Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With photos (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Executive Japanese Beginners Guide to Corpor
Asmik Corp, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$5.58
|
| 2) |
Kano Eitoku (Japanese Arts Library)
Kodansha America, 1977-09. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER No dust jacket and light shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.85
|
| 3) |
David and Patience
J.B. Lippincott. Philadelphia,, 1940. Paperback. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 4) |
The Little Woman Wanted Noise
Rand Corp, 1967-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$3.88
|
| 5) |
Sunshine Kindergarten Teacher Guide Volume I: Professional Resource [Spiral
The Wright Group, 1996. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$8.95
|
| 6) |
Ken of Centennial Farm
Follett Pub. Co, 1959. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.49
|
| 7) |
April's Year
W. W. Norton & Company, 1966. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$11.94
|
| 8) |
Web Adams,
C. Scribner, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1943 (Scribner's A present). Ex-Library copy with minimal marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$95.00
|
| 9) |
All the proud tribesmen
St. Martin, 1960. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$3.45
|
| 10) |
Live From the Bottom of the Hill
Virgin. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 11) |
Classroom grouping for teachability
Wiley, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Light shelf wear and a few sections with highlighting, otherwise a clean solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$3.15
|
| 12) |
A celebration of life
JAR Publishers, 1980. Unknown Binding. Like New. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1980. Bound in dark blue velvet. Clean and tight with no marks. A very nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$49.95
|
| 13) |
Brush goat, milk goat
Sterling Pub. Co, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$5.20
|
| 14) |
Temperament in Clinical Practice
The Guilford Press, 1986-07-25. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light jacket shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$5.60
|
| 15) |
Wilderness wedding,
D. McKay Co, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 16) |
The Steadfast Heart
Longmans, Green and Company, 1951. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Much nicer than the one shown in the photo. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$5.94
|
| 17) |
Encyclopedia of Frontier Biography, Volume 3: P-Z
University of Nebraska Press, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Volume III, P-Z. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$8.72
|
| 18) |
Mary Florence,: The little girl who knew Abraham Lincoln;
Dodd, Mead, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$13.95
|
| 19) |
Kleew
Oxford University Press, 1947. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1947. Neat owner name inside and general age wear, overall a clean solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 20) |
Guided Imagery: Group Guidance for ESL Students [Paperback] by John Allan
Lugus Productions Ltd, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Neat owner inscription inside, otherwise Like New, clean and bright with no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$14.84
|







