Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Lion Paw Books

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Swiss family Robinson
[T. H. ROBINSON]. Wyss, Johann

New York:: Garden City Publishing company. Hardcover. Very Good. spine faded, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Encyclopedia Of Fruits, Berries, & Nuts And How To Grow Them
[TABEA HOFMANN]. Wilkinson, Albert E

Philadelphia:: Blakiston,, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Up and Down on the Merry-Go-Round
[TED RAND]. Martin, Bill and John Archambault

Henry Holth & Co (J),, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The Wisdom Tree
[THERESA GARRETT ELIOT]. Hawkridge, Emma

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1945. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) A Child's Garden Of Verses
[TUDOR, TASHA]. Stevenson, Robert Louis

New York:: Oxford University Press,, 1947. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in good dust jacket in mylar. the book is in great shape, the dustjacket some soil and chipping but still good, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) The baker's daughter
Tabor, Margaret

New York:: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan,, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Sadhana The Realisation of Life
Tagore, Rabindranath

New York:: Macmillan,, 1917. Hardcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Endgame: The Inside Story of Salt II
Talbott, Strobe

Harpercollins,, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 319 pages ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) The Women Of The Salons
Tallentyre, S. G

New York:: Putnams,, 1926. Hardcover. Good no jacket. with Portraits, fading on spine, slight soil on boards, previous owners sicker image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Management, a life cycle approach (The Irwin series in management and the behavioral sciences)
Tansik, David A

Homewood, IL:: R. D. Irwin,, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Studies In German Literature
Taylor, Bayard

New York:: Putnams,, 1893. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) Artifacture
Taylor, James

Dolphin Moon Press,, 1989. First edition. Softcover. Very Good +. small inscription signed by author, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Praying Mantis
Taylor, Jennifer

Scribner,, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) A Murder Waiting to Happen
Taylor, L. A

Walker & Company,, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Lord & Taylor's Everyday Cookbook
Lord & Taylor

Lord & Taylor,, 1976. Softcover. Near Fine. Commemorative edition, brown velour type cloth, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) California Life
Taylor, William

New York:: published by author,, 1858. Hardcover. Fair. cloth with shelf wear and soiled, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Make Me a Miracle
Tazewell, Charles

Make Me a Miracle
Stock photo.
Celebrity Books,, 2000. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Circle Of The Seasons
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd Mead,, 1953. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. illustrated, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) 15 jaar Nieuwe realisten =: 15 years of Dutch New Realism
Tegenbosch, Lambert

Amsterdam:: Bert Bakker,, 1977. Softcover. Very Good. some edge wear, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Kings and Numbers
Thayer, Tiffany

New York:: William Morrow & Co.,, 1934. First edition. Hardcover. Good +. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (59)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: