cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) SPIRIT CAPTURE PB
JOHNSON TIM

SPIRIT CAPTURE PB
Smithsonian, 1998-10-17. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1998 Smithsonian. Paperback. Photographs from the National Museum of the American Indian. Photographs and history from the 19th Century to the present. Light wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Pearl Diver
Jeff Talarigo

The Pearl Diver
In the 1940s, a young Japanese woman--a pearl diver--is discovered to have leprosy and becomes an outcast, even though her ca... read more

Anchor, 2005-04-12. Paperback. Good reading copy. Some edgewear, creasing to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Writer's Guide to Everyday Life in Colonial America: From 1607-1783 (Writer's Guide to Everyday Life Series)
Dale Taylor

Writer's Guide to Everyday Life in Colonial America: From 1607-1783 (Writer's Guide to Everyday Life Series)
Writers Digest Books, 1999-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. Ohio: Writers Digest Books, 1999. Softcover. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
4) John Glenn: A Memoir
John Glenn; Nick Taylor

John Glenn: A Memoir
Stock photo.
In this memoir, Glenn recounts his career challenges and milestones as a Marine fighter pilot, an astronaut, and a four-term ... read more

Bantam, 1999-11-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bantam, 1999. Hardcover. First/First. Near fine with light rubbing to spine ends. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Von Neumann's War (Von Neuman)
John Ringo; Travis Taylor

Von Neumann's War (Von Neuman)
Stock photo.
Baen, 2006-08-08. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Baen, 2006. Hardcover. First/First. Very good condition with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Holy Rollers: Murder and Madness in Oregon's Love Cult
Theresa McCracken; Robert B. Blodgett

Holy Rollers:  Murder and Madness in Oregon's Love Cult
Caxton Press, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2002 Caxton Press. Paperback. History of Edmund Creffield and his "Holy Rollers" cult. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.40
7) Robert Kennedy : His Life
Evan Thomas

Robert Kennedy : His Life
Stock photo.
Based on unique access to both family and friends, as well as official sources, this biography reexamines Robert Kennedy's ch... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2002-09-10. Paperback. Excellent condition. Paperback. Excellent condition with mild wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Wayward Wind
M.R. Thoreson

The Wayward Wind
Dorrance Pub Co, 2003-08. Paperback. Excellent condition. Pittsburgh: Dorrance Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Autobiography. Near Fine with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
9) Bookstore: The Life and Times of Jeannette Watson and Books & Co
Lynne Tillman

Bookstore: The Life and Times of Jeannette Watson and Books & Co
Stock photo.
One of New York's most famous bookstores, Books & Co. was forced to close after a rent dispute with its neighbor, the Whitney... read more

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999-10-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Houghton, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. The story of New York's Books & Co. Fine/Fine ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Rapture of the Deep: The Art of Ray Troll
Ray Troll

University of California Press, 2004-09-28. Hardcover. Excellent condition. CA: University of California Press, 2004. Hardcover. Monograph of Troll's best known works. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Centinela Weavers of Chimayo Unfolding Tradition: A Brief History of Weaving in New Mexico's Rio Grande Valley and Its Development Throughout Several ... of Trujillos in Chimayo to the present
Mary Terence McKay; Lisa Trujillo

The Centinela Weavers of Chimayo Unfolding Tradition: A Brief History of Weaving in New Mexico's Rio Grande Valley and Its Development Throughout Several ... of Trujillos in Chimayo to the present
Stock photo.
Treasure Chest Books, 1999-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. NM: Centinela Arts Press, 1999. Paperback. A history of weaving in the Rio Grande Valley and how weaving traditions have been passed down through several generations of the Trujillo family. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) Cold Comfort Farm (Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition)
Stella Gibbons; Illustrator-Roz Chast; Introduction-Lynne Truss

Cold Comfort Farm (Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition)
Stock photo.
Orphaned and impoverished, Flora Poste goes to Sussex to stay with her bizarre cousins, the Starkadders. Their squalid farm i... read more

Penguin Classics, 2006-03-28. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) A Short History of the Civil War at Sea (The American Crisis Series, No. 5)
Spencer C. Tucker

A Short History of the Civil War at Sea (The American Crisis Series, No. 5)
SR Books, 2001-12-28. Paperback. Excellent condition. Delaware: Scholarly Research Books, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) The James Francis Tulloch diary, 1875-1910: The true story of the ups and downs of James and Annie Tulloch and their nine children, all of whom were born ... in Washington State's San Juan Islands
James Francis Tulloch

Binford & Mort, 1978. Paperback. Excellent condition. Binford & Mort, 1978. Paperback. Memoir of life on Orcas Island at the turn of the twentieth century. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Object Lessons: Cleveland Creates an Art Museum : Cleveland Builds an Art Museum
Editor-Evan H. Turner

Cleveland Museum of Art, 1991-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. OH: Cleveland Museum of Art, 1991. Paperback. The history of the Cleveland Art Museum from the 19th Century to the present day. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) Women and Their Quilts: A Washington State Centennial Tribute
Nancyann Johanson Twelker

Martingale & Co Inc, 1988-11. Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: Martingale, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: