Authors starting with T from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 190
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Babel
|
|
|
Virgin Classics. Near Fine. 2008. Audio CD. 2 CD set in excellent condition. Both CD's and artwork inserts are like new. Jewel case has some very light marks. Nice set, great music. ; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 2) |
Visual Basic 6 Unleashed
|
|
|
Sams. Very Good+. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 067231309X . CD still sealed in pocket at rear. The book has some light rubbing, lower front corner slightly bumped. Clean and unmarked. ; 2.08 x 9.1 x 7.37 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 3) |
Especially Dogs . . . Especially at Stillmeadow
|
|
|
Lippincott, Philadelphia. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. The book itself is pretty nice, clean and unmarked, spine ends bumped with just a touch of wear at the corner tips and spine ends. The jacket has mild to moderate rubbing and a bit of edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 4) |
Horobi Part 1 Book 4
|
|
|
Viz Comics. Fine. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The book is in excellent condition, clean, unmarked, near mint. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Enemy Within
|
|
|
New York City's Chief Assistant District Attorney Butch Karp lands in hot water when a municipal scandal raises questions abo... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0743403428 . Book excellent, jacket has a bit of rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
True Justice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0743405897 . Book in as new condition. Signed by author on the full title page. Not a remainder, not clipped, later printing. By the author of ACT OF REVENGE.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.85
|
|
| 7) |
Our Navy, A Fighting Team
|
|
|
Whittlesey House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1943. Hard Cover. The book is in great shape, a little rubbing on the boards, spine gilt is slightly faded. Book is clean and unmarked, no names. Illustrated with some photographs. Chapters include Battleships, Cruisers, Destroyers, Submarines, Aircraft Carriers, Surface Patrol Craft, The Navy's Supply Line--The Auxiliaries, and Our Fighting Team. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 8) |
Shadowmancer
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hard Cover. 0399242562 . The book is excellent, just a hint of use. ".Taylor's first novel takes readers on a breathtaking voyage, full of suspense and intrigue, where fallen angels and demonic forces come in the night and where the ultimate sacrifice might even be life itself." Later printing. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 9) |
Teachings of Presidents of the Church
|
|
|
The Church of the Latter Day Saints. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Soft Cover. Book is very nice, barely used. Just a hint of rubbing. Unmarked inside. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.17
|
|
| 10) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Helicopters
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Collier Books. Good. 1981. Soft Cover. 0020806809 . The book is nicely intact but has evidence of moisture damage, some wrinkling of the pages and covers a bit, not really stained. Still clean and unmarked otherwise, perfectly useable. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 11) |
Delicious wholesome meals for 2 or 4 or 6
|
|
|
Pet Milk Co. Good+. 1939. Paperback. Smaller cookbook, 6 1/4 by 8 1/4 with 32 pages, produced by Pet Milk. Some mild rubbing on the covers, spine split about 4 inches from bottom with a tear into the cover about 1 1/2 inch. Small spot on cover where paper is lifted as well. 2 hole punched. Contents are clean. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 12) |
The Poetry of Neola Taylor
|
|
|
Lincoln City Oregon: Richard Liberty. Near Fine. 1981. Soft Cover. Small book of poetry by local Oregon poet, stapled wraps, unpaginated, about 30 pages. A couple of light rub spots and the barest hint of edgewear. Signature and inscription on the first dedication page; "To Cindi, with every best wish for the future, Neola Taylor"; Signed by Signed and Inscribed By A . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Amazing Story of the Enneses in America
|
|
|
Halbert's Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. Burgundy folio sized HB unpaged, genealogy study for Ennes family in America. The book has some edge bumps and a little marking or spots on the boards. The contents are clean and unmarked. Cover has a gold gilt lion. (Looks like the Welsh lion.) Laid in the back is a certificate of authenticity and signed and dated by the author with some promotional materials. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 14) |
Japan's Cultural History a Perspective
|
|
|
Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Very Good+. 1973. Paperback. B000K05BOA . The book is very nice, clean and unmarked. Some very light rubbing, very light curl from storage, should press out over time. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 15) |
King Nutcracker. A Fantasy for Chorus and Ballet ... Based on the Nutcracker Suite ... Opus 71. The Libretto, lyrics and vocal transcription by F. C. Bornschein ... Mixed Voices, etc
|
|
|
J. Fischer & Bro. Very Good. 1931. Paperback. The songbook is in pretty good shape, the covers have some mild rubbing, a bit of edgewear, entire book is clean and unmarked. Scarce arrangement. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fantastic Four (Vol. 1) - 397
|
|
|
Marvel. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Comic is near mint, as new. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 17) |
Fantastic Four (Vol. 1) - 397
|
|
|
Marvel. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Comic is near mint, as new. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 18) |
Self-Defense for Girls & Women: A Physical Education Course
|
|
|
Ventura, California, U.S.A.: Thor Pub Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Soft Cover. 0874070147 . Covers are rubbed and spot near the bottom of cover where large sticker removed, some creasing. Pages are clean. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Mission San Xavier del Bac; A photographic essay on the desert people and their church,
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press. Good+. 1973. Paperback. Oversize but thin publication, illustrated with photographs. The covers have some moderate rubbing, a bit of edgewear and small crease at lower right corner. Clean and unmarked inside. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 20) |
The Fabric of Terror - Three Days in Angola
|
|
|
The Devin - Adair Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. The book itself is in nice shape, clean and unmarked, just slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket has some rubbing, very light edgewear, no tears or chips. Just a nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)Fine or New (16)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (115)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (190)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


