Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Add-More Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2767
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next
1) The Sensuous Cook
O. R. T

Mo.: Circulation Service, 1971. The cover has some stains other than that looks good..... Spiral. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Basics of Fishing
Williamson. Allan T

N . Y.: Hart Publishing, 1966. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear... Yellowing pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Cloth. Fair/Fair. Illus. by Gahan, Nancy Lou. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Stillmeadow Daybook
Taber, Bladys

N . Y.: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1955. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.The jacket has fade with small spider creases..Light yellowing pages.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Shenton, Edward. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Taber's Digest of Medical Terms - Medicine - Surgery - Nursing - Dietetics - Physical Therapy
Taber, Clarence Wilbur

Anonymous: Anonymous, 1938. The cover has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing to the 586 pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
5) Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary Including a Digest of Medical Subjects
Taber, Clarence Wilbur

Phila.: F. a. Davis, 1957. The cover has very light shelf wear with some fade..This has the finger tabs..Light yellowing pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 7th. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Board. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Especially Father
Taber, Gladdys

Wi.: Pine Street Press, 1979. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) Nurse in Blue
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1945. The green hard cover has fade and wear....Owners name on the front end page....yellowing pages.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Letters of Inspiration
Taber, Gladys

Wi.: Ideals, 1977. The hard cover has very light shelf wear..Owners note on the front end page........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Gonringm, Colleen Callahan. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
9) Stillmeadow Album
Taber, Gladys

N . Y.: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1969. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 2 nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Chepard, Jacques. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Country Chronicle
Taber, Gladys

Many: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1974. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..Slight spine cock............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Johnson, Pamela. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
11) Especially Father
Taber, Gladys

Wi.: Pine Street Press, 1979. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) The Journey
Tabori, George

New York: Bantam, 1958. novel with movie tie-in, has some wear, but is still a good book, original cover price 35 cents. 1st. Paper. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Korda
Tabori, Paul

New York: Living Books, 1966. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has some shelf wear and the spine has a slight cock with fade spots..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Secret and Forbidden
Tabori, Paul

N . Y.: Signet, 1971. Cover Price 1.25-------#Y4516------The cover has light shelf wear with creases at the spine..Light yellowing to the pages......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Athena Tacha Public Sculpture
Tacha, Athena

Ohio: Press of the Times, 1982. SIGNED-------------This has very light shelf wear......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Famous Ghosts Phantoms and Poltergeists
Tackaberry, Andrew

New York: Bell, 1967. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The jacket has fade..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Book Club (BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Flying Saucers and the U. S. Air Force
Tacker, Lt. Colonel Lawrence J

Many: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1960. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.Yellowing pages and jacket...The jacket has been taped and the corners and top and bottom of the spine for protection ........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
18) Choices Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

N . Y.: Guideposts, 1987. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The jacket has a couple small tears.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) Choices Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Mi.: Zondervan Books, 1986. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 2nd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) Secret Strength for Those Who Seach
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Or: Multnomah, 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..The jacket has a couple small tears..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 2nd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 2767
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1140)
Fine or New (116)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1865)
$5-10 (516)
$10-25 (275)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1759)
Paperback (918)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1207)
With dust jacket (2290)
Signed (26)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (2767)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: