Authors starting with T from Bibliotique/Barner Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Scantlings: Poems 1964-1969
|
|
|
London: Cape Goliard. Hardcover. B001V72S1A Hardcover is in near fine condition, with clean tight boards bright clean pages. Former owner's name written on front endpaper. DJ is in VG condition, with minimal edgewear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lino Tagliapietra
|
|
|
The Society of Arts and Crafts. 093435801X Beautiful softcover in VG+ condition. Small diagonal crease on back cover near corner, very light minimal wear on back cover at spine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 3) |
My Freedamn 4 Hippie Rags (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
TAILTAP^. Hardcover. B000YN3MHG New and perfect. Outstanding book of the fashions and styles of the "Hippie" Era. Oversized book, beautifully illustrated. First Edition. May require additional postage for shipping outside of USA. Book is now out of print. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.99
|
|
| 4) |
Woodland Plants
|
|
|
Impact Books Ltd. Paperback. 1874687005 Looks new and unread. Written by: Heather and Robin Tanner; 208 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 5) |
Designing Privatization Strategies in Africa: Law, Economics, and Practice
|
|
|
Praeger. Hardcover. 0275955745 Looks new and unread. No DJ.; 140 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1997. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.14
|
|
| 6) |
The Life of Abraham Lincoln: Drawn From Original Sources and Containing Many Speeches, Letters, And Telegrams Hitherto Unpublished, and Illustrated with Many Reproductions from Original paintings, Photographs, et cetera
|
|
|
The Doubleday Page & Co.. Hardcover. B000SQO8HC Beautiful 4 volume set in outstanding condition. 1909 printing of set with gilt upper edges, blue boards. Well cared for books show minimal signs of being read, bindings are in strong, solid condition, minor edge wear at base and top of spine, bright gilt on covers and spines. Rarely seen in this quality condition. Complete set. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 7) |
France and the Alliances The Struggle for the Balance of Power; France and the Alliances The Struggle for the Balance of Power
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Hardcover. Clean, tight, few library marks, rare find. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1908. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.69
|
|
| 8) |
John Donne, Body and Soul
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. 0226789640 Paperback in pristine condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Gerusalemme Liberata Tomo Primo
|
|
|
Chez Victor Masson. Hardcover. Tomo Primo only. Clean, solid, small volume, showing light tanning. Nameplate inside front cover. Spine detaching. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1836. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kissing Toads
|
|
|
Virago Press Ltd. Paperback. 0860689263 Clean, tight, no marks, light cover wear on back of cover. Near fine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1987. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.19
|
|
| 11) |
Walter Johannes Stein a Biography
|
|
|
Steiner, Rudolf College Public. Paperback. 0904693236 Clean, solid, unmarked, near fine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ted Strong in Colorado or on a Dangerous Mission; Ted Strong in Colorado or on a Dangerous Mission
|
|
|
Western Story Library. Paperback. Rarre find. Tanning, some brittleness, cover wear, but intact and quite readable. Some of the print is lightening (very light fading). SCARCE Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1905. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.62
|
|
| 13) |
Watercolour Landscapes Made Easy
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing. Paperback. 0713479558 Prisitine. Looks new and unread. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.77
|
|
| 14) |
A roaring in the wind: Being a history of Alder Gulch, Montana, in its great and its shameful days
|
|
|
Putnam. Hardcover. 0399120890 Hardcover is **Signed**by Pulitzer Prize winning author Robert Lewis Taylor on ffep. Some foxing. Tight binding, clean interior. Jacket is in NF condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Undercover Story
|
|
|
Fashion Institute of Technology. PAPERBACK. B001KWLDXK Paperback history of undergarments exhibition catalog with both English and Japanese text. B&W and color plates. Tight binding, clean interior. Minor foxing to back endpaper and edges of wraps. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Golden Land: The Story of Jewish Immigration to America: An Interactive History With Removable Documents and Artifacts
|
|
|
Harmony. Hardcover. 0609609041 Stated first edition hardcover, hard to tell from new. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Princess; The Princess
|
|
|
Chicago: Conkey Company. Hardcover; Full-Leather. Nice copy, cover is weak, worn, but inside of the book in good shape. Some chipping to the cover front. Back is missing the material, exposing the under-boards. Marroon boards, inlaid (gilt) title and design. Nice picture of Tennyson inside front cover. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.11
|
|
| 18) |
Guide to Hotels in Southern Africa (Info Africa)
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: New Holland Publishers, Ltd.. Softcover. 1868720446 Looks new and unread. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1997. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.88
|
|
| 19) |
History of the Town of Plymouth
|
|
|
Parnasuss Press. Hardcover. Clean, solid, in original dust jacket. DJ has some edgewear and a couple of small tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Henry Esmond; Henry Esmond
|
|
|
London: Collins Cleartype Press. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, red boards, page ribbon, minor aging, unclear of date, but appears to be 1800's. Front hinge is stating to crack (minor). Name on half title page with 1914 dating.. Rare find. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (15)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (25)$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (3)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (55)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






