 8vo maroon cloth gilt. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 12) |
Wasa
|
|
|
Statens Sjohistoriska Museum/Wasavarvet , n.d. . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.43)
|
|
| 13) |
De Chirico; I Classici Della Pittura
|
|
|
Armando Curcio , 1978 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear and clean unmarked text. Text in Italian. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.42)
|
|
| 14) |
Drug Realities; A Summary of the Key Findings of the 1996 National Drugs Campaign Survey
|
|
|
Health Education Authority , 1999 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.80
($2.91)
|
|
| 15) |
Jerusalem Delivered; An Heroic Poem (in 2 vols. bound as one)
|
|
|
J Johnson, Cuthell and Martin et al. , 1803 . Hardback. . Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Binding is edgeworn and leather is scuffed on spine. Small nick at head of spine. Ownership sig. on pastedown and title page. Engravings (apart from portrait frontispiece) have no tissue guards and are foxed with offset foxing on to op. page. Large 8vo half calf with red leather title label. Red speckled page edges. Frontispiece portrait and other engravings throughout. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($121.25)
|
|
| 16) |
Vedute Metafisiche E Religiose (signed)
|
|
|
Bergamo , 1985 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Inscribed by the author 'greetings! M.T.1987' Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 17) |
Fun Music for Harmonica
|
|
|
Chappell , 1976 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Musical score. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 18) |
The Story of the Student Christian Movement of Great Britain and Ireland
|
|
|
Student Christian Movement Press , 1933 . Hardback. . VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is lightly edgeworn and light water-staining to back. Ownership stamps/sigs. on front endpapers. 8vo blue cloth. Portrait frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.75)
|
|
| 19) |
Religion and the Rise of Capitalism; A Historical Study
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1948 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgeworn and pages tanned with covers foxed). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.21)
|
|
| 20) |
Trade Unions and Politics; A Comparative Introduction
|
|
|
Macmillan , 1989 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.60
($2.59)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (132)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (106)Signed (3)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (206)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















