cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Born 2 Read Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Fire Ants
Taber, Stephen Welton

Fire Ants
Stock photo.
College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas a & M Univ Pr, 2000. Like new red cloth hardback with dust jacket. Unmarked. Dust jacket has a small edge wrinkle on the bottom rear panel.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Understanding Cats: Their History, Nature, and Behavior
Tabor, Roger

Understanding Cats: Their History, Nature, and Behavior
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1997. This Readers Digest book won't disapoint.Covers topics like its origins, preventing behavior problems,and structure for function.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) The Cleft
Paul Tabori

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pyramid Books, 1969. Pages lightly tanned. Sharp cover. Unmarked. Appears unread.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) Military Aircraft Illustrated No. 1: Air National Guard and Air Force Reserve
Tachauer, Douglas R.; Tachauer, Philip A

Douglas R. Taucher Aviation Publications, 1985. Couple of small scuff marks on edge of spine and an owner stamp on inside front cover. Pages are like new with no marks or notes. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) 12 Days of Christmas, Hidden Pictures, 100 Things to Find!
Tallarico, Anthony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1992. Like new. Unmarked. Unread.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Country Folks, a Handbook for Student Folklore Collectors
Tallman, Richard and Laurna

Arkansas College Folklore Archive Publications, 1978. Yellow cover slightly soiled. Owner label on rear cover. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Opening Out, Journals and Artwork of Tinka Tarver
Tarver, Tinka

San Antonio, Texas: The Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum, 1989. Published in conjunction with the Tinka Tarver exhibition held at the McNay Art Museum, San Antonio, Texas, from June 25 to August 6, 1989. 108 pages.. 1st Edition. Oblong Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Stalingrad
Tattant, V. E

London: Leo Cooper, 1992. DJ has crease on inside front flap, else fine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Two Centuries of Ecumenism
Tavard, Georges H

Two Centuries of Ecumenism
Stock photo.
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group, 1978. Near new with no marks or notes.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) The Sinners of Angeles: For Whom Don Juan Prays Daily
Tayag, Renato D

Renato D. Tayag, 1967. Just a hint of shelf wear. Cover looks almost new. No marks or notes. Appears unread.. 7th Printing. Soft Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Hear! Hear! The Science of sound/More Power to You!, The Science of Batteries and Magnets
Taylor, Barbara/Taylor, Barbara

New York: Random House, 1991. 2 separate books in the Step Into Science Series in near fine to fine condition with no marks or notes. Never used.. 1st Edition. Large Softcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Warplanes of the World
Taylor, J. W. R

New York: Arco, 1966. Owner's bookplate on inside front cover. Initial on front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed with a tiny edge tear. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 5" X 7 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Mercedes-Benz Since 1945: Volume 3: The 1970s
Taylor, James

Mercedes-Benz Since 1945: Volume 3: The 1970s
Stock photo.
London: Motor Racing Publications, 1996. Light bump at base of spine, else fine with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is a little shelf worn. No tears.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) The Third Reich Almanac
Taylor, James;Shaw, Warren

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988. Name and address stamp on front endpaper. Like new book and dust jacket otherwise. No other marks or notes.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Sid
Taylor, Joan B

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: 1st Books Library, 2001. Like new blue hardback in dust jacket. Jacket has a surface scratch on rear cover, else fine. Pages are like new and unmarked. Author inscribed to Mary. . Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) African Rifles & Cartridges
Taylor, John

Firearms Classic Library, 1995. Brand new in original shrink wrap. Full green leather with gilt, 4 raised bands on spine, all page edges gilt, satin end papers and ribbon bookmark.. Hardcover. New/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
17) Jane's Pocket Book of Military Transport and Training Aircraft
Taylor, John

New York: Collier Books, MacMillan Publishing Co., 1974. Owner bookplate on inside front cover and intial on endpaper. Book has no other markings.. 1st Edition. Oblong Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Jane's Pocket Book of Major Combat Aircraft
Taylor, John

New York: Collier Books, MacMillan Publishing Co., 1974. Owner bookplate on inside front cover and intial on 1st page. Book has no other markings.. 1st Edition. Oblong Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft
Taylor, John R. And Taylor, Michael F. H

New York: Collier Books, MacMillan Publishing Co., 1977. Owner bookplate on inside front cover and initial on 1st page. Couple of lines highlighted and note on one page. . 1st Edition. Oblong Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) Helicopters and VTOL Aircraft
Taylor, John W. R

New York: Doubleday & Co.. Excellent tan cloth hardback with dust jacket. Owner bookplate on inside cover and store label on front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a small tear on rear panel, else fine. 95 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)
Fine or New (50)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (149)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: