Authors starting with T from Renaissance Booksellers
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 186
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Cane River : A Novel (Oprah's Book Club Selection Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An epic novel of four generations of African-American women, a work based on one family's actual meticulously researched past on a medium-sized Creole plantation. Map endpapers.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Porcelain
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1972. Tight clean copy. Fifty-five color photographs, tewnty-seven b;ack and white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Honor Thy Father
|
|
|
New York: Word Publishing, 1971. Edges rubbed. Spine tail has small tears.. First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Hunt for Hector
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Kidsbooks, 1990. Edges, corners lightly rubbed.. Laminated Pictorial Board. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Hundred Secret Senses
|
|
|
Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1995. Unread.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
True Justice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. UNread. Black marker on ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Food in History
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1973. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. DJ has moderate wear. Book draws on findings in archeology, anthropology, biology, economics and many other disciplines to examine the influences that have shaped man's diet.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
You Just Don't Understand
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Tight clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Stonewall in the Valley: Thomas J. Stonewall Jackson's Shenandoah Valley Campaign, Spring 1862
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1976. Tight copy. Small spot on front board. Edges lightly rubbed.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Digital Economy : Promise and Peril in the Age of Networked Intelligence
|
|
|
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. A new medium of human communication is emerging, one that may prove to surpass all previous revolutions-printing press, telephone, television. 342 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
Cosmos & Psyche
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2006. Tight clean copy. DJ edges lightly rubbed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life: Dr. Taub's 28-Day Permanent Weight Loss Plan
|
|
|
This examination of the physical, psychological, and cultural reasons for poor nutrition includes a questionnaire that enable... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1999. Included is a separate daily journal. Tight clean copy. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
From Sarajevo to Potsdam
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1968. Unread. Illustrated. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Teddy Bear Stories for Grown Ups
|
|
|
Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Pub, 1994. Tight clean copy. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Lamia: A Witch
|
|
|
New York: Penguin USA, 1994. Unread. DJ has small tear on lower back edge, corner's lightly rubbed. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
The New Tolkien Companion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Page edges are slightly darkened. Completely updated to include The Silmarillion. 649 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Ghosts of Richmond and Nearby Environs
|
|
|
Progress Printing Co. , 1985. Cover is waffled and creased with moderate shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Donovan, Isobel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Oracle at Stoneleigh Court : A Novella, Short Stories, and 3 1-Act Plays
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Written by a Pulitzer Prize winner.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 19) |
To Kill the Leopard
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Story of an American actively involved in US naval defense against Hitler's U-boat onslaught. Portraits of two men on opposite sides.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
Probate Forms and Procedure in the District of Columbia and Rules of the Probate Court
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: John Byrne & Company, 1924. Boards rubbed, soiled, stained. Owner's stamp on endpapers and front board.Endpapers foxed and front endpapers have small holes.. Second Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (173)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (186)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



