Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from The Book Press

Bookseller: The Book Press (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Person Perception and Interpersonal Behavior
Tagiuri, Renato and Luigi Petrullo

Standford: Stanford University Press, 1965. Light shelf rubbing t owraps, previous owner's name written in pen on text block.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) How Goods are Distributed in Japan
Tajima, Y

Japan: Walton-Ridgeway & Co. , 1971. Tight cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards show hints of shelf rubbing along edges, previous owner's name written in front free endpaper. Nicely preserved copy.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) Raising Children in Modern America
Talbot, Nathan B

Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1976. small tears in DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Unto the Sons
Talese, Gay

Unto the Sons
Stock photo.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. First Trade. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) The Pirate Lafitte and the Battle of New Orleans
Tallant, Robert

Eau Claire, Wisconsin: E. M. Hale and Company, 1951. Brown cloth boards with blue and brown lettering on cover and a pictorial of a pirate on front. Boards are rubbed, edges are rubbed to cardboard, head and tail of spine are pulled and rubbed, standard library markings. Tight, clean reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Chase, John. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) A Study of the Articles of Faith
Talmage, James E

Salt Lake, Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1962. Tight copy with possible smoke damage to fore edge of text block.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Family and Community in the Kibbutz
Talmon, Yonina

Cambridge, Mass: Harvard University Press, 1972. Tight copy with light edge rubbing to boards with bumped corners, DJ is shelf rubbed with chipping and small tears to edges.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Winterize Your Yard and Garden
Taloumis, George

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1976. Maroon boards with silver lettering on spine. Boards show edge wear with light bumping to coners. DJ is shelf rubbed, price clipped, bimping and chipping to corners, 2" closed tear to top front edge near spine, 1" closed tear to top rear edge near spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) House Plants for Five Exposures
Taloumis, George

New York: Abelard-Schuman, 1973. small tears in DJ. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) Jesus and Courageous Women
Tamez, Elsa; Cuffee, Sallie M

New York: General Board of Global Ministries , 2001. Tight, unmarked copy with light shelf rubbing to wraps.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Louis Armstrong
Tanenhaus, Sam

New York: Chelsea House, 1989. Tight copy with minimal library markings, light shelf rubbing to boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Food in History
Tannahill, Reay

New York: Stein and Day, 1973. Red boards quarter bound in green cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show light edgewear with bumping to corners. DJ shows shelf wear, 1/4" tear to bottom front edges and two 1/2" tear to top rear cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Composition and Rhetoric
Tanner, William M

Boston: Ginn and Co., 1922. Tight copy with shelf wear to boards, notations on front free endpaper and lightly throughout, bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Theory and Policy in International Relations
Tanter, Raymond and Richard Ullman (Editors)

Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1972. Light shelf rubbing to wraps along with light creasing to corners, previous owner's name on half title page.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Advertising, A New Approach
Taplin, Walter

Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1963. Tight copy with standard library markings, light shelf rubbing to boards and DJ.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) First Studies in Music Biography
Tapper, Thomas

Philadelphia: Theodore Presser, 1900. Shelf rubbing to boards, cracked binding with hinges coming loose, writing to front free endpaper in pencil. Reading copy only.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) A Garden of Poems
Tarascio, Sara

New Rochelle, New York: Salesian Missions, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Rumbin Galleries
Tarkington, Booth

New York: The Literary Guild of America , Inc., 1937. Binding is blue, sunned along spine. BT inset into front board in gold. Small stain beside it. previous owner label on front paste down. Top of text block is blue, edges are uncut. Solid copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Image of Josephine
Tarkington, Booth

New York: Doubleday, Doran and Company, Inc., 1945. Chocolate colored boards, gilt lettering and design on spine. Top of text block is red. Tight clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) In the Arena
Tarkington, Booth

Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1925. Green boards, water stains to front. Gilt lettering on spine, faint. A few dings to top of text block. Tight copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (215)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (247)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (250)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (298)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: