Authors starting with T from Woodwards Book Room
Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
A Gift For Tia Rosa
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Fair. 1991. Soft Cover. 055315978X 36 pp-ex library markings & wear--damp stains & tanning to text--edgewear & soft creases to covers--reading copy . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
One Dominion Under the Name of Canada: From 1800-1900
|
|
|
Toronto Canada: The Ryerson Press. Good+/No Dust Jacket. 1962. Hard Cover. 0770030955 later printing--429pp + index--illustrated cover--ex-library markings & wear--good+ reading, reference copy--Ex-Library. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Moody, B.L
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press. Good. 1900. Soft Cover. 127pp--The Moody Colportage Library #91--good reading copy--covers are quite creased--text clean & tight--age tanning of pages--prev owners name inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
|
|
|
Minotaur Books. Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ. 2001. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312251947 1st print--258 pages--clean, tight copy with minimal reading wear--unclipped dust jacket has mild rubbing & edge creasing. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
In Still and Stormy Waters
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited. Very Good+. 1993. Paperback. 0140146547 A clean tight reading copy with very mild cover wear & NO spine creasing. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
In Still and Stormy Waters
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited. Near Fine. 2002. Trade Paperback. 0747267170 A clean tight reading copy with mild shelfwear & NO spine creasing. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Hills and the Valley
|
|
|
Arrow Books. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0099628406 572 pages--clean, tight copy with light cover wear & spine creasing--pages clean--binding tight--stamp to top of text. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
POEMS OF HOPE: FROM THE SALESIAN COLLECTION
|
|
|
New Rochelle NY: Salesian Missions. Very Good+. 1988. Soft Cover. mild wear to covers--nice clean tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
POEMS OF JOY: FROM THE SALESIAN COLLECTION
|
|
|
New Rochelle NY: Salesian Missions. Very Good+. 1991. Soft Cover. very mild cover wear--nice clean tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
COMFORTING POEMS: FROM THE SALESIAN COLLECTION
|
|
|
New Rochelle NY: Salesian Missions. Good. 1988. Soft Cover. good reading copy--creasing, edgewear to covers--damp stain to bottom of text. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
A History of Greek Art -- With an Introductory Chapter on Art in Egypy and Mesopotamia
|
|
|
London: Macmillan and Co. Good+/No Jacket. 1896. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall good + reading copy-red cloth-gilt text to spine-gilt to head of text-frontis with tissue guard-295 pp-index-196 illustrations-rubbing bumping, soiling to covers-sunning to spine-text clean and tight-age tanning to text-hinge cracking at end papers-prev owner name on ffep . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Freddie the Teddy
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Medici Society. Good+. 1984. Soft Cover. 0855030747 24 pages--scratches & creasing to covers--pages clean, wonderful illustrations--good+ reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Pip Squeak's Spring Holiday
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Medici Society. Very Good-. 1979. Soft Cover. 0855030526 24 pages--oblong with illustrated covers--edgewear & creasing to covers--pages clean with wonderful illustrations--binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
David Tarrant's Pacific Gardening Guide
|
|
|
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Whitecap Books Ltd. Near Fine. 1990. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0921061773 1995 printing--180pp--clean, tight copy with minimal cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Highrise Horticulture: A Guide to Gardening in Small Spaces
|
|
|
North Vancouver, BC, Canada: Whitecap Books, Limited. Near New. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0921061498 mild wear to covers--nice clean tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life : Total Health Rejuvenation
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Like New. 2000. Trade Paperback. 0743412591 445 pp--very mild cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Flak Jacket and Lipstick: The Life of Christine Witcutt
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Mercat Press. Good+. 1994. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1873644272 Signed by Author 164 pp--creasing & edgewear to covers--text clean & tight--signed by Alistair Taylor on title page. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Forgive Me My Press Passes
|
|
|
Victoria, BC, Canada: Horsdal & Schubart Publishers, Limited. Very Good++. 1993. Trade Paperback. clean tight copy--soft crease to front cover--isbn 0920663222 . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
How to Grow : First Steps for New Christians
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated. Very Good+/Near Fine DJ. 1985. Hard Cover. 0840790384 nice clean tight copy--gift inscription in pencil on ffep . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Little Squirrel's Bedtime Stories
|
|
|
England: Colour Library Books. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall reprint-oversize hardcover with glossy pictorial covers-45pp-17 bedtime stories-mild wear to covers-text is clean tight and beautifully illustrated- . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (12)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

