Authors starting with T from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x
Results 1 - 20 of 153
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Brothers The Hidden History Of The Kennedy Years
|
|
|
UK: Simon & Schuster, 2007. 1847370822. 1st edn. hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", xiv + 477 pages. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.78)
|
|
| 2) |
Sean Connery
|
|
|
London: Chapmans, 1992. 1855925877. First Edition. 10.75" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.27)
|
|
| 3) |
Flesh and Blood. A History of the Cannibal Complex
|
|
|
Book Club Associates, 1975.. 8.75" x 5.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 209 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 4) |
Constitutional Documents of The Reign of James I. A.D. 1603-1625
|
|
|
Cambridgre: Cambridge University Press, 1961.. 9" x 6". paperback. 389 pages. covers have some wear. half-title is clipped. otherwise a good copy. G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 5) |
Jutland. The German Perspective. A New View Of The Great Battle, 31 May 1916
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour, 1995. 1854092448. First Edition. 9.5" x 6". Hardback with dustwrapper. 318 pages. Excellent condition. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.73)
|
|
| 6) |
Time Out Guide. Boston
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1999. 0140284052. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 286 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.46)
|
|
| 7) |
Revolutions and Revolutionaries
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, 1980. 0241103762. First Edition. 9.25" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 165 pages. many black + white photographs. dustwrapper shows slight wear otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.78)
|
|
| 8) |
The Last of Old Europe A Grand Tour
|
|
|
UK: Sidgwick And Jackson, 1976. 0283985219. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 10" x 7.5", A Photographic Panorama from the 1850's to 1914. 226pages. Profusely illustrated with photographs. A very nice copy VG/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.95)
|
|
| 9) |
How Wars Begin
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1979.. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 180 pages. many black + white photographs and illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 10) |
The Origins of the Second World War
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1977. 0140021280. 7" x 4.25". paperback. 357 pages. slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 11) |
Fortune Fame & Folly. British Hotels And Catering From 1878 to 1978
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Caterer & Hotelkeeper, 1977. 0000000001. 11.5" x 8.5". orig. binding with d/w. 177 pp. many b+w photographs and illustrations and some colour adverts. V.G.+/V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 12) |
Doors of Opportunity. Conversations with the Revd. Marjorie Maltby
|
|
|
Grimsby: Erica Taylor, 2004. 0954863607. SIGNED COPY. 8.25" x 5.75". paperback. 128 pages. cover is slightly creased otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 13) |
Dresden Tuesday 13 February 1945
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 2005. 0747570841. 7.75" x 5". Paperback. xvii + 584 pages, black + white photographs and maps. Excellent Condition. VG+ . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.46)
|
|
| 14) |
A Connoisseur Monograph.Continental Gold & Silver
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London, The Connoisseur and Michael Joseph, 1967. 0000000001. 9.75" x 6". 1st edn. orig. binding with d/w. 120 pp. many b+w and some colour photographs. book V.G.+. d/w. price clipped. covered in transparent sticky plastic. o/w V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 15) |
The History of Canadian Cities. Ottawa. An Illustrated History
|
|
|
Toronto: Lorimer, 1986. 0888629818. 8.75" x 10.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 232 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.44)
|
|
| 16) |
Impressionist Dreams. The Artists and the World They Painted
|
|
|
London: Barrie & Jenkins, 1990. 0712636447. First Edition. 12.25" x 9.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.59)
|
|
| 17) |
A History Of Aerial Warfare
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Hamlyn, 1974. 0000000001. 12" x 8.75". 240 pages. many black-and-white and some colour photographs. original binding with dustwrapper. book shows slight wear and has some sellotape stains. dustwrapper is price clipped and shows slight wear. (G+/G+). . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.44)
|
|
| 18) |
Military Aircraft of the World
|
|
|
London: Ian Allan, 1979. 0711007617. First Edition. 8.75" x 6". original binding with dustwrapper. 224 pages. many black + white photographs. owners writing on front paste down + dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.78)
|
|
| 19) |
Sometimes Madness Is Wisdom: Zelda and Scott Fitzgerald A Marriage
|
|
|
UK: Robson Books, 2002. 1861054971. First UK edition, hardback with dust wrapper, 9.5" x 6.25", xix + 442 pages. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Excellent condition VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.44)
|
|
| 20) |
Design & Decorate Interiors
|
|
|
London: New Holland, 1999. 1853687952. 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.44)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (61)$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (107)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (153)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





