Authors starting with T from Jason Anderson
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
COLOURED PICTURES OF REPRESENTATIVE FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS BY SOFU
|
|
|
RYUFUSHA, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Just a touch of shelf wear to the outer boards, otherwise Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Tipped in color plates throughout. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
Sunshine Kindergarten Teacher Guide Volume I: Professional Resource [Spiral
|
|
|
The Wright Group, 1996. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
April's Year
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 1966. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.81
|
|
| 4) |
All the proud tribesmen
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1960. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 5) |
Ford: Full-Size Vans 1961-88 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)
|
|
|
Haynes Manuals, Inc, 1997-04-25. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks or shop stains. Covers all US and Canadian models of Ford E-100, E-150, E-200, E-250, E-300, E-350 Vans and Club Wagons with gasoline and diesel engines, 1961 to 1988. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
A celebration of life
|
|
|
JAR Publishers, 1980. Unknown Binding. Like New. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1980. Bound in dark blue velvet. Clean and tight with no marks. A very nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Steadfast Heart
|
|
|
Longmans, Green and Company, 1951. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Much nicer than the one shown in the photo. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 8) |
Mary Florence,: The little girl who knew Abraham Lincoln;
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.39
|
|
| 9) |
The Stepmother
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd, 2004-02-05. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf and reading wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 10) |
The Weber Tech Manual
|
|
|
CB Tech Dept., CA, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 11) |
Kit Carson, American scout;: Story and pictures by Sanford Tousey (His The pioneer books)
|
|
|
A. Whitman, 1949. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Second Printing, 1951. Light shelf edge wear and a neat owner name inside, otherwise clean and tight. Striking full-color pictorial cover and endpapers are in excellent condition. A nice copy. NOT a library copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Elizabeth of the Mayflower
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
Yogi Berra (The Big League baseball library) by Trimble, Joe
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. First Printing, 1965. Light cover wear and age-toning to pages, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. With a forward by Casey Stengel. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 14) |
Play-Station
|
|
|
Asphalt Tango Ger, 2005-10-11. Audio CD. Like New. Fold-out case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 15) |
Australias Iron Lace
|
|
|
Allen Unwin Australia, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book is Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Jacket shows light shelf-rubbing, otherwise clean and bright with no tears. An exhaustive survey of Australia's decorative architectural ironwork. Illustrated throughout with hundreds of black and white and color photos. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


