Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next
1) Strata Control in Mineral Engineering
T., Bieniawski Ziti

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Feb 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £267.37 ($426.62)
2) Digest Environmntl Statmnt V 2
T, Coles

None. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £59.37 ($94.73)
3) Elementary Excitations in Solids, Molecules and Atoms (NATO Adv. Stud. Inst. S)
T, J

London ; New York: Plenum Pub. Co., 25 Jul 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.52 ($10.40)
4) Skilled Performance: Perceptual and Motor Skills
T., Welford A

Glenview, Ill.: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley, 1 Jan 1976. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.78)
5) Butterflies [of British India]. Vol 1&2
TALBOT, G

Taylor & Francis: London, 1939-, Taylor & Francis: London. Hardcover. Good. 1939 -600 p - 1 folding map(Good condition), 1947 - 506p. - 1 folding map (Acceptable condition).Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £145.53 ($232.21)
6) The Manager's Guide to Business Forecasting
TARGET, BARRON %26

New York, NY: WileyBlackwell, 26 Sep 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.94 ($31.82)
7) Organic Chemistry
TAYLOR, Frank Sherwood

London: William Heineman, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.28)
8) A Treatise on Physical Chemistry
TAYLOR, Hugh Stott

Macmillan & Co.: London, 1924. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.42 ($15.03)
9) Food Additives (The Institution of Environment Sciences series)
TAYLOR, RJ

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Oct 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.95 ($19.07)
10) Antoni Tàpies: [catalogue of an exhibition held] London, Hayward Gallery, 27 June-1 September 1974, Swansea, Glynn Vivian Art Gallery, 5-26 October
T%C3%A0pies, Antoni

London: Arts Council of Great Britain, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.28)
11) Rays of Positive Electricity and their application to chemical analyses ... With illustrations
THOMSON, Joseph John

pp. vii. 132. 1913, i. 132. 1913. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9,999.00 ($15954.40)
12) The Electron in Chemistry ... Five lectures, etc
THOMSON, Joseph John

pp. 144. Chapman & Hall: London; printed in U.S.A., [1923., 4. Chapman & Hall: London; print. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.07 ($16.07)
13) Rays of Positive Electricity and Their Application to Chemical Analyses
THOMSON, Joseph John

London: Longmans Green & Co., 1913. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.45 ($43.80)
14) TIMOSHENKO VIBRATION PROBLEMS IN ENGINEERING 4ED
TIMOSHENKO, S

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.68 ($79.27)
15) Fundamental atomic physics. [With plates.]
TOMLIN, Douglas Harold

pp. ix. 658. Blackie & Son: London, Glasgow, 1966, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.89 ($28.55)
16) The theory of ionization of gases by collision
TOWSEND, JOHN S

London, Constable & Comp, 1910. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.84 ($49.21)
17) TURNER ADAPTATION OF PLANTS TO WATER AND HIGH TEMPERATURE STRESS
TURNER, NC

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 26 Nov 1980. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £108.74 ($173.51)
18) Advances In Wound Management
TURNER, TD

John Wiley & Sons, 19 Nov 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($15.88)
19) Reading images
TVEI, Norfolk

Norfolk Educational Press, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.93)
20) RISC Architecture (Industrial Control, Computers & Communications)
Tabak, Daniel

Research Studies Press, 28 Jan 1987. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.40 ($8.62)


Results 1 - 20 of 2250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1404)
Fine or New (11)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)
$5-10 (424)
$10-25 (528)
$25-50 (366)
$50-100 (284)
$100-250 (460)
$250-500 (37)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (915)
Paperback (1126)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (377)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2250)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: