cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Mooreshead Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Jeremy, Barnabas and the Wonderful Dream
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: David C Cook Publishing, 1987. Children's book. First printing. Glossy hardcover, illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 1555138020. CHILDRENS JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) Vittorio Gregotti, Buildings and Projects
Tafuri, Manfredo

New York: Electa / Rizzoli, 1982. A near fine softcover, 149 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) No Happy Ending
Taibo, Paco Ignacio (II)

New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Mystery. First American edition of the English translation. A very fine copy, with a remainder mark on bottom, in a very fine dust jacket. . MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Unto the Sons
Talese, Gay

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Fiction. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) In the Midst: Writings 1962-1992
Tallman, Warren

Vancouver: Talonbooks, 1992. Literary criticism. First Edition. A near fine trade paperback, one short scratch at front spine edge.. ISBN: 0-88922-308-4. ESSAYS. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy

The Joy Luck Club
Stock photo.
When June's mother dies, she is invited to join a long-standing club of Chinese women who urge her not only to take her mothe... read more

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1990. First Ballentine Books printing 1990. Good condition paperback, some creasing on spine, cover lightly scuffed. Pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0804106304. MOTHERS SONS FICTION SAGAS CHINESE AMERICANS. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) The Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more

New York: G. P Putnam's Sons/ The Knickerbocker Press, 1991. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-399-13578-2. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Hundred Secret Senses
Tan, Amy

Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more

New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1995. First Edition, a near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0399141146. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Attack on Pearl Harbor : The True Story of the Day America Entered World War II
Tanaka, Shelley

Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2002. Softcover, 64 pages, juvenile literature.. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Loving Edith
Tannen, Mary

Edith and her best friend Clarence move to New York. Each of them is on a journey of self-discovery. In Edith's case, she ina... read more

New York: Riverhead Books, 1995. First Edition. A near fine copy, crease across one page corner, in a near fine dustjacket with wrap-around illustration by Gladys Perint Palmer. . ISBN: 1-57322-008-6. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Dizzy: John Birks Gillespie in His 75th Year
Tanner, Lee (editor)

Petaluna, California, U.S.A.: Pomegranate, 1993. Introduction by Jeff Kaliss, with an essay by Gene Lees. A fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket, 86 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) Balanchine
Taper, Bernard

New York: Collier Macmillan Canada Inc, 1974. Biography. Large trade paperback in very good condition, light wear to edges of cover. Black and white illustrations throughout.. DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Spotted Cats: A Brady Coyne Mystery
Tapply, William G

New York: Delacorte Press, 1991. Mystery. First edition. A fine copy in a good jacket, two closed tears. . ISBN: 0385302339. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Polarized Man
Taube, Eva

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973. Stories, essays and poetry, illustrated throughout in black & white. Large format softcover, light wear to cover edges, crease at bottom back corner. . ISBN: 0771084463. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Elton : It's a Little Bit Funny
Taupin, Bernie

New York, NY: Viking Penguin, 1977. Large format softcover with illustrated card covers. Authorized printing with dedication by Elton John. Illustrated history, photos in both black & white and colour. 144 pages.. ISBN: 0140046801. ROCK MUSICIANS GREAT BRITAIN BIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) Historical Sketches of London: From Site to City
Tausky, Nancy Z

Peterborough, Ontario: Broadview Press, 1993. Illustrated by Louis Taylor. Drawings and photos of landmark buildings in London, Ontario. A near fine softcover, one small patch of surface colour missing from front panel.. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) Points of the Compass
Tawfiq, Sahar

Fayetteville: The University of Arkansas Press, 1995. Short stories published in English by an Egyptian author. Winner of a 1994 University of Arkansas Press Award for Arabic Literature in Translation. First Paperback Edition. A fine trade paperback.. ISBN: 1-55728-384-2. FICTION SHORT STORIES. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) After The War: The Novel and England Since 1945
Taylor, D.J

London: Chatto & Windus, 1993. First edition. A fine hard cover in a fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 070113769X. POSTWAR MODERN FICTION CRITICISM. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) The Edwardian Lady: the Story of Edith Holden, Author of The Country Diary of an Edwardian Lady
Taylor, Ina

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. Frontispiece illustration of Edith Holden at her easel, decorated endpapers, green cloth boards with charcoal cloth spine, lettering and decoration on front and spine in gilt. A near fine copy, corners lightly rubbed, in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-03-057454-4. First Edition. BIOGRAPHY WOMEN. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) History of Aviation
Taylor, John W R; Munson, Kenneth

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1977. Comprehensive history of aviation, oversize hardcover, 511 pages, illustrated throughout. Reprint. A near fine hardcover in a very good dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (94)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: