Authors starting with T from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 228
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
A Christmas Longing
|
|
|
Multnomah Press, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Bound. As New/As New. As New in As New Dj. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition. Lovely copy. A special book. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Warner Books Inc, 2001. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Fine. 2nd printing, basically as new, both book and jacket. There's a very small pen mark on the ffep, otherwise unmarked. DJ unclipped, with no rips or tears at all. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Second Family: How Adolescent Power Is Challenging the American Family
|
|
|
This parenting guide explains how adolescents today are influenced by powers outside the home to a much greater degree than i... read more
St Martins Press, 2001. First Edition. Publishers Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine Minus. Stated first edition, first printing. Unmarked, unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Photography and the American Scene
|
|
|
Dover, 1969. Stiff Illustrated Boards. Very Good Plus. The book is VG++, with a hint of soiling and very lightly cocked. The glassine that covered the boards has been peeled away. Clean text. Not available to be sold to our friends at Landmark Books located in Franklin, TN. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The World at War, 1939-1945
|
|
|
Dorset, 1991. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. NF/VG++. Lightly rubbed dj, with 1 one inch tear. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
Cezanne
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Hard Bound. Near Fine. Near Fine. Unmarked. Printed in Italy. An excellent selection of Cezanne's work with an interesting text by Msr. Taillandier. 90 pages with bibliography and title list of paintings. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Zen Gardens (Volumes 1 & 2)
|
|
|
Mitsumura Suiko Shoin Co. Ltd, 1969. Softcover. Fine/Very Good. Two volumes. No slipcase. Both contents fine. Both dust wrappers present and very good, both with cello tape repairs to small tears, else near fine. DJ's very good. Unmarked. Nice set. Text in Japanese. Photos captioned in English, as well. Several pages in English in rear of books, being translations of the Japanese captions beneath each B & W photo of the various gardens. Each volume has 99 photos. Format is oblong octavo... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Third Wedding; A Novel
|
|
|
Red Dust, 1971. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. 1st American edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ Spine somewhat browned, else fine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Creative Differences : Profiles of Hollywood Dissidents
|
|
|
South End Press, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/None. Stated first edition. The book is tight and clean, with a little bit of shelfwear. Clean inside. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Kingdom and the Power
|
|
|
Doubleday Publishing, 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. VG+, trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Unto the Sons
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Fine/Fine. Stated first edition. Tight, clean, unmarked copy of the book, clipped jacket. Book is Fine, with a Fine jacket other than being clipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Outdoor Gardening in Pots and Boxes
|
|
|
Van Nostrand, 1969. Hard Bound. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. The book is very tight and clean, the jacket has a little rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Sociology of Colonial Virginia
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1969. First American Edition. Cloth & Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Disaster of the Hindenburg: The Last Flight of the Greatest Airship Ever Built
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1993. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF. Unmarked, unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Auf Der Titanic; Augenzeugen Berichten
|
|
|
Carlsen Verlag, 1996. Hard Bound. Fine. In German. Printed in Italy. Fine condition. Unmarked. "Deutscher Jugendliteratur Preis". ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Warriors into Traders: The Power of the Market in Early Greece
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. NF. Tight, clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mexico at the Crossroads: Politics, the Church, and the Poor
|
|
|
Orbis Books, 1995. Hard Cover. As New/As New. No edition stated. As new, with like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Food in History
|
|
|
Stein & Day, 1973. Hard Bound. Near Fine. Near Fine. Unmarked. 448 pages. Index. Bibliography. Notes. Notes on sources. Illustrated. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Talking from 9 to 5
|
|
|
Morrow/Avon, 1994. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition. Very tight and clean, both book and jacket. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Southwest Indian Craft Arts
|
|
|
Univ of Arizona Pr, 1968. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Minus. NF/VG-. Book extremely tight and clean; jacket intact with a little bit of rubbing and soiling. Clipped. Book ever so slightly bowed. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (216)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (49)$10-25 (139)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)With dust jacket (172)
Signed (3)
With photos (48)
Filter by country:
United States (228)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






