Authors starting with T from Austwick Hall Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 208
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
A complete course of volumetric analysis for middle and higher forms of schools
|
|
|
London: Blackie (1923). Reprint in good condition in green cloth covers with lettering in black. No dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 2) |
Civilization in England. Volume 1
|
|
|
London: Watts (1936). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 3) |
History, topography and directory of North Yorkshire
|
|
|
Preston: Bulmer (1890). Good copy in blue cloth with spine re-laid. Some staining to cloth. 1176 pages with folding map. Solid binding.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($132.12)
|
|
| 4) |
An agricultural atlas of England and Wales
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber (1976). Ex-library copy in very good condition with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.91)
|
|
| 5) |
The book of British ferns
|
|
|
London: Country Life (no date). Good copy in green cloth covers. First few pages becoming loose.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.91)
|
|
| 6) |
The priory church of St Mary and St Michael Cartmel
|
|
|
Not stated. Eleventh edition of this booklet in very good condition. Illustrated by S Buckley.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 7) |
The garden for expert and amateur
|
|
|
London: Daily Express (no date). Good copy in red cloth covers with black lettering. No dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 8) |
Scholarship school management
|
|
|
London: Nelson (1896). Sixth edition in good condition in card boards with red cloth spine. Ex-library copy.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.52)
|
|
| 9) |
Memoirs of a provost 1896-1980
|
|
|
St Andrews: Alvie (1981). Booklet in good condition with card covers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.91)
|
|
| 10) |
Working men's clubs: why and how to establish and manage them
|
|
|
London: WMC (1912). Good copy in worn brown cloth covers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 11) |
Coin collecting
|
|
|
London: Collins (1967). Reprint in good condition in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 12) |
British craftsmen
|
|
|
London: Collins (1946). Good copy with torn dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 13) |
Atomic spectra and atomic structure
|
|
|
New York: Dover (1944). Second edition in card covers. Good copy.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 14) |
Practical measuring made easy to the meanest capacity by a set of tables
|
|
|
York: Wilson & Spence (1803). Good copy in full leather covers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.55)
|
|
| 15) |
The nature of toadstools
|
|
|
London: Arnold (1979). Paperback in very good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 16) |
A woodland garden
|
|
|
London: Country Life (1937). First edition in very good condition in brown cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 17) |
English furniture AD 43-1950
|
|
|
London: Batsford (1962). God copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 18) |
Antique English furniture
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock (1981). Paperback in good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 19) |
St Mary's church, Ennerdale
|
|
|
Whitehaven News (no date). Booklet in very good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 20) |
Nature's mystic movements (heat, light and sound)
|
|
|
London: Pitman (1930). Good copy in decorated cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (208)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
