Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Adventuring Through Taas Garde 3 T a A S Study Guide a Student and Family Guide to Grade 3
Texas Taas

Austin: Texas Education Agency. Very Good. 1997. Reprint. Softcover. 0-15-477422-7 . Small 4to 9" to 11" tall; 215 pages; Over sized trade paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. No marks. Illustrated. Texas assessment of academic skills for grade 3 for reading and mathematics. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
2) Especially Father
Taber, Gladys

Bailey's Habor: Pine Street Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0-915224-04-6 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 253 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at spine ends. Mylar cover. Books solid, clean and tight. Yellow board edges lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) Conversations With Amber
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0397012608 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges with a tear at lower rear edge. Mylar cover. Text pages clean and tight. Pamela Carroll illustrates. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Stillmeadow Sampler
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1959. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; Yellow cloth with red lettering. Ink to the outside covers. Text clean and tight. Minor wear but not frayed. Reprint. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Stillmeadow Album With Photographs by Jacques Chepard
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover; Second Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 126 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) A Step Further
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Carmel: Guidepost. Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. 0310239702 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
7) The God I Love A Lifetime of Walking with Jesus
Tada, Joni Eareckson

The God I Love A Lifetime of Walking with Jesus
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids: Zondervan. Good in Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; Third Printing. 9780310240082 . 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 357 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.43
8) Choices, Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Grand Rapids: Zondervan Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover; First Printing. 0310240107 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 286 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear with chips; Previous Owner Name; Color with Black and White photos . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
9) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

New York: Warner Books. Very Good. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. 0446678457 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 522 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Oprah's Book club edition with reading group guide. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

New York: Warner Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. 9780446530521 . 1.4 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 418 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
11) Statistical Handbook on Women in America
Taeuber, Cynthia

Phoenix: Oryx Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0897746090 . 1.25 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 408 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Sunrise Story of Eternal Love and Life
Enrica and Antita In Tala

New York: Vantage Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 8639767982 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages; DJ nicked and chipped at edges and spine ends. Lightly rubbed overall. Mylar cover. Book solid with rubbing to board edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
13) Honor Thy Father
Talese, Gay

New York: World Publishing Co.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 490 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. ; Signed by . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) Honor Thy Father
Talese, Gay

New York: World Publishing Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 490 pages; Grease pencil used at FFEP. DJ is chipped at front panel, tears at spine edge, with light rubbing. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
15) Honey
Tallent, Elizabeth

New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-394-58304-3 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 207 pages; Remainder mark. Text clean and tight. Board edges with little wear. DJ very lightly rubbed no tears. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
16) Calories Don't Count
Taller, Herman

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; Pages Brown due to age . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
17) Study Of The Articles Of Faith Being a Consideration of the Principal Doctrines of the Church of Latter Day Saints
Talmage, James E

Salt Lake City: Church of the Latter Day Saints. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1959. thirthy-eighth edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 536 pages; Black cloth worn lightly at front bottom corner, underboard just beginning to show. Gold Lettering faded at spine and front cover panel. Stained closed page edges, stain does not extend to margins. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Follow Your Heart
Tamaro, Susanna

Follow Your Heart
Stock photo.
A grandmother writes a series of letters to her granddaughter describing her ways of overcoming generations of pain. "Follow ... read more

New York: Delta Books. Very Good. 1996. Sixth Printing. Softcover. 0-385-31657-7 . Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 204 pages; Green spine small sized trade paperback. Little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. A confession that could set both women free. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
19) Peculiar Lawn Mower
Tamony, Irene

San Francisco: Century Communications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. 5th Revised Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 74 pages; White cloth spine with orange panels photos of goats. Very light handling soil to cloth covers. No marks. Text page clean and tight. Illustrated by Joan Drummond. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
20) Hundred Secret Senses
Tan, Amy

Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more

New York: Putnam. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-399-14114-6 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 358 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (198)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (154)
$5-10 (234)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)
With dust jacket (342)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (439)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: