Authors starting with T from Baylah's Books & More
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More x
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
THE ACADEMY CLASSICS SHAKESPEARE MACBETH
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon. Hardcover. B000J53IVO Near Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Except for previous owner's name beautifully scripted on mif-front end paper, pages clean and unmarked with only a hint of tanning. The last 7 pages, including back end paper have a minor wriinkle on upper side edge. Beautiful book in beautiful condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tangerman's Basic Whittling and Woodcarving (Home Craftsman Series)
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806977787 Extremely litte edge wear. Otherwise perfect. No creases, markings, etc. Ships immediately. Check my feedback . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Drucker: The Man Who Invented the Corporate Society
|
|
|
Warner Books> C/o Little Br. PAPERBACK. 0446813184 First Printing as per complete number string. Binding square and tight, with spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked w/ age-tanning. Considerable edge wear includes a front cover side nick that radiates a diagonal crease and an open tear on back cover side edge (about one and a half inches long). Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
Religion and the Rise of Capitalism
|
|
|
Penguin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000GRGXNK 7th printing (December 1955) of New American Library/Mentor 1947 edition. Cover is the same except it doesn't say Penguin Books on the bottom of the front cover. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. the only external blemishes are very minor separations of laminate from corners and edges. Pages clean and unmarked w/ very mild age-tanning and faint musty smell. Near Mint Condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 5) |
I Fly Out with Bright Feathers
|
|
|
Fontana Press. PAPERBACK. 0006372244 Near Mint Condition. Only blemish I can find is faint creases on top front and bottom back corners. Also fairly minor shelf/edge wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Ships Immediately . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Altarity
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. 0226791386 First Printing as per complete number string...5 4 3 2 1. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Deep corner creases and bumping. Upper front corner crease carries over to first 3 pages. Top edge of first 25 or so pages of preface have minor wave to mid-top edge. Pages clean and unmarked. Free insurance and tracking. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Guardians of Hope: The Angels' Guide to Personal Growth
|
|
|
H.J. Kramer. PAPERBACK. 0915811529 First edition, first printing. Front cover corner crease. Faint horizontal spine crease. Highlighting on about 10 pages. Shelf/edge wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 8) |
An Enchanted Life : An Adept's Guide to Masterful Magick
|
|
|
New Page Books. PAPERBACK. 1564145662 Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Absolutely the only blemish is that the front bottom spine corner is almost imperceptibly bumped. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Sumptuous Sauces in the Microwave
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. PAPERBACK. 0809244195 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Just a breath of edge wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Psychology of Money: How to Discover Your Midas Touch (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Julius Books. PAPERBACK. 0975909908 Brand New! Ships immediately. . New. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 11) |
Fontainebleau (La France illustre?e)
|
|
|
E?ditions Alpina. B0007JXDTY A magnificent 50 year old book! Binding square and tight, no spine creasing (but considerable edge wear). Lite creasing on upper front edge. Sewn binding secure. Pages clean and unmarked with magnificent photographic illustrations (black and white). Satisfaction guaranteed. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Daughter of TIme. Penguin Crime No 0990
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. B0000CIVG7 7th (1964) printing of this 1954 edition. Binding square and tight, with one fairly deep horizontal spine crease that radiates onton front and back covers..back about half an inch front less. Pages clean and unmarked except for previous owner's name on front end paper. Moderate age-tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 13) |
Under Milk Wood a Play for Voices
|
|
|
NEW DIRECTIONS @. PAPERBACK. B000U2EWDY Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Small upper front corner crease and slightly bumped other corners. Pages clean and unmarked except for high school sigh-out stamp on inside front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Penguin book of modern Australian verse, (The Penguin poets)
|
|
|
Penguin Books. B0007JPEY6 Binding square and tight, with very light spine creasing. Previous owner's name on fep. Pages clean and unmarked otherwise. Very slight dip to center of front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 15) |
William Faulkner: An Introduction and Interpretation (American authors and critics series) (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Apparent first edition (no other printings listed). HC w/ no dust jacket. Slightly bumped lower corners, book plate on inside front cover, foxing on page block...particularly top. No other blemishes. Pages white, clean, unmarked. Ships immediately . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 16) |
White Deer
|
|
|
Harcourt. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0026HZHIU May be first printing. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Vertical crease the length of the book on mid-front cover. Also front hinge crease. Bookplate from previous owner on inside front cover. The first 16 pages curl up from the page book. (Could probably be trained flat.) Pages white, clean and unmarked. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Seal in the Bedroom and Other Predicaments (1st print)
|
|
|
Perennial Library. PAPERBACK. B000QAUTVY Ex-library book. Spine reinforced. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Inside back cover age-tanned. Notes on front end paper. Otherwise pages clean and unmarked with mild age-tanning. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 18) |
The 13 Clocks
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. B0017RN7FK Fourth or Sixth printing (both stated). A Beautiful Hardbound book, with wonderful illustrated color end papers and marvelous black and white and colored Thurber illustrations. No dust jacket. Binding square and tight. Boards in wonderful condition with only the mildest bumping of bottom spine end. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Near Mint Condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free delivery confirmation and insurance included. . Very Go... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 19) |
Isak Dinesen-The Life of a Storyteller
|
|
|
St Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. B000GQVY76 Binding square and tight, with one spine crease. Minor shelf/edge wear on front cover includes slightly bumped corners and 7 payes in the center of the book with very slight bend to upper corner. No creases other than spine. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.35
|
|
| 20) |
Style Book for Writers and Editors
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070463654 First edition 1943, edited by Robert E. Garst. Hardcover w/ Gilt letters on front cover & spine, spine printing somewhat faded. Stamp from City Planning Dept., 3 pencil words on fep, Three bumped/worn corners . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


