cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from AzioMedia.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 837
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) Coleridge's Ancient Mariner, Kubla Khan and Christabel
T., Coleridge Samuel; Notes, Ed. With; Huntington, Intro By Tuley Francis

The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. 9990021627 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall brown cloth w/ bright gilt; clean pp; tight . Very Good. 1917. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
2) Pointers...As Pets: Selection, Training and Care of Pointers
T.F.H. Publications, Inc

Jersey City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, Inc.. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 24 pp; illustrated with b/w photographs; staplebound; firm & tight binding; light edgewear & scuffing to cover; bright, clean pages . Good. 1957. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Addie Douglas, Deryle Hughes, Johnny Easter, Ironia
T, Jay Jasmine

LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record publishing date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
4) No Matter What Shape-Vinyl Record
T-Bones, The

Liberty Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
5) Your Mastery Of English. Book Six: Your Manuscript And Your Publisher
THOMAS, Charles Swain Litt.D

NY: P F Collier and Son. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 470 tight clean and bright pages; solid copy; boards foxed; bright gilt titles; shipped in shrink wrap; . Very Good. 1941. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
6) Life Magazine February 11, 1946 - Cover: Lincoln Memorial
TREVES, RALPH

Time Inc.. 9990014655 . Very Good. 1946. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
7) KINGSTONE TRIO - At large with the Kingston Trio
TRIO, KINGSTONE

Capitol Custom Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM T1199;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
8) Don't Trip- Vinyl LP Record
TRIna, Feat. Lil Wayne

Slip Slide Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) In A Sentimental Mood
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Album is in very good condition. . Very Good. 1957. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
10) Los Indios Tabajaras, Always in My Heart
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Victor. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. . Fine. 1964. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) Los Indios Tabajaras, The Best Of
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Victor. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in very good condition. . Fine. 1968. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) Los Indios Tabajaras, Casual Classics
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Victor. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in very good condition. . Fine. 1966. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
13) Los Indios Tabajaras, Maria Elena
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Victor. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in very good condition. . Fine. 1963. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Los Indios Tabajaras, Beautiful Sound
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Victor. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. . Fine. 1981. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Los Indios Tabajaras, Always in My Heart
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Victor. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. . Fine. 1964. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) Los Indios Tabajaras, Maria Elena
Tabajaras, Los Indios

RCA Victor. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition, only minor scratches not affecting play. Jacket shows slight rubmarks / edgewear. . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) Folklore Hondureno : Organologia
Tabora, Jesus Munoz

Guaymuras Editorial. Soft Cover. 9990025339 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Companions of the Unseen (The incredible Psychic Experiences of Nine Mediums Authenticated by Scientific Investigation!)
Tabori, Paul

Award. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight, clean . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Flying Saucers and the U. S. Air Force: The Official Air Force Story
Tacker, Lt. Col. Lawrence J

D. Van Nostrand Company. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library bright clean pages; solid copy; nice dj . Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
20) The Technique of Pageantry
Taft, Linwood

NY: A. S. Barnes. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library clean green cloth w yellow titles; solid copy; square; tight pp; . Very Good. 1930. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99


Results 1 - 20 of 837
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (642)
Fine or New (258)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)
$5-10 (286)
$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)
Paperback (151)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)
With dust jacket (396)
Signed (18)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (837)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: