cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 214
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) The Elgin Affair: The Abduction of Antiquity's Greatest Treasures and the Passions it Aroused
VRETTOS THEODORE

Arcade Publishing, 1998-11-02. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread, slight rubbing to cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
2) The Right Words at the Right Time Volume 2: Your Turn!
Marlo Thomas; Bruce Kluger; Carl Robbins; David Tabatsky

The Right Words at the Right Time Volume 2: Your Turn!
Stock photo.
Atria, 2006-04-25. Hardcover. Like New. looks new and unread, very slight shelfwear to dj ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
3) Stillmeadow Road
Gladys Taber

HarperCollins Publishers, 1984-01. Hardcover. Fine . book looks new and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
4) Longarm 302: Longarm and the Golden Ghost
Evans Tabor

Longarm 302: Longarm and the Golden Ghost
Stock photo.
Jove, 2003-12-30. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
5) Blue Ridge Dinnerware: Southern Potteries Incorporated : An Illustrated Value Guide/Betty and Bill Newbound
Betty Newbound; Bill Newbound; Photographer-Jimmy Tafoya

Blue Ridge Dinnerware: Southern Potteries Incorporated : An Illustrated Value Guide/Betty and Bill Newbound
Stock photo.
Collector Books, 1989-02. Paperback. Fine. cover has shelfwear, pages are fine, no writing or marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.44
6) Strangers from a Different Shore: A History of Asian Americans
Ronald Takaki

Strangers from a Different Shore: A History of Asian Americans
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1990-09-01. Paperback. Fine . very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
7) Little Chinese Cookbook
Terry Tan

Chronicle Books, 1990-10-01. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.27
8) Malice
Robert K. Tanenbaum

Pocket Star, 2008-02-26. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
9) Justice Denied
Robert K. Tanenbaum

Justice Denied
Stock photo.
A Turkish diplomat is assassinated in mid-town Manhattan and an Armenian nationalist group claims responsibility. Karp and Ci... read more

Signet, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, bookstore stamp ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
10) The Quilter's Catalog: A Comprehensive Resource Guide
Meg Cox; Illustrator-Elara Tanguy

The Quilter's Catalog: A Comprehensive Resource Guide
Stock photo.
This impressively exhaustive quilting companion covers absolutely everything a quilter--experienced or just starting out--wou... read more

Workman Publishing Company, 2008-02-07. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
11) Necessary Fraud: Progressive Reform and Utah Coal (Legal History of North America)
Nancy J. Taniguchi

Necessary Fraud: Progressive Reform and Utah Coal (Legal History of North America)
Stock photo.
University of Oklahoma Press, 1996-09. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
12) Vanished: A Novel
Ward Tanneberg

Vanished: A Novel
Stock photo.

Kregel Publications, 2004-10-25. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$4.24 Price: $3.56
13) You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Deborah Tannen

You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. slight stain on bottom of book, some pages have slight waviness, otherwise looks new and unread ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
14) That's Not What I Meant!
Deborah Tannen

That's Not What I Meant!
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1987-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but a name and phone number is written inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
15) Chance No. 5: Delta Raiders (Chance)
Clay Tanner

Avon Books, 1987-05. Paperback. Very Good. light wear and yellowing ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
16) Guns & Ammo 1972 Annual World's Most Comprehensive Catalog of Firearms
Tanner, Hans (Editor)

Petersen Publishing , 1971. First Edition. Softcover. Fine . minor wear, name written on bottom edge ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.39
17) The Old West - The Ranchers
Tanner, Ogden

Time-Life Books , 1977. Hardcover. Fine. pages look new and unread, cover has slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
18) My Antonia (Barnes & Noble Classics)
Willa Cather; Introduction-Gordon Tapper


Barnes & Noble Classics, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases, slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
19) Ten Minute Tone-Ups for Dummies Pocket Edition (Pocket Editions) (Quantity available: 2)
Cyndi Targosz

Wiley Publishing, 2007. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
20) The U-Boat Offensive 1914-1945
V. E. Tarrant

The U-Boat Offensive 1914-1945
Stock photo.
Naval Inst Pr, 1989-09. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear & small tears. stains, dj has shelfwear, pages are fine ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99


Results 1 - 20 of 214
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (208)
Fine or New (166)
New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)
Paperback (168)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (2)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (214)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: