Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x


Results 1 - 20 of 911
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) HIP HOP ABS - Hips, Buns, and Thighs DVD
Primary Contributor-Shaun T

Beachbody, 2007. DVD. Very Good. In very good condition in original case. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
2) Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Five Volume Set)
Spalding Baird T
No longer available
3) Great People of the 20th Century
Editor-The Editors of TIME

Great People of the 20th Century
Stock photo.
Time-Life Books, 1998-02. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Tobias: Overcoming Math Anxiety
Sheila TOBIAS

A new edition of the classic tract on math anxiety in which Tobias analyzes what it is that makes math "hard" for otherwise s... read more

W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1978-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) NEW CATECHISM: CATHOLIC FAITH FOR ADULTS
K. SMYTHE (TRANSLATOR)

SEARCH PRESS LTD, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear.This is a worn well used book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
6) AIRFRAME & POWERPLANT MECHANICS (Airframe Handbook, AC 65-15))
U. S. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Government Printing Office, 1972. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
7) The Right Words at the Right Time Volume 2: Your Turn!
Marlo Thomas; Bruce Kluger; Carl Robbins; David Tabatsky

The Right Words at the Right Time Volume 2: Your Turn!
Atria, 2006-04-25. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) Stillmeadow Seasons
Gladys Taber

Macrae Smith Company, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Book Club Edition!. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. (Dust jacket is poor to fair) ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Santa Cruz Mountains Trail Book: San Francisco to Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz Mountains Trail Book)
Tom Taber

Oak Valley Pr, 1994-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Handbook of Christian Apologetics: Hundreds of Answers to Crucial Questions
Peter Kreeft; Ronald K. Tacelli

Intervarsity Pr, 1994-12. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
11) When Is It Right to Die?: Suicide, Euthanasia, Suffering, Mercy
Joni Eareckson Tada

Zondervan, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) Diamonds in the Dust
Joni Eareckson Tada

Diamonds in the Dust
Stock photo.
Zondervan, 1993-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Diamonds in the Dust
Joni Eareckson Tada

Diamonds in the Dust
Zondervan, 1993-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) Secret Strength Journal: For Those Who Search
Joni Eareckson Tada

Multnomah, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Secret Strength: For Those Who Search
Joni Eareckson Tada

Secret Strength: For Those Who Search
Multnomah, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
16) Secret Strength : For Those Who Search
Joni Eareckson Tada

Multnomah, 1988-08-01. Audio Cassette. Good. Book-On-Tape: Audio Cassette(s). ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) Latigo Leather
Herb Genfan; Lyn Taetzsch

Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1976-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Early Morning in the Barn
Nancy Tafuri

Mulberry Books, 1992-09. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition.*Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) October Light
Jeff Tagami

Kearny Street Workshop Press, 1987-09. Paperback. Good. Signed. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear.*INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR**Has owner's name and phone. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Grey, Volume 2: Perfect Collection (Grey Perfect Collection)
Yoshihisa Tagami; Illustrator-Yoshihisa Tagami

Grey, Volume 2: Perfect Collection (Grey Perfect Collection)
Stock photo.
VIZ Media LLC, 1997-11-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 911
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (475)
Fine or New (52)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (441)
$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (369)
Paperback (514)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (412)
Signed (7)
With photos (188)

Filter by country:
United States (911)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: