Authors starting with T from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
ET #4
|
|
|
1978. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine copy.. 128 page dark fantasy small-press magazine. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.87)
|
|
| 2) |
ET #3
|
|
|
1978. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine copy.. 108 page dark fantasy small-press magazine. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.87)
|
|
| 3) |
WT 1954 March
|
|
|
Hardcover. Fine copy.. Short-lived digest-size. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 4) |
WT 1953 November
|
|
|
Hardcover. NF/Fine copy.. Short-lived digest-size. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 5) |
WT Fall 1988
|
|
|
|
Price: £5.75
($9.30)
|
|
| 6) |
Weird Tales #313
|
|
|
DNA Publications: MA. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine (as new) copy but for one top front corner crease.. Includes new stories by Tanith Lee, Melanie Tem and Ian Watson. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.30)
|
|
| 7) |
Weird Tales #314
|
|
|
DNA Publications: MA. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (unread) copy.. Includes new stories by S. P. Somtow, Tanith Lee and David J. Schow. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.90
($11.16)
|
|
| 8) |
Weird Tales #316
|
|
|
DNA Publications: MA. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (unread) copy.. Includes new stories by Tanith Lee, Ian Watson and Thomas Ligotti. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.90
($11.16)
|
|
| 9) |
Weird Tales #319
|
|
|
DNA Publications: MA. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (unread) copy.. Includes new stories by William T. Nolan, Stephen Dedman and Ian Watson. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.30)
|
|
| 10) |
Weird Tales #317
|
|
|
DNA Publications: MA. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (as new) copy.. Includes new stories by Hugh B. Cave, Brian Stableford, Darrell Schweitzer and Andy Duncan. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.90
($11.16)
|
|
| 11) |
Weird Tales #345
|
|
|
Wildside Press. 2007 (June/July). Stapled magazine.. Fine (as new) copy.. New stories by Jay Lake, Rae Dawn Carson, Patrice E. Sarath, Carrie Vaughn, Ian Creasey and others: regular column by Darrell Schweitzer and author interview with Jacqueline Carey: 88 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.44)
|
|
| 12) |
Weird Tales #350
|
|
|
2008 (July/August). First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (as new) copy.. 96 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.44)
|
|
| 13) |
Weird Tales #351
|
|
|
2008 (Sept/Oct). First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (as new) copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.69
($9.20)
|
|
| 14) |
TTA #38
|
|
|
2004 (Summer). Hardcover. Fine copy.. 66 pages. Issue #38 of the long running (since 1994) British sf magazine, edited by Andy Cox, who is also the new editor of Interzone. Graham Joyce (guest editorial) and interviews with Russell Hoban, Lndsay Clarke and Jonathan Lethem, plus new fiction. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.44)
|
|
| 15) |
Isssue 1
|
|
|
TTA Press. 2001. Hardcover. Fine copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.88
($4.66)
|
|
| 16) |
The Info Journal Vol 1 no 2
|
|
|
International Fortean Organisation: USA. 1967 (Autumn). First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. Edited by Paul J. Willis: 44 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 17) |
The Info Journal Vol 11 no 4 (#8)
|
|
|
International Fortean Organisation: USA. 1972 (Winter/Spring). First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. Edited by Paul J. Willis: 42 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 18) |
The Info Journal Vol 111 no 1 (#9)
|
|
|
International Fortean Organisation: USA. 1972 (Autumn). First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. Edited by Paul J. Willis: 52 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 19) |
The Info Journal Vol 111 no 2 (#10)
|
|
|
International Fortean Organisation: USA. 1973 (Spring). First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. Edited by Paul J. Willis: 32 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 20) |
The Info Journal Vol 111 no 3 (#11)
|
|
|
International Fortean Organisation: USA. 1973 (Summer). First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. Edited by Paul J. Willis: 28 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)Fine or New (242)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (65)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (179)
Signed (34)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (283)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
