Authors starting with T from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Emergence of the New South, 1913-1945
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages generally very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Water, Leisure and Culture: European Historical Perspectives (Leisure
|
|
|
Berg Publishers, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with shelf wear/scuffs on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Army Letters from an Officer's Wife, 1871-1888 [Paperback] by Roe, Frances
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1981-12. Paperback. Acceptable. Interior good, some edge wear, bend back cover and last several pages, some water damage on edge on last several pages ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2007-04-24. Paperback. Like New. Slight shelfwear, otherwise nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Japan Style
|
|
|
Kodansha International, 1980-10. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, taped tear at back corner of cover, some scuffs. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
Channeling Vysotsky: A Poet's Journey from Limbo into the Light (Channeling
|
|
|
SPIRIT Communicator's Press, 2006-01-25. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Greek New Testament Being the text translated in The New English Bible
|
|
|
Oxford, Cambridge University Press, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear on dust jacket, name plate inside front book board. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 8) |
No Man's Land: What to Do When Your Company Is Too Big to Be Small but Too Small to Be Big
|
|
|
Portfolio Hardcover, 2007-09-13. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by author, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Between the Shadows: New and Selected Works
|
|
|
Dryad Pr, 1986-01. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED and inscribled (with all good wishes) by author. Minor shelf wear on book boards, no dust jacket apparently as issued. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
How We Saw the World (Native Legends)
|
|
|
Tundra Books, 1993-08-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
My Friend the Monster
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2008-07-22. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 12) |
Shadowmancer [Hardcover] by Taylor, G. P
|
|
|
Obadiah Demurral is a powerful but corrupt Vicar who is also a Shadowmancer, which means that he is a sorcerer who can comman... read more
Charisma House, 2004-04-30. Hardcover. Like New. Minor wear on dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete Book of Home Stenciling [Spiral-bound] by Hall, Katrina; Taylor
|
|
|
Murdoch Books, 2001-03. Spiral-bound. Like New. Pages like new, all stencils unused. Minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Life in the Sea - Mediterranean Sea (Life in the Sea) [Hardcover] by Leighton (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Blackbirch Press, 1999-08-05. Board book. New. Brand new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 15) |
Biographical Dictionary of Japanese Art
|
|
|
Kodansha Amer Inc, 1982-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, minor edge wear on dust jacket. 825 pages, 97 black and white plates, 862 entries. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 16) |
Strange Day
|
|
|
Lemniscaat, 2007-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 17) |
Tenniel's Alice
|
|
|
Dept. of Printing and Graphic Arts, Harvard College Library, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has some edge wear. Hardcover, 1978. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
Masters of the Arctic: An Exhibition of Contemporary Inuit Masterworks
|
|
|
Amway, 1989. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some rubbing and crease on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 19) |
Beneath a Panamanian Moon (John Harper) [Hardcover] by Terrenoire, David
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new, except has minor edge wear at bottom and a small worn area ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 20) |
From Laurel Hill to Siler's Bog: The Walking Adventures of a Naturalist (Flexi Books)
|
|
|
Algonquin Books, 1985-11. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (21)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)Signed (5)
With photos (26)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Army Letters from an Officer's Wife, 1871-1888 [Paperback] by Roe, Frances Army Letters from an Officer's Wife, 1871-1888 [Paperback] by Roe, Frances](http://i.biblio.com/b/270s/123543270-0-s.jpg)





![Shadowmancer [Hardcover] by Taylor, G. P Shadowmancer [Hardcover] by Taylor, G. P](http://i.biblio.com/b/771s/123543771-0-s.jpg)
![The Complete Book of Home Stenciling [Spiral-bound] by Hall, Katrina; Taylor The Complete Book of Home Stenciling [Spiral-bound] by Hall, Katrina; Taylor](http://i.biblio.com/b/879s/123542879-0-s.jpg)
![Life in the Sea - Mediterranean Sea (Life in the Sea) [Hardcover] by Leighton Life in the Sea - Mediterranean Sea (Life in the Sea) [Hardcover] by Leighton](http://i.biblio.com/b/252s/123544252-0-s.jpg)

![Beneath a Panamanian Moon (John Harper) [Hardcover] by Terrenoire, David Beneath a Panamanian Moon (John Harper) [Hardcover] by Terrenoire, David](http://i.biblio.com/b/126s/123544126-0-s.jpg)