cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) HAROLD BELL WRIGHT Storyteller to America
Tagg, Lawrence V

Westernlore Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0870260626 . Dust jacket has minor rubbing. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. ; Great West and Indian Series . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Handbook of mineral dressing, ores and industrial minerals,
Taggart, Arthur F

J. Wiley & sons, inc.,;. Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Ex library, usual marks, interior clean and tight. 5th printing, 1953 Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Wiley engineering handbook series . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
3) DR. ISAMI HIROI; THE LIFE OF A JAPANESE CHRISTIAN CIVIL ENGINEER
Takasaki, Tetsuro

Self Published. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. B000FMJ0ZO . Hardcover w/dust jacket. Signed by Tetsuro. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Handbook On Petroleum Exploration
Takken, Suzanne

Institute for Energy Development. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0894190210 . Previous owner name on front flyleaf. No other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.9 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 172 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Empire of Blue Water Captain Morgan's Great Pirate Army, the Epic Battle for the Americas, and the Catastrophe That Ended the Outlaws' Bloody Reign
Talty, Stephan

Empire of Blue Water  Captain Morgan's Great Pirate Army, the Epic Battle  for the Americas, and the Catastrophe That Ended the Outlaws' Bloody Reign
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Paperback. 9780307236616 . Previous owner initials on front end paper. No marks in text. ; 0.87 x 7.95 x 5.12 Inches; 332 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) AN INTRODUCTION TO THE JOY LUCK CLUB (THE BIG READ) (AUDIO CD)
Tan, Amy (Dana Gioia, Narrator)

National Endowment For The Arts. As New with no dust jacket. 2008. Other. B001BXWEW2 . Unused - still in shrinkwrap. ; CD . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) COMMUNIST CHINA The Domestic Scene, 1949-1967
Tang, Peter S. H

Seton Hall University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. B0007G3ORI . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has chips missing; no marks in text. ; Research Institute on the Sino-Soviet Bloc. Studies. Book Series . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) DICTIONNAIRE GENEALOQIQUE DES FAMILLES CANADIENNES VOL. 7
Tanguay, Cyprien

Editions Elysee. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. 3 pages creased. Robillard Family to Zizeuse Family. Text in French. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) PREHISTORIC SOUTHWESTERN CRAFT ARTS
Tanner, Clara Lee

University Of Arizona Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. 0816504164 . Covers creased and lightly soiled. Binding tight. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) BALANCHINE
Taper, Bernard

Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0812911369 . Slight rubbing to top edge of dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Jefferson Riverport to the Southwest
Tarpley, Fred

Eakin Pr. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0890154007 . Dust jacket sunned on spine shows minor library marks. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Retirement center library stamp and pocket inside rear cover. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 392 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) THE HISTORY OF THE CARRIAGE
Tarr, Laszlo

Arco Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0668018712 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor rubbing, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) CHIESA DI SANTA MARGHERITA DETTA "CHIESA DI DANTA", BEATRIC E DANTE E LA LORE CHIESA: A CURA DEL CENTRO CULTURALE DANTESCO FIRENZE
Tassi, Roberto & Ceri Giovangualberto

M. I. R. Edizion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. Oversized Paperback with dust jacket. Minor bumping, no marks. Text in Italian, English, Dutch and French. Color and black and white illustrations. 127 pages, Does Not Go Out of Country. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Acrylic painting for the beginner
Taubes, Frederic

Watson-Guptill Publications. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0823000605 . Previous owner's name inside front cover. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.8 x 10.1 x 7.2 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) BAD SCIENCE The Short Life and Weird Times of Cold Fusion
Taubes, Gary

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0394584562 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) Gilletta : Bankers At Banbury and Oxford
Taylor, Audrey M

Oxford Univ Press. 1964. Hardcover. Hardcover, no DJ. Ex. Lib. With the usual marks. Interior clean and tight. Map in pocket in rear. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) HARDY'S POETRY, 1860-1928
Taylor, Dennis

Columbia University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 023105050X . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
18) HISTORY AS A SCIENCE
Taylor, Hugh

Kennikat Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 080461122X . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor bumping, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) A BRIGHT SHINING CITY SET ON A HILL, A CENTENNIAL HISTORY
Taylor, James H

Cumberland College. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Minor bumping. No marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) CONFEDERATE RAIDER Raphael Semmes of the Alabama
Taylor, John M

Brassey's. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0028810864 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (63)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (78)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: