cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from MapleHill Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: MapleHill Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: MapleHill Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 923
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) Handbook of Marriage and the Family
Christensen Harold T

Rand McNally, 1964. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 1028pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
2) Rosefsky Telecours Study Guide to Per
ROSEFSKY TELECO

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1982-12-31. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
3) THE VIRGINIANS, designed to be read as a modern novel
WILLIAM MAKEPEACE THACKERAY

Book League of America, New York, . Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no dustjacket,cloth very good. blue cloth boards, spine sunned. 345pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
4) Pageant of Adventure
LOWELL THOMAS

WILFRED FUNK, 1940. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no dj,moderate cloth wear. Signed. Signed by the author.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Battle of the Horizons
Sylvia THOMPSON

Little Brown, 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no DJ,slight wear on cloth. 322pp. 12mo. 6 3/4-7 3/4" tall. FIRST EDITION.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Private Journal of W.H. Tietkens on an Expedition to The Nullarbor Plain February 1879 to January 1880
TIETKENS, W. H

Limited Edition Corkwood Press, 1998. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/no dustjacket,cloth very good. . red cloth gilt. copy no. 171 of 400 issued. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $74.50
7) Private Journal of W.H. Tietkens on an Expedition to The Nullarbor Plain February 1879 to January 1880
TIETKENS, W. H

Adelaide, Corkwood Press, 1998. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/red cloth boards. Limited Edition; 8vo; pp. viii, 43; full page map of the routes taken, original maroon cloth title lettered in gilt on spine and front board, fine copy. Limited numbered edition of 400 copies this being number 73. The diary was first published by the Weapons Research Establishment, Salisbury, SA (now DSTO) in 1961. The original manuscript is in the Mortlock Library. This edition uses the exact transcript published... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare History Books

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $144.00
8) Great People of the 20th Century
Editor-The Editors of TIME

Great People of the 20th Century
Stock photo.
Time-Life Books, 1998-02. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/very slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.42
9) BT-DINOBOTS STRK BACK (Find Your Fate Junior Transformers)
CASEY TODD

Ballantine Books, 1985-10-12. Paperback. Good/cover has some wear. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.78
10) ALL SCRIPTURE IS INSPIRED OF GOD AND BENEFICIAL
WATCH TOWER

WATCH TOWER BIBLE AND TRACT NEW YORK, 1990. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 352pp. map endpapers. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.42
11) Murder For Sex
Robert TRAINI

William Kimber, 1960. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.267pp. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
12) The Last Days of Hitler
HUGH TREVOR-ROPER

The Last Days of Hitler
Stock photo.
University Of Chicago Press, 1992-10-15. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/cover in very good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) LEGEND OF HUMA (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Inc. TSR

LEGEND OF HUMA (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Wizards of the Coast, 1988-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $34.61
14) Geography
Editor: Edward J. Taaffe

Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1970. paperback. Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Japan and the United States Today: Exchange Rates, MacRoeconomic Policies, and Financial Innovations
Hugh T. Patrick; Editor-Ryuichiro Tachi

Columbia Univ Pr, 1987-03. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/moderate shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.68
16) Ordinary People, Extraordinary Faith
Joni E. Tada

Ordinary People, Extraordinary Faith
Tada, founder of Joni and Friends--a Christian ministry for the disabled--retells 12 stories from the extraordinary people th... read more

Nelson Books, 2001-08-07. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
17) Ordinary People, Extraordinary Faith
Joni E. Tada

Ordinary People, Extraordinary Faith
Tada, founder of Joni and Friends--a Christian ministry for the disabled--retells 12 stories from the extraordinary people th... read more

Nelson Books, 2001-08-07. Hardcover. Like New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
18) A step further
Joni Eareckson Tada

Zondervan Pub. House, 1978. Unknown Binding. text is clean/cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
19) Choices, Changes
Joni Eareckson Tada

Choices, Changes
Zondervan, 1986-09. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
20) When Is It Right to Die?: Suicide, Euthanasia, Suffering, Mercy
Joni Eareckson Tada

Zondervan, 1992-09. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 923
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)
Fine or New (91)
New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (549)
$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (368)
Paperback (476)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (9)
With photos (292)

Filter by country:
United States (923)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: