Authors starting with T from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 627
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
The King of The Dark Chamber
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co Ltd, 1915 A few minor rubs to the boards, and the spine is dulled. Pencilled name on the front endpaper. Page edges rough cut and tanned at the edges. 200pp. A couple of uncut pages. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Reprint. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.45
($9.02)
|
|
| 2) |
History of English Literature, Volume II (2) The Renaissance
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 1906 Fine paper edition with 32 portraits. No names or inscriptions but there is a previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown. Spine faded. 447pp.. Original Cloth Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.53)
|
|
| 3) |
Belonging
|
|
|
London: Mowbray, 1985 Very minor bumps to covers. Pages are lightly age-tanned, but are free from names or inscriptions. No reading creases. 158pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.23)
|
|
| 4) |
Fruits Basket: v. 1
|
|
|
This charming, popular shojo manga (Japanese girls' comic), known as FURUBA in Japan, inspired the anime of the same name. To... read more
Tokyopop, 2004 New paperback. . Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7.5" / 19cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.56)
|
|
| 5) |
Sailor Moon: 4
|
|
|
TokyoPop / Mixx, 1999 Sailor Moon 4. As new paperback. Clean, tight, looks unread.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.99)
|
|
| 6) |
Sailor Moon: 5
|
|
|
TokyoPop / Mixx, 1999 Sailor Moon 5. As new paperback. Clean, tight, looks unread.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.99)
|
|
| 7) |
Sailor Moon: 6
|
|
|
TokyoPop / Mixx, 2000 Sailor Moon 6. As new paperback. Clean, tight, looks unread.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.99)
|
|
| 8) |
Sailor Moon: 7
|
|
|
TokyoPop / Mixx, 2000 Sailor Moon 7. As new paperback. Clean, tight, looks unread.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.99)
|
|
| 9) |
Sailor Moon: 8
|
|
|
TokyoPop / Mixx, 2000 Sailor Moon 8. As new paperback. Clean, tight, looks unread.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.99)
|
|
| 10) |
Sailor Moon: 9
|
|
|
TokyoPop / Mixx, 2001 Sailor Moon 9. As new paperback. Clean, tight, looks unread.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.99)
|
|
| 11) |
Sailor Moon: 10
|
|
|
TokyoPop / Mixx, 2001 Sailor Moon 10. As new paperback. Clean, tight, looks unread.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.99)
|
|
| 12) |
Sailor Moon: v. 1
|
|
|
Mixx Entertainment, Inc, 1998 VG+. Appears unread / barely read, but not quite 'fine' condition as there are small bumps to the top and bottom corners of the front cover. No names or inscriptions. . Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - 6.75" / 17.5 cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.95
($33.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Sailor Moon: Vol 2
|
|
|
Mixx Entertainment, Inc, 1998 Excellent condition paperback. Unread / barely read.. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - 6.75" / 17.5 cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.95
($24.73)
|
|
| 14) |
Sailor Moon Supers, Vol.1 (#01)
|
|
|
Mixx Entertainment, 1999 Like new barely read / unread paperback. 184pp.. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - 6.75" / 17.5 cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($18.20)
|
|
| 15) |
Words of Jesus and Satha Sai Baba
|
|
|
Ghana: Sri Sathya Sai Centre of Accura, 1986 Pages are gilt-edged. Small ownership address sticker to the front pastedown. Maroon slipcase is a little worn at the top edge. 67pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/[Slipcase] Very Good. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.53)
|
|
| 16) |
The Railway Conquest of the World
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann, 1911 First edition 1911. Green half-leather binding, with leather spine and corners. Raised bands and gilt titles to the spine. Green cloth boards with gilt school shield embossed on the front cover. Marbled endpapers. The leather is a little scuffed around the edges and at the spine, the spine is also slightly discoloured / browned. Light foxing to the front board. Internally there is a school prize certificate pasted onto the front endpaper. The pages are lightly tanned and have... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £55.00
($90.99)
|
|
| 17) |
The Cotswolds
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1987 Little used paperback. No names or inscriptions. 160pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7.5" Landscape. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.71)
|
|
| 18) |
Cotswold Landscapes
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1999 Previous owner's name and date written on the half-title page. Otherwise a tidy copy. 160pp.. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - 11.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.23)
|
|
| 19) |
Harmony in Horsemanship
|
|
|
London: Country Life Limited, 1964 The cloth boards are rubbed and marked. Inside the endpapers are foxed and there is a previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. 116pp.. Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.96)
|
|
| 20) |
The Horseman's Bedside Book
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford Ltd, 1964 No names or inscriptions. The very edge of each of the black and white illustrations pages has been affected by damp and has a faint damp stain in a strip down the exposed edge. The text pages are completely unaffected and clean. 224pp. The dust jacket is substantially rubbed at the spine edges and corners. Spine faded. Price-clipped, the dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve.. First Edition. Brown Cloth Hardback. Good/Good. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.53)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (509)Fine or New (191)
New (151)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (213)$5-10 (217)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (320)Paperback (290)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)With dust jacket (449)
Signed (18)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (627)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














