Authors starting with T from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 392
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Stillmeadow Album
|
|
|
Lippencott. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Approx 8 1/2 x 11 77-91673 Second print of first edition. Clean, unmarked interior. Corners are a bit bumped and a bit of light edge wear, and there are a couple of "crinkles" on the back board, but book is still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Stillmeadow Daybook
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good++/Good++. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-06-015641-4 Nice clean book, with sharp corners. this is a reissue first edition, first print. Original in 1955. dj has a couple of stains on the front cover (light, look like a drop or two of cooking oil or some such). a bit of dust on the top edge and a tiny bit of foxing, but still an attractive book. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 3) |
Country Chronicle
|
|
|
Lippencott. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-397-01023-0 Second print of first edition. Clean, unmarked interior. Nice square corners on book. Dj a bit edge worn, with a small 1/2" tear on bottom right corner with a small triangle of top layer of dj material missing. Wish I'd picked this up years ago before my mother passed away...she loved Taber, Borland, Richie and Tasha Tudor for the view they held on to of the life that she grew up with...great stuff! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.87
|
|
| 4) |
Stillmeadow Album
|
|
|
Lippencott. Very Good+/Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Approx 8 1/2 x 11 77-91673 Second print of first edition. Clean, unmarked interior. Light publisher's wrinkle on bottom front board edge and tiny bump bottom back corner. Dj still attractive, with an approximate 1" tear on bottom left corner near spine and a small "catch" tear with short crease on bottom edge of dj. Slight rounding of corners. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Green Rain (a Fantastic Tale of a World Gone Mad )
|
|
|
Pyramid #G624 1961.. Very Good++. Nice tight copy. light edge wear and spine end wear, but very attractive. Very slight shelf wear (minor degloss). First Pyramid Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 6) |
The Natural History of Stupidity
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Near Fine/Very Good+++. 1993. First Barnes & Noble Edition. Hard Cover. 1-56619-240-4 Humor, yes, but also uncomfortably close to the truth...irreverant and relevant...give this one to your boss! (If he or she can read...) . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.78
|
|
| 7) |
Twenty Grand (Short Stories ("Here We are")
|
|
|
Bantam #154 1947.. Very Good+++. Shorty Nice and clean and solid. Slightly tanning, but supple pages, and slightly faded cover. Very attractive, with a bit of edge wear and small bit of melamine peeling on back edge. Ni ce little very early paperback. First Bantam Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Book Of Sewing
|
|
|
Greystone Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1943. Unk. Hard Cover. Nice and square, with some light edge wear and some light stains on cover. Insides clean and unmarked. Excellent reference work. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 9) |
Velikovsky Reconsidered
|
|
|
Warner #82358 1976.. Good. Solid, but serious spine twist. Edge wear and spine edge crease, and dirty edges. Interior clean, though. First Warner Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 10) |
Planet Builders (books 1-10 in VG++ to Fine)
|
|
|
Ivy Books. Very Good++ to Fine. 1989. First Edition, First Print. Mass Market Paperback. 0-8041-* $200 for a batch of 10 paperbacks??? Well, a couple are signed by Deborah Doyle, some more signed by Bruce Colville, and some more signed by Sherwood Smith...you tell me. All of these are in Unread condition (gorgeous set!), but have some faint edge wear and light cover degloss, and a couple have a very slight spine lean (from being stacked in a pile?) but not enough to really detract from the set, which ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $171.28
|
|
| 11) |
Winterize Your Yard and Garden
|
|
|
Lippencott. Very Good+++/Very Good-. 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0-397-01178-4 Nice and clean book, with very slight wear to tips of corners. dj has some edge wear, end of spine wear, and sligh shelf wear, but nice and clean. How to get your yard and garden ready for winter... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.48
|
|
| 12) |
The Hundred Secret Senses
|
|
|
Ivy Books (Ballantine) #8041 1996.. Near Fine. Very small lower right hand corner curl. Nice and tight and unread. First Ballantine edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
A Little Thai Cookbook
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 0-87701-863-4 Nice and clean, with no interior markings. Second print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 14) |
All About the Weather
|
|
|
Allabout Books #5. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1953. First Allabout Edition. Hard Cover. 53-6283 Twelfth print. Tight, clean and square. Very attractive. Light edge wear and a few small dimples in back dj cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 15) |
All About the Weather
|
|
|
Allabout Books #5. Very good+++/Very Good. 1953. First Allabout Edition. Hard Cover. 53-6283 Twelfth print. Tight, clean and square, with some rubbing to front cover (several small spots). Very attractive. Light edge wear and shelf wear to dj, but still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 16) |
The Spotted Cats a Brady Coyne Mystery
|
|
|
Dell #21191 1992.. Near Fine. Nice and clean, appears unread. Light edge wear and tiny bit of shelf wear. First Dell Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 17) |
Crazy Stunts for Comedy Occasions
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: T.S.Dennison & Co. Fair to Good/No jacket as Issued. 1929. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 5 x 7 noisbn Not exactly "stunts", but more dialogue and mini skits, with ideas for high school graduation interactions, etc., and definitely dated! Some fun, some craziness, some just plain dumb, but an interesting trip back in time! Definitely not "proper" in it's view of various minorities and ethnic groups (as well as preachers, etc.), but those were different times. Cover... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Better Scramble Than Lose
|
|
|
Scholastic #TK1544 1969.. Near Fine. Very light long crease on back cover. Does not appear to have been read, but has some light shelf wear. Nice little semi bio on one of football's greatest QB's. Illustrated by Tarkenton pho to/painted Cove. First Scholastic edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 19) |
Heaven Help Us!
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good-/Very Good-. 1968. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. no isbn Solid book, clean interior, very slight spine lean. dj has some edge wear and light shelf wear, but is still attractive. Story of a young, fresh out of school, rabbi and his interaction with his new congragation. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Hound and the Falcon Vol 2: The Golden Horn
|
|
|
Tor. Near Fine. 1986. First Tor Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-812-55603 Unread, light lower right corner bump. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (144)
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (229)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (171)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (392)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
