Authors starting with T from Diana Fields, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Collector's Whatnot
|
|
|
MA: Houghton, 1923. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Houghton, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket Fair, Hardcover, no jacket, spine is missing, front flyleaf is missing, corners and edges are rubbed, text is clean, pages yellowed, ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 2) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner Books Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, one corner is bumped ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 3) |
Melissa and the Valley Belle
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Barrer-Russell, Gertrude. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, Hardcover Good/No Jacket. Barrer-Russell, Gertrude. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket residue, binding is tight, light rubbing at spine ends and corners. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. The story of a young girl's adventure on a canal boat on the Ohio River. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 4) |
Unto the Sons
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Alfred a Knopf Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with very light shelfwear, fore-edge has small stain ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 5) |
The Louisiana Purchase
|
|
|
Random House, 1952. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 6th prt, binding is tight, previous owner's name inside cover, jacket has some wear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
Take a Trip to Iran
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Franklin Watts, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean , library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 7) |
The Bonesetter's Daughter
|
|
|
Ruth Young and Art Kamen live together in San Francisco, and the deterioration of their relationships renders Ruth unable to ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 8) |
The World, the Flesh and the Devil
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Crown Pub, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 9) |
Hellenistic Civilisation
|
|
|
Meridian, 1968. Revised. Paperback. Good. Meridian, Paperback Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some shelfwear with rubbing on edges ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jefferson Davis His Rise and Fall
|
|
|
NY: Minton, Balch & Co, 1929. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Minton, Balch & Co, Hard Cover Good/Good. With jacket, jacket is yellowed and slightly edgeworn, binding is tight, signed by author. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.03
|
|
| 11) |
The Mastery of Oil Painting
|
|
|
Bramhall, 1953. Hardcover. Good. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has light rubbing at spine ends ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Bond with Eternity and Other Poems
|
|
|
IL: Decker Press, 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, with very good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with closed tears and yellowing, author from Roanoke Virginia ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 13) |
Shadowmancer
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Fine Hardcover with jacket, 3rd prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp, slight wrinkle at top of spine ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 14) |
Destiny Mine
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Kensington Pub Corp, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 15) |
Mosaic: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pocket Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 16) |
Carolina Crossroads A study of Rural Life At the End of the Horse-and-Buggy Era
|
|
|
NC: Johnson, 1966. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps rear fly leaf has been removed, binding is tight, text is cleanEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Designing for the Arts: Environments by Leslie Cheek
|
|
|
Society of the Alumni of the College of William and Mary, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine Hardcover in very good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has very slight shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Hiding Place
|
|
|
CT: Chosen, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Chosen, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, 1st ?, price on jacket is $5.95, no other print data on copyright page, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some yellowing and damp stain on spine and underside, also damp stain on top edge of endpapers, two very, very small closed tears on back bottom edge of jacket, ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 19) |
God Is a Bullet
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Alfred a Knopf Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 20) |
Free Flight
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Scribner's, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears, light shelfwear, rear flap is creased, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (96)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















