Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Old Erie Street Bookstore

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) STRUGGLES AND TRIUMPHS OR FORTY YEAR'S RECOLLECTIONS
BARNUM P.T

BUFFALO: WARREN JOHNSON, 1872. Good/LACKING. GREEN CLOTH BOARDS AND SPINT ARE SLIGHTLY RUBBED AND SOILED,SPINE ENDS ARE CREASED AND FRAYED,SOME CHIPPING,FLYLEAVES ARE FOXED HINGES ARE LOOSENING. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) BLUES OF A LIFETIME THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF CORNELL WOOLRICH
BASSETT MARK T

BOWLING GREEN OHIO: BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY, 1991. VERY SCARCE TITLE. STIFF WRAPS. NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) THE HANDMAIDEN OF THE SCIENCES
BELL ERIC T

N. Y.: REYNAL AND HITCHCOCK, 1937. Very Good/Very Good., 216 PAGES. HARD COVER. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
4) DISEASES OF THE URINARY AND MALE SEXUAL ORGANS
BELLFIELD WILLIAM T

N.Y.: WILLIAM WOOD, 1884. TAN EMBOSSED BOARDS THAT ARE HAND SOILED,351 PAGES. Hard Cover. Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.90
5) HISTORY OF CHAGRIN FALLS AND VICINITY
BLAKESLEE C.T

CHAGRIN FALLS OHIO: FRIENDS OF CHAGRIN FALLS, 1969. FACSIMILE OF THE 1874,''REPRODUCED AT THE REQUEST OF LOUISE M. RALSTON,LIBRARIAN FROM 1903 EXPONET CLIPPINGS HELD IN THE HISTORICAL FILE OF CHAGRIN FALLS LIBRARY SYSTEM,THE FRONT COVER SHOWS SOME WEAR,68 TYPED PAGES WITH A MAP IN THE FRONT.STILL SCARCE TITLE,LIGHT STAINS AND PEN MARKS TO FRONT COVER. Soft Cover. G00D. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.90
6) THE HERITAGE OF KITTY HAWK
BONNEY WALTER T

N.Y: NORTON, 1962. Very Good. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT,SOME EDGEWEAR TO JACKET. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
7) STREET RAILWAYS OF EUREKA THE WESTERN RAILROADER
BORDEN STANLEY T

SAN MATEO: WESTERN RAILROADER, 1964. VOLUME 27 NO. 10, OCTOBER 1964,ISSUE NO. 297, 25 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS OF MUNICIPAL RAILWAY CARS DURING THE PERIOD OF THE 1930'S,. STAPLED BINDING. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) THE STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES OF MATTER
BRISCOE HERMAN T

N.Y,: MCGRAW-HILL, 1935. PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE, 420 PAGES TO TEXT, THIS IS FROM THE INTERNATIONAL CHEMICAL SERIES-GREEN CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING TO SPINE. HARDCOVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) THE ART OF ROCK AND ROLL
BROWN CHARLES T

ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS N.J.: PRENTICE HALL, 1983. . SECOND EDITION. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
10) MEMORIES
BROWN EVERETT T

CHICAGO: THE ACMEGRAPH COMPANY, 1913. LOVELY MOTIF OF BIRDS TO FRONT COVER,TIED TOGETHER WITH A RIBBON,STILL WITH SOME CORNER CREASING STILL A NICE COPY. SOFT COVER. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
11) FIVE HUNDRED AND SEVEN MECHANICAL MOVEMENTS
BROWN HENRY T

MENDHAM NEW JERSEY: THE ASTRAGAL PRESS, 1995. FACSIMILE. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
12) WOMEN WHO CHANGED THE HEART OF THE CITY
BURGER DELORES T

MICHIGAN: KREGEL, 1997. THE UNTOLD STORY OF THE CITY RESCUE MISSION MOVEMENT,158 PAGES WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) STORIES OLD AND OFTEN TOLD CHRONICLES OF SCIOTO COUNTY OHIO
BanNON HENRY T

BOSTON: WAVERLY PRESS, 1927. DECORATIVE. Good. T.E.G. GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING ,SOME SPOTS TO BOARDS TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) THE LIFE OF CRUSTACEA
CALMAN W.T

N.Y.: MACMILLAN, 1911. LIGHT FOXING TO END PAPERS AND TEXT MARGINS,BRIGHT GILT DEVICE OF SHRIMP ON FRONT BOARD,PUBLISHERS RUST CLOTH,PREVIOUS OWNERS NEAT SIGNATURE ON FREE FRONT END PAPER. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
15) BLACK SADIE
CAMPBELL BOWYER T

BOSTON: Houghton Mifflin COMPANY, 1928. CHECKER DESIGNED END PAPERS AND PASTEDOWNS,BLACK CLOTH WITH BROWN LETTERING.LIGHTLY ROLLED SPINE,303 PAGES,SUNNED SPINE,LIGHT SPOT TO SPINE,BUMPED CORNERS STILL IN VERY NICE CONDITION. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
16) A.T. AND FRIENDS
CLASSIC A.T

DETROIT: MONARCH TRAILS, 1987. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
17) BIOGRAPHIA LITERARIA TWO VOLUMES
COLERIDGE S.T

N.Y.: OXFORD, 1958. BLUE CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING ON SPINE. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) A LITTLE DUSKY HERO
COMSTOCK HARRIET T

CROWELL,N.Y.[1902]. BRIGHT GILT PICTORIAL BOARD WITH LETTERS AS NEW/ REAR BOARD HAS A FEW SM. STAINS/TEXT BRIGHT AND CLEAN/BLACK LITERATURE. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $47.00
19) THE LAST THINGS OR DEATH AND THE FUTURE LIFE
COOPERRIDER REV. G.T

COLUMBUS OHIO: HERR PRINTING, 1911. VERY GOOD HAND SOILED BOARDS,TONED ENDPAPERS. First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
20) NOUGHTS AND CROSSES STORIES STUDIES AND SKETCHES
COUCH ARTHUR QUILER T

NEW YORK: CHARLES SCRIBNERS, 1898. SUNNED SPINE,RED CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT STAMP ON FR.BOARD, TOP EDGE GILT, KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.90


Results 1 - 20 of 664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (427)
Fine or New (70)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (114)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (483)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (170)
With dust jacket (263)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (664)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: