cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from AB Book Company.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1220
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) Metals And how to Weld Them
T.B; Woods , Gorham Jefferson

The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation. Hardcover. B000H4M63S 1990 HARDCOVER, NO DUSTJACKET, Overall Nice & Clean,Has slight wear, No marks, Binding tight . Good. 1/1/1990. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $38.98
2) Tan Mass Communication Theories and Research
TAN, AS

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 0471842060 NO DUSTJACKET, HARDCOVER, PAGES ARE GOOD READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,STILL USEFUL . Fair. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) ELIZABETH, LARGE PRINT EDITION
TARABORRELLI, J. RANDY

WARNER BOOKS. Hardcover. B001E4KTC0 LARGE PRINT HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $42.88
4) UTAH COBOL tm
TECHNOLOGY, ELLIS COMPUTING TM SOFTWARE

ELLIS COMPUTING SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY. Paperback. 0923877045 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Fair. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
5) THE LITTLE BOOK OF GOLF SLANG
THEVOORHEES, RANDY

THE LITTLE BOOK OF GOLF SLANG
Stock photo.
ANDREWS MCMEEL. Paperback. 0836252659 MINITURE HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/1998. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
6) The Insult
THOMSON, Rupert

The Insult
Stock photo.
Knopf 1996-08-27. Hardcover. 0747523797 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.57
7) The World's Greatest Hoaxes
TIBBALLS, GEOFF

BARNES & NOBLE. Hardcover. 0760782229 HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.83
8) The Dungeon Master's Guide (Advanced Dungeon and Dragons 2nd Edition Hardcover Rulebook)
TSR Staff; Cook, David

TSR. Hardcover. 0880387297 HARDCOVER ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 6/1/1989. Rev Upd. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) Good Afternoon Colorado: 99 Best Recipes Cookbook
9 KUSA (TV)

9 KUSA. Spiral-bound. B001CWTNO4 SPIRAL BOUND, ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/1000. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) Awaiting Trespass
TY-Caper, Linda

Readers International. Paperback. 0930523121 SOFTCOVER, HAS MINOR TANNING, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 9/25/1985. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
11) Dusk on the Campo: A Journey in Patagonia
Taber, Sara Mansfield

Henry Holt & Co (P). Paperback. 0805020926 SOFTCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 8/1/1992. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
12) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743287231 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 4/4/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
13) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743287231 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 4/4/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
14) Natural History of Stupidity
Tabori, Paul

Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566192404 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QUALITY . New. 1/1/1993. Number Line 9 8 7 6. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Collection Development Policies for College Libraries (Clip Note No 11)
Taborsky, Theresa; Lenkowski, Patricia; Webb, Anne

Amer Library Assn. Paperback. 0838972950 SOFTCOVER, HAS A LITTLE BIT OF HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. 4/1/1989. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
16) LincolnÂ?s Moral Vision: The Second Inaugural Address
Tackach, James

LincolnÂ?s Moral Vision: The Second Inaugural Address
Stock photo.
University Press of Mississippi. 1578064953 HARDCOVER,STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $37.60
17) Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions
Stock photo.
Zondervan. 0310379504 HARDCOVER, HAS A NAME OR INSCRIPTION, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
18) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446530522 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 6/20/2001. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.47
19) Wineries of Indiana: A Guide to the Wineries and Vineyards of Indiana (Wines and Wineries)
Tadevich, D. L

Insurance Publishing Plus. Paperback. 0970415400 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 3/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
20) Physiology: An Illustrated Review with Questions and Explanations
Tadlock, Charles H.; Andes, Leslie C

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. 0316827649 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1220
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (704)
Fine or New (497)
New (484)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1008)
$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (421)
Paperback (796)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (1220)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: