Authors starting with T from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2250
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next
| 1) |
Strata Control in Mineral Engineering
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Feb 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £267.37
($426.62)
|
|
| 2) |
Digest Environmntl Statmnt V 2
|
|
|
None. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £59.37
($94.73)
|
|
| 3) |
Elementary Excitations in Solids, Molecules and Atoms (NATO Adv. Stud. Inst. S)
|
|
|
London ; New York: Plenum Pub. Co., 25 Jul 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.52
($10.40)
|
|
| 4) |
Skilled Performance: Perceptual and Motor Skills
|
|
|
Glenview, Ill.: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley, 1 Jan 1976. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.25
($6.78)
|
|
| 5) |
Butterflies [of British India]. Vol 1&2
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis: London, 1939-, Taylor & Francis: London. Hardcover. Good. 1939 -600 p - 1 folding map(Good condition), 1947 - 506p. - 1 folding map (Acceptable condition).Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £145.53
($232.21)
|
|
| 6) |
The Manager's Guide to Business Forecasting
|
|
|
New York, NY: WileyBlackwell, 26 Sep 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.94
($31.82)
|
|
| 7) |
Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
London: William Heineman, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.95
($14.28)
|
|
| 8) |
A Treatise on Physical Chemistry
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co.: London, 1924. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.42
($15.03)
|
|
| 9) |
Food Additives (The Institution of Environment Sciences series)
|
|
|
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Oct 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.95
($19.07)
|
|
| 10) |
Antoni Tàpies: [catalogue of an exhibition held] London, Hayward Gallery, 27 June-1 September 1974, Swansea, Glynn Vivian Art Gallery, 5-26 October
|
|
|
London: Arts Council of Great Britain, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.95
($14.28)
|
|
| 11) |
Rays of Positive Electricity and their application to chemical analyses ... With illustrations
|
|
|
pp. vii. 132. 1913, i. 132. 1913. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9,999.00
($15954.40)
|
|
| 12) |
The Electron in Chemistry ... Five lectures, etc
|
|
|
pp. 144. Chapman & Hall: London; printed in U.S.A., [1923., 4. Chapman & Hall: London; print. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.07
($16.07)
|
|
| 13) |
Rays of Positive Electricity and Their Application to Chemical Analyses
|
|
|
London: Longmans Green & Co., 1913. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £27.45
($43.80)
|
|
| 14) |
TIMOSHENKO VIBRATION PROBLEMS IN ENGINEERING 4ED
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.68
($79.27)
|
|
| 15) |
Fundamental atomic physics. [With plates.]
|
|
|
pp. ix. 658. Blackie & Son: London, Glasgow, 1966, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.89
($28.55)
|
|
| 16) |
The theory of ionization of gases by collision
|
|
|
London, Constable & Comp, 1910. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.84
($49.21)
|
|
| 17) |
TURNER ADAPTATION OF PLANTS TO WATER AND HIGH TEMPERATURE STRESS
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 26 Nov 1980. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £108.74
($173.51)
|
|
| 18) |
Advances In Wound Management
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 19 Nov 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($15.88)
|
|
| 19) |
Reading images
|
|
|
Norfolk Educational Press, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.93)
|
|
| 20) |
RISC Architecture (Industrial Control, Computers & Communications)
|
|
|
Research Studies Press, 28 Jan 1987. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.40
($8.62)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1404)Fine or New (11)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (424)
$10-25 (528)
$25-50 (366)
$50-100 (284)
$100-250 (460)
$250-500 (37)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (915)Paperback (1126)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (377)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2250)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
