Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from A Book By Its Cover

Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Federal Courts in the Early Republic Kentucky 1789-1816
Tachau, Mary K. Bonsteel

Princeton University Press, 1978. Light wear only. 234 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
2) Years with Frank Lloyd Wright Apprentice to Genius
Tafel, Edgar

Dover Publications, 1979. Softcover. Quarto. Very Good condition. Former owner's stamp. 228 pages, with illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Hither and Yon on Indian Hill
Taft, Eleanor Gholson

Cincinnati: The Indian Hill Garden Club, 1969. Former owner's signature. Else, Fine. 133 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Legal Miscellanies Six Decades of Changes and Progress
Taft, Henry W

The Macmillan Company, 1941. Signed by the author, who was the brother of President William Howard Taft. 218 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) United They Teach: The Story of the United Federation of Teachers
Taft, Philip

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Nash Pub, 1974. 283 pages. Former owner's stamp on inside cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) My People of the Plains
Talbot, Bishop

New York: Harper's, 1906. Hardcover. First Edition. Good+. Green cloth. Gilt top. One corner is bumped a bit. Former owner's signature. Internally, very nice. 265 pages, with photos.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Evil Necessity: Slavery and Political Culture in Antebellum Kentucky
Tallant, Harold D

Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kentucky, 2003. 307 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
8) The Kitchen God's Wife [Limited Signed First Edition]
Tan, Amy

Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1991. Full leather binding with gilt edges, lettering and decorations. Silk moire endpapers. Sewn-in silk bookmark. Signed by Amy Tan. Limited First Edition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Full-Leather. Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $72.50
9) Tommy Tang's Modern Thai Cuisine
Tang, Tommy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 141 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) Kentucky: Decades of Discord 1865-1900
Tapp, Hambleton and James C. Klotter

Kentucky Historical Society, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine condition in a Good dust jacket. A few short tears and rubbing to the jacket. 552 pages, with illustrations. ISBN: 0-916968-05-7. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
11) Volkmarsen Und Umgebung Eine Kleine Chronik Mit Alten Bildern
Tapphorn, Hubert

Korbach: Wilhelm Bing, 1983. 197 pages, with illustrations. Short gift inscription on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Volkmarsen Und Umgebung Eine Kleine Chronik Mit Alten Bildern
Tapphorn, Hubert

Korbach: Wilhelm Bing, 1983. 197 pages, with illustrations. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Where Babylon Ends
Tarn, Nathaniel

Grossman Publishers, 1968. Light wear only.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Thomas Carlyle: A Descriptive Bibliography
Tarr, Rodger L

Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine condition. 543 pages, with illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
15) Joseph Cornell: Gifts of Desire
Tashjian, Dickran

Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Grassfield Pr, 1992. 144 pages, with illustrations.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) The Poetry Reviews of Allen Tate 1924-1944
Tate, Allen; Brown, Ashley; Cheney, Frances Neel

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 214 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
17) Worshipful Company of Fletchers: Poems
Tate, James

James Tate won the 1994 National Book Award with this volume of poetry.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ecco Pr, 1994. 82 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) Kentucky's Ohio River Boundary: From the Great Miami to the Wabash
William O. Hubbard and Dennis Lee Taulbee

Frankfort: Legislative Research Commission , 1972. 44 pages of text followed by over 100 pages of maps. Lightest wear only.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
19) Images of the Christ: An Enquiry into Christology
Tavard, George H

University Press of America, 1982. Lightest wear only to wrappers. 128 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
20) The Negro in the Reconstruction of Virginia
Taylor, Alrutheus Ambush

Washington, DC: The Association for the Study of Negro Life and History , 1926. 300 pages. Light wear only. A nice copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (51)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (177)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: