cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Cuba: Socialism & Democracy ; Debates on the Revolution and Cuba Today
Taaffe, Peter

CWI Publications, 2000. Paperback. Very Good with light wear at corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
2) Modern Architecture
Tafuri, Manfredo

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1980. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine with previous owner's signature on the front pastedown in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has one diagonal crease to front flap of dust jacket and some wear to jacket. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) Grounds of Dispute : Art History, Cultural Politics, and the Discursive Field
Tagg, John

Grounds of Dispute : Art History, Cultural Politics, and the Discursive Field
Stock photo.
1992. Soft cover. Very Good with some wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
4) Essential Painting Guide
Taggart, Paul

Essential Painting Guide
Stock photo.
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Advantage Publishers Group, 2001. Oversize Hardback in dust jacket. Touch of wear to dj. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
5) Terrace Tales: A Contemporary History of Washington Terrace
Tallent, Jeff

St Louis: Finbar Company, 1992. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Good dust jacket that has water damage to spine and rear cover of jacket (which does not affect boards of book), several closed tears along edges with the largest measuring 2", creasing and wear along edges of jacket. // INSCRIBED by Jeff Tallent on the front free endpaper. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) Archetypes for Spiritual Direction: Discovering the Spiritual Heroes Within
Tallman, Bruce

Archetypes for Spiritual Direction: Discovering the Spiritual Heroes Within
Stock photo.
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Pr, 2005. Soft cover. Near Fine. Clean text -- NO writing.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.30
7) Radical Collaboration: Five Essential Skills to Overcome Defensiveness and Build Successful Relationships
Tamm, James W

Radical Collaboration: Five Essential Skills to Overcome Defensiveness and Build Successful Relationships
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 2004. Hard cover in dust jacket.  Signed by author inside front cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Very Good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
8) An Introduction to Feminist Epistemologies
Tanesini, Alessandra

An Introduction to Feminist Epistemologies
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.65
9) Choukri, Mohamed; Bowles, Paul (trans); Lambert, Gavin (forward); Williams, Tennessee (note)
Tennessee Williams In Tangier

Cadmus Editions , 1979. Softcover with Dust Jacket. Clean leaves. Orange end papers. Wraps have fold over extrentions. Edge of paper wraps is worn lightly. Sepia illustration to cover with text printed black. Dj is translucent wax paper. VERY GOOD./VG-.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) Southwest Indian Painting: A Changing Art
Tanner, Clara Lee

Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Univ of Arizona Pr, 1973. Oversize hardback. Second edition, 1973. Very Good with a 1/2" diameter stain to upper right corner of front board. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
11) Pulp Fiction: Collector's Edition (out of print)
Tarantino, Quentin

NEW and still sealed in manufacturer's shrinkwrap. 2-Disc set. . As New. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
12) Plato's First Interpreters
Tarrant, Harold

Plato's First Interpreters
Stock photo.
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 2000. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a touch of wear to edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
13) Fantasy Worlds
Taschen, Angelika

Fantasy Worlds
Stock photo.
Taschen, 2007. Hard cover in dust jacket.  Oversized.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Very Good condition.  PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.35
14) Murderers in Mausoleums: Riding the Back Roads of Empire between Moscow and Beijing / Jeffrey Tayler
Tayler, Jeffrey

Murderers in Mausoleums: Riding the Back Roads of Empire between Moscow and Beijing / Jeffrey Tayler
Stock photo.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2009. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text. NEW!. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) Aristotle on His Predecessors - Second Edition
Taylor, A. E. (intro); Foreword by Herman Shapiro Aristotle; translated

Open Court Pub Co (1969). Hardcover. No dust jacket. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Multiculturalism and the Politics of Recognition: An Essay
Taylor, Charles;Gutmann, Amy

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1992. Hardback with dust jacket. In Good condition with underlining and notes throughout text in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear and creasing along edges of jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) The Southern Cook's Handbook: A Step-by-step Guide To Old-fashioned Southern Cooking
Taylor, Courtney;Travis, Bonnie Carter

The Southern Cook's Handbook: A Step-by-step Guide To Old-fashioned Southern Cooking
Stock photo.
Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A.: Quail Ridge Pr, 2001. Hard cover in pictorial boards. Clean text -- NO writing. As NEW!. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.85
18) Dresden: Tuesday, February 13, 1945
Taylor, Frederick

Dresden: Tuesday, February 13, 1945
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2004. Hardback in dust jacket. Book club. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
19) Castration: An Abbreviated History of Manhood
Taylor, Gary

Castration: An Abbreviated History of Manhood
Stock photo.
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with some wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90
20) Range Rover: The First Generation
Taylor, James;Dimbleby, Nick

United Kingdom: Crowood Pr, 1996. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (91)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: