cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 323
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Dog Training
T F H Publications; Hart, Ernest H

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866222464 Very Good+ (mild bump at top of spine). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
2) Review Of Psychiatry Volume 8 (DISCONTINUED (American Psychiatric Press Review of Psychiatry))
TASMAN, ALLAN ED

American Psychiatric Press. Hardcover. 0880482478 Fine/dj Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
3) THE CABALA
THORNTON, WILDER

Washington Square Press. PAPERBACK. B000HCZ6NM 1961 Washington Square mass market paperback, # W175. Near Fine. No markings, pages toned. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) CHILDHOOD BOYHOOD YOUTH
TOLSTOI, LEV

FOREIGN LANGUAGES PUBLISHING HOUSE. Hardcover. B000ZOV6RC Undated Foreign Languages Publishing House tan cloth hardcover. Translated into English by D Bisti. Very Good+. A nice tight copy that is bumped on one corner. In a Good dust jacket that has a small scrpe on the front panel with green print color eroded but only one closed tear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Just a Breath Away : Tell Me How to Die, I've Never Done This Before
Tabbitas, Edward

BookPartners, Incorporated. As New. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) The Stillmeadow Road
Taber, Gladys

J B Lippincott. 2d impressions. Fine minus/dj Very Good minus (closed tears, some foxing on front panel). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) On Batholites and Volcanoes : Intrusion and Eruption of Late Cenozoic Magmas in the Glacier Peak Area North Cascades (Geological Survey Professional Paper 604)
Tabor, R W; Crowder, D F

US Government Printing Office. Very Good+ (owner's stamp on half-title page, clean unmarked text). Description of the Cloudy Pass batholith, overlying Gamma Ridge volcanic rocks, and the still younger Glacier Peak volcano with discussion of the source magmas, their genetic ties, and the structures controlling their emplacement and eruption. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
8) Secret Strength: For Those Who Search
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 0880702389 1st printing 1988 Multnomah taupe hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jacket, virtually as new. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) Winning Methods of Bluffing and Betting in Poker
Taetzsch, L

Sterling Publishing Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806989645 1980 Sterling softcover. About Very Good. Some corner wear, clean unmarked text. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Economics and problems of labor
Taft, Philip

Stackpole. B0007DLPGS 1st ed. Very good. Lettering on spine is worn, otherwise clean and tight. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) Claude Monet
Taillandier, Yvon

Crown Publishers. Fine/Very Good (two closed tears). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
12) R Cezanne
Taillandier, Yvon

Crown Publishers. Very Good+/Very Good (price clipped, mild corner wear, small closed tear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
13) Simplified Manual in Twelve Illustrated Lessons of Flower Arrangement
Takahashi, Mary C

Signed by Takahashi. Very Good- (owner's name on cover and front end page, cover mildly soiled, text fine). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) Bamboo: One Hundred Paths to Beauty
Takama, Shinji

Books Nippan. Hardcover. 4766105281 1989 Graphics-sha Publishing (Japan) cream cloth hardcover. Fine minus with a minor bump on one corner in a Fine minus dust jacket. No wear but a tiny spot at the base of the rear dj flap. Text notes in both JAPANESE AND ENGLISH. Wonderful photographic studies of the natural art of bamboo in nature. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
15) KOMONO - A PICTORIAL STORY OF THE KIMONO
Takasawa, Keiichi

Japan Travel Bureau. PAPERBACK. B00165RNGM 1948 Japan Travel softcover. 40 pages, illustrated by line drawings and photos in b/w and color. About Very Good. Some aging of the cover, one corner worn, contents fully intact, tight binding. No glassine cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Endgame: The Inside Story of Salt II (Harper Torchbooks)
Talbot, Strobe

HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0061319775 Fine-. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
17) Let's Look for Hector
Tallarico, Anthony

Madison Marketing. Hardcover. 1561562165 Very Good (slight curvature otherwise fine). Scarce . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
18) Fly Fishing for Trout
Talleur, Richard W

New Win Pub. Hardcover. 0832913359 A Guide for Beginners. 14th printing Winchester black hardcover. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Almost no wear, short gift inscription, unmarked and tight. In a Very Good dust jacket with some edgewear at the top of the spine panel. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Talking to Your Kids About the Birds and the Bees: A Guide for Parents and Counselors to Help Kids from 4 to 18 Develop Healthy Sexual Attitudes
Talley, Scott

Regal Books. PAPERBACK. 0830713980 Fine, virtually as new. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
20) Outdoor Gardening in Pots and Boxes
Taloumis, George

D Van Nostrand. Very Good+/Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15


Results 1 - 20 of 323
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)
Fine or New (84)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)
$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (323)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: