Authors starting with T from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2482
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 124 Next
| 1) |
A History of the Native Woodlands of Scotland, 1500-1920
|
|
|
Edinburgh University Press. Used - Like New. 2005. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
City Lights Books
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Metuchen: Scarecrow Press, 1992. Cloth, near fine. 313 pages with b/w plates. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
AN AGRICULTURAL ATLAS OF SCOTLAND
|
|
|
Edinburgh: John Donald, 1976. Used - Very Good. Edinburgh: John Donald, 1976. Sm 4to, 242 pp, VG+ in dj. 283 maps; 89 tables; bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Civitas: The Harvard Architecture Review
|
|
|
Princeton Architectural Press. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rhum : The Natural History of an Island (Edinburgh Island Biology)
|
|
|
Edinburgh University Press. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sodium-Calcium Exchange
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Very Good. 1989 Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
De Rerum Natura. Libri Sex
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin Press. Used - Very Good. 1942. Cloth, 886 pp., illus. Spine a little faded, but very sound overall.. (Subject: ) ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Treatment of Mental Illness
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $139.82
|
|
| 9) |
History of the Reformation
|
|
|
T.&T. Clark. Used - Good. 2 volume set - 1951 and 1953 editions. Occasional pencil underlining and margin notes. Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Frontiers in Applied General Equilibrium Modeling: In Honor of Herbert Scarf
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. illustrated edition. 2005. Hardcover. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
Frontiers in Applied General Equilibrium Modeling: In Honor of Herbert Scarf
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. illustrated edition Hardcover. remainder Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches
|
|
|
Antique Collectors' Club. Used - Like New. Re-illustrated, rev. and enl. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.85
|
|
| 13) |
Diplomaticki Zbornik. Vol. XVI: Listine Godina, 1321-1378 (Codex Diplomaticus, Regni Croatiae, Dalmatiae et Slavoniae, Diplomata Annorum 1321-1378). Seven Volumes
|
|
|
Zaklade. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Seven volume run (volumes IX to XV, covering the years 1321 to 1378). Very sound overall; a few corners lightly bumped. Spines have only years and volume numbers (as issued). Published between 1911 and 1934. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 14) |
Roman Britain
|
|
|
British Museum Press. Used - Like New. 2002 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. DJ: . ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Carl F. Gould: A Life in Architecture and the Arts
|
|
|
University of Washington Press. Used - Very Good. 1995. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Elgin Affair: The Abduction of Antiquity's Greatest Treasures and the Passions it Aroused
|
|
|
Arcade Publishing. Used - Very Good. 1998. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Explorations in Doughty's Arabia Deserta
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press. Used - Like New. 1987 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Mathematics and the Laws of Nature: Developing the Language of Science (History of Mathematics)
|
|
|
Facts on File. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Significant Gestures: A History of American Sign Language
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers. Used - Like New. annotated edition. 2006. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.80
|
|
| 20) |
Nuclear Energy (Energy and the Environment)
|
|
|
Facts on File. Used - Like New. 1st Edition. 2009. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2401)Fine or New (1267)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (660)$5-10 (579)
$10-25 (651)
$25-50 (344)
$50-100 (145)
$100-250 (80)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1434)Paperback (816)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (228)With dust jacket (290)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (2482)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





