Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) SYMPHONY American Version
Tabet, Andre, and Roger Bernstein (Words) ; Music by Alstone

SYMPHONY American Version
NY: Chappell & Company. Very Good. 1945. Sheet Music. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 23530Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
2) KISSES
Tabori, Lena (Ed. )

KISSES
Stock photo.
NY: Citadel Press, Turner Publishing. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0806590009 . Rather large closed tear on rear of DJ, in mylar ; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 127 pages; 20209sb . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) THE ANNALS AND THE HISTORIES Great Books of the Western World #15
Tacitus, P. Cornelius

Encyclopedia Britannica. Very Good. 1952. Later Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth, blue and brown spine with gilt lettering. ; Great Books of the Western World Series; Vol. 15; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 26263N . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
4) MARSHMALLOW MUSCLES, BANANA BRAINSTORMS
Taha, Karen T

Pitt Kowalski, a 14-year-old klutz, attempts to win the affections the girl of his dreams.

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Gulliver Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0152005250 . Usual ex-library marks. Otherwise near fine. ; Ages 9-12.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages; 14-year-old Pitt Kowalski's efforts to live up to his family's expectations result in disaster until Pitt discovers and uses his own special talents. 23788F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) STAR OF LUIS
Talbert, Marc

STAR OF LUIS
Stock photo.
Clarion Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 039591423x . Usual ex-library marks. Otherwise near fine. ; Ages: 9-12. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; Summary: Just after the bombing of Pearl Harbor, a Mexican-american boy goes with his mother from Los Angeles to New Mexico to meet her family for the first time, and, while there, he discovers his family's hidden Jewish heritage. 23789Fhs . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
6) DISNEY'S WINNIE THE POOH'S EASTER
Talkington, Bruce

DISNEY'S WINNIE THE POOH'S EASTER
Stock photo.
NY: Disney Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1562823779 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 28 pages; 11716F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) ALMOST AMERICA From the Colonists to Clinton: a "What If" History of the U.S
Tally, Steve

ALMOST AMERICA  From the Colonists to Clinton: a "What If" History of the  U.S
Stock photo.
Harper Paperbacks. Very Good. 2000. Stated 1st Edition. Softcover. 0380800918 . Light edgewear. ; Imagine an America where...Washington didn't cross the Delaware, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages; 27051J . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) HOW TO COOK A PIG And Other Back-To-The-Farm Recipes
Talmadge, Betty, with Jean Robitscher and Carolyn Carter

NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0671226800 . Small chip on rear edge of DJ, in mylar book jacket cover. ; An autobiographical cookbook. Foreword by Rosalynn Carter. Signed by Betty Talmadge, Jean Robitscher and Liz Carpenter. ; 272 pages; 13852. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $153.00
9) IT HAPPENED AT CECILIA'S
Tamar, Erika

Atheneum. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0689314787 . Usual ex-library marks, flypage clipped. Otherwise near fine. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages; Summary: 9th-grader Andy's relatively stable life with his father and his cat living above their Manhattan restaurant is threatened when his father falls in love and their restaurant is discovered by a restaurant critic, bringing the Mafia in for a cut of the increasing business. 23790Fhs . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
10) HIDDEN HORRORS Japanese War Crimes in World War II
Tanaka, Yuki (with A Foreword by John W. Dower)

Boulder, CO: Westview Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. 0813327172 . Publisher's defect: front pastedown folded under, resulting in endpaper being partially glued to pastedown. ; Transitions--Asia and Asian America Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages; 24065Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
11) HIDDEN HORRORS Japanese War Crimes in World War II
Tanaka, Yuki (with A Foreword by John W. Dower)

Boulder, CO: Westview Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. 0813327172 . Transitions--Asia and Asian America Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages; 25434Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
12) BADGE OF THE ASSASSIN
Tanenbaum, Robert, & Philip Rosenberg

NY: Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0525060707 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 343 pages; 25611tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.10
13) WHITTLING AND WOODCARVING
Tangerman, E. J

WHITTLING AND WOODCARVING
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Very Good. 1962. Softcover. 0486209652 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 pages; 22566HG . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
14) THE MODERN BOOK OF WHITTLING AND WOODCARVING
Tangerman, E. J

NY: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good+. 1973. Softcover. 0070626693 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to top front corner. Minimal edgewear. 3-page article about woodworking from a January 1977 magazine laid in. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 188 pages; 24557hc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) GUNS OF THE WORLD The Complete Collectors' & Traders' Guide
Tanner, Hans (editor)

Bonanza. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0517225182 . Flypage clipped; edgeworn ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 366 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
16) GARDENING AMERICA Regional and Historical Influences in the Contemporary Garden
Tanner, Ogden

Viking Studio Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 067082240X . Rear board bumped at outside upper and lower edges. Upper edge of DJ rear is crinkled. ; Looks at gardening styles throughout the United States, and tells how gardening was influenced by colonial needs of the past, to the present; Square Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 255 pages; 13909HG. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) ANIMAL DEFENSES Camouflage, Disguise, Poison, Hiding, Bluffs, Fighting, Flight
Tanner, Ogden

Time Life Books. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0913948233 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24413 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
18) BEAVERS & OTHER POND DWELLERS Raccoons, Otters, Muskrats, Moose, Fish, Frogs, Snakes, Turtles, Birds, Aquatic Insects, Spiders
Tanner, Ogden

Time Life Books. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0913948160 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24414 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
19) NEW ENGLAND WILDS
Tanner, Ogden

NEW ENGLAND WILDS
NY: Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0809412292 . Glossy pictorial boards, black cloth backstrip ; The American Wilderness Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 25195TLS . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) URBAN WILDS
Tanner, Ogden

NY: Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0809412217 . Glossy pictorial boards, black cloth backstrip ; The American Wilderness Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 25212tls . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (247)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (287)
Signed (9)
With photos (54)

Filter by country:
United States (352)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: