Authors starting with T from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 4253
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 213 Next
| 1) |
Contribution on the Life History and Ecology of the Nine-Banded Armadillo, 1945, American Society of Mammalogists, Journal of Mammalogy, Volume 26, Number 3 : pages 211-226 with 1 table
|
|
|
American Society of Mammalogists, 1945. Paperback. See Description. American Society of Mammalogists, 1945, Journal of Mammalogy, Volume 26, Number 3 : pages 211-226 with 1 table. Reprint, previous owners name, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Recent Mammalogy Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history American Society of Mammalogists Journal of Mammalogy Ta... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Crystal Mountain Fluorite Deposits Ravalli County, Montana, 1952, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4916
|
|
|
United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1952. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1952, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4916. Softbound, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and usual signs of age, text in good plus or better condition. Montana Economic Geology Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines USBM, Report of Investigation... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
Old-Fashioned Gardening: A History and A Reconstruction, 1913, McBride, Nast & Company, New York, 263 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
McBride, Nast & Company, New York, 1913. Paperback. Very Good. McBride, Nast & Company, New York, 1913, 263 pages with illustrations. Hard bound, library buck ram, xlib with usual stickers, text in very good condition. Botany Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation McBride, Nast & Company, New York Tabor, G. Old-Fashioned Gardening: A History and A Reconstruction 1913 Hard bound, library buck ram, xlib with usual ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 4) |
Revised mammalian faunal list for the pipestone springs local fauna (chadronian, early Oligocene), jefferson, county, Montana, 1980, Northwest Geology, Northwest Geology, 9 : 45-51
|
|
|
Northwest Geology, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Northwest Geology, 1980, Northwest Geology, 9 : 45-51. Reprint, text, very good condition. Montana Oligocene Paleontology Fossils Paleontology Paleobiology Dinosaur Dinosaurs Vertebrate Paleontology Mammals Northwest Geology Northwest Geology Tabrum, A. R. and Fields, R. W. Revised mammalian faunal list for the pipestone springs local fauna (ch ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Post-Glacial Geology of the Grand Marais Embayment in Berrien County, Michigan and The glacial and Post-Glacial History of the Platte and Central Lake Depression, Benzie County, Michigan, 1948, State of Michigan, Department of Conservation, Geological
|
|
|
State of Michigan, Department of Conservation, Geological Survey Division, 1948. Hardbound. Very Good. State of Michigan, Department of Conservation, Geological Survey Division, 1948, Publication 45, Geological Series 38, 152 pages with 43 plates and 15 figures. Hardbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Michigan Quaternary Geology Geology, fossils, fossil, palaeontology State of Michigan, Department of Conservation, Geological Survey Division Publication 45,... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bastardierung als eine Ursache fur die Entstehung der Chromosomenpolyploidie. I. Bastard zwischen Chrysanthemum marginatum und C. lavandulaefolium), 1931, Hiroshima University, Hiroshima, Japan, Journal of Science of the Hiroshima University, Series B, Di
|
|
|
Hiroshima University, Hiroshima, Japan, 1931. Paperback. Very Good. Hiroshima University, Hiroshima, Japan, 1931, Journal of Science of the Hiroshima University, Series B, Division 2, pages 293-304. Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Hiroshim... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Johnny Bull-Silver Knight Lead-Zinc Property Cerbat Mountains, Mohave County, Arizona, 1947, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, RI 3998 : 14 pages with 3 figures and 9 tables
|
|
|
United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, RI 3998 : 14 pages with 3 figures and 9 tables. Stapled text, previous owners book stamp, usual signs of age, text in good plus or better condition. Arizona Mining Geology Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
Christmas Copper Deposit, Gila County, Arizona, 1948, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4293
|
|
|
United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1948. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1948, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4293. Stapled text, previous owner book stamp, minor signs of use and usual signs of age, text in good plus or better condition. Arizona Economic Geology Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines USBM, Report of Investigati... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 9) |
Apex Copper Property Coconino County, Arizona, 1947, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4013
|
|
|
United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4013. Stapled text, previous owner book stamp, minor signs of use and usual signs of age, text in good plus or better condition. Arizona Economic Geology Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines USBM, Report of Investigati... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Wildcatters: An Informal History of Oil-Hunting in America, 1946, Princeton University Press, 218 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1946. Paperback. See Description. Princeton University Press, 1946, 218 pages with illustrations. Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in good or better condition. Petroleum Energy resources, oil, natural gas, petroleum exploration, wildcatters, well drilling, mining Princeton University Press Tait, S. W. The Wildcatters: An Informal History of Oil-Hunting in America 1946 Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Studies on the System of Plant-ecology based on Field Investigations made in Northern East-Asia, 1944, Imperial University of Tokyo, Japan, Journal of the Faculty of Science, Imperial University of Tokyo, Section III, Botany, Volume 5, Part 5 : pages 427
|
|
|
Imperial University of Tokyo, Japan, 1944. Paperback. See Description. Imperial University of Tokyo, Japan, 1944, Journal of the Faculty of Science, Imperial University of Tokyo, Section III, Botany, Volume 5, Part 5 : pages 427-649 with 81 figures. Printed wraps a little chipped at spine ends, usual signs of use and age, te Asia Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, pl... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 12) |
Studien über die Mykorrhiza-Flanzen in Sofataret-Gebiete aud dem Berg Hakkôda, 1930, The Tohôku Imperial University, Sendai, Japan., Science Reports of the Tohôku Imperial University, 4th series, Biology, Volume 5, Number 3 : pages
|
|
|
The Tohôku Imperial University, Sendai, Japan, 1930. Paperback. Very Good. The Tohôku Imperial University, Sendai, Japan., 1930, Science Reports of the Tohôku Imperial University, 4th series, Biology, Volume 5, Number 3 : pages 607-614. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good cond Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, b... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Summary appraisals of the Nations ground-water resources; Hawaii region, 1978, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P813M
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1978, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P813M . Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Hydrology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology, limnology, rivers, lakes, streams United States Geological Survey Geological Surv ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Debate About the Earth, Approach to Geophysics through Analysis of Continental Drift, 1969, W. H. Freeman, Cooper & Company, 253 pages
|
|
|
W. H. Freeman, Cooper & Company, 1969. Hardbound. Very Good. W. H. Freeman, Cooper & Company, 1969, 253 pages. Hardbound, previous owners book stamp, very good condition. Structural Geology Tectonics Tectonophysics mantel plate tectonics structural geology geological petroleum exploration gas oil W. H. Freeman, Cooper & Company Takeuchi, H. et al. Debate About the Earth, Approach to Geophysics through Analysis of Continent ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Debate About the Earth: Approach to Geophysics through Analysis of Continental Drift, 1967, Freeman, Copper & Co., San Francisco, California, 253 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Freeman, Copper & Co., San Francisco, California, 1967. Hardbound. Very Good. Freeman, Copper & Co., San Francisco, California, 1967, 253 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with good dust jacket, minor signs of use, very good condition. Plate Tectonics Geology, seismology, natural hazards, earthquakes, earthquake, faults, fault, plate tectonics, seismicity Freeman, Copper & Co., San Francisco, California Takeuchi, H. et al. Debate About the Earth: Approach to Geophysics through Analysis ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Proceedings of the INA-IAGOD Meetings '70. IMA Volume. International Mineralogical Association, Seventh General Meeting, Papers and Proceedings. Symposia: Progress on Cosmic Mineralogy and Mechanism of Growth and Phase Transition of Minerals, 1971,
|
|
|
Mineralogical Society of Japan, 1971. Hardbound. Very Good. Mineralogical Society of Japan, 1971, Special Paper, Number 1 : 301 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with good plus dust jacket, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology Mineralogical Society of Japan Special Paper Takeuchi, Y. et al. Proceeding ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 17) |
Proceedings of the INA-IAGOD Meetings '70. IMA Volume. International Mineralogical Association, International Association on the Genesis of Ore Deposits. Geochemistry and Crystallography of Sulphide Minerals in Hydrothermal Deposits, 1971, Society o
|
|
|
Society of Mining Geologists of Japan, 1971. Hardbound. Very Good. Society of Mining Geologists of Japan, 1971, Special Issue, Number 2 : 193 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, previous owners name, text in very good condition. Geothermal Energy Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology Society of Mining Geologists of Japan Special Issue Takeuchi, Y. e... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 18) |
Growing Fruit and Vegetable Crops, 1953, Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 350 pages with 72 figures
|
|
|
Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1953. Hardbound. Very Good. Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1953, 350 pages with 72 figures. Original hardbound with minor shelf wear, previous owners book stamp, text and illustrations in very good condition. Botany Botany, biology, flora, vegetation, plants, plant, farming, agriculture, crops, legumes, wildlife management, soil conservation Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia Talbert, T. J. Growing Fruit and Vegetable Crops 1953 Original hardbound with minor shelf we ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Wildebeest in Western Masailand, East Africa, 1963, The Wildlife Society, Wildlife Monographs, 12 : 88 pages with 17 figures
|
|
|
The Wildlife Society, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. The Wildlife Society, 1963, Wildlife Monographs, 12 : 88 pages with 17 figures. Softbound, previous owners stamp, other minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Africa Mammalogy Wildlife management, zoology, wildlife biologist, wildlife conservation, preservation, Natural Science, natural history, biology, zoo, wild life, outdoors, nature, ecology, environment The Wildlife Society Wildlife Monographs Talbot, L. M ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
Distribution of Ant Species in the Chicago Region with Reference to Ecological factors and Physiological Toleration, 1934, The Ecological Society of America, Ecology, Volume 15, Number 4 : pages 416-439 with 1 figure and 10 tables
|
|
|
The Ecological Society of America, 1934. Paperback. See Description. The Ecological Society of America, 1934, Ecology, Volume 15, Number 4 : pages 416-439 with 1 figure and 10 tables. Reprint, previous owners name, signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Illinois Recent Entomology Ecology, ecological, environment, environmental, wildlife management, community ecology, life The Ecological Society of America Ecology Talbot, M. Distribution of Ant Species in the Chicago Region with Reference ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3766)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2295)$5-10 (1403)
$10-25 (391)
$25-50 (114)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (4122)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (183)Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (4253)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
