Authors starting with T from Daves Olde Book Shop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 80
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
A virus of love & other tales of medical detection
|
|
|
University of New Mexico, 1983. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
Rise, Let Us Be on Our Way [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by John Paul II; Tabori (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Warner Adult, 2004-10-01. Audio CD. Like New. Like new, never played, not in shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Introduction to California Birdlife (California Natural History Guides) (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
University of California Press, 2005-04-07. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.11
|
|
| 4) |
This Scheming World (Library of Japanese Literature) [Paperback] by Saikaku
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing, 1965-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition 1st edition (1965) hardcover (printed in Japan) w/DJ. Tear to DJ top spine. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
What's wrong with Christian Science? [Unknown Binding] by Talbot, Louis T
|
|
|
Dunham, 1956-01-01. Very Good. Very good condition 1956 paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 6) |
Philosophy and unified science
|
|
|
Ganesh, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 2 vol. set. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.36
|
|
| 7) |
The Kids' Book of Awesome Activities (Volume 15)
|
|
|
KidsBooks, Inc, 1996. Paperback. Good/not issued. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Kids' Book of Awesome Activities 18
|
|
|
Kidsbooks, Inc, 1996. Paperback. Good/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Slaves of New York
|
|
|
Short stories.
Random House Value Publishing, 1986-09-30. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Never by chance [Unknown Binding] by Tate, Sylvia
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1947-01-01. Good. Good condition 1st edition 1947 hardcover w/DJ. DJ worn & faded. Ex-library edition. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.58
|
|
| 11) |
Birds of Canada, (Biological series) by Taverner, P. A
|
|
|
J.O. Patenaude, printer to the King, 1934. Good. Good condition 1934 hardcover. Tear to title page (taped). May have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 12) |
Paint & Body Handbook (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
HP Trade, 1994-04-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 13) |
Soulic Journeys: A Visionary Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] by (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Seven Locks Press, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new condition, may have some minor shelf wear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 14) |
Vector analysis,: With an introduction to tensor analysis, (Prentice-Hall
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, inc, 1939-01-01. Good. Good condition 4th printing 1947 hardcover (no DJ). Fading to spine; slight yellowing to pages. May have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Shape of Minds to Come by Taylor, John G
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1974-12-30. Paperback. Good. Good condition (1971??) hardcover w/DJ (Weybright and Talley). May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Nutcracker (complete) & Swan Lake (excerpts) Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra of London / Artur Rozinski (MCA Classics) (2 CDs)
|
|
|
MCA, 1991-08-24. Audio CD. Like New. in very good condition, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.98
|
|
| 17) |
Bird of passage by Teal, Mildred
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1977. Very Good. Mylar protected ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Tore A Laura, Laura! [Paperback] by Teehan, Michael K
|
|
|
Trafford Publishing, 2003-10. Paperback. Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 19) |
Metrosensual: The Ultimate (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Fitway Publishing, 2005-05-25. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 20) |
Juergen Teller: Vivienne Westwood
|
|
|
Steidl Photography International, 2008-06-01. Hardcover. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.48
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (36)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (80)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Rise, Let Us Be on Our Way [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by John Paul II; Tabori Rise, Let Us Be on Our Way [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by John Paul II; Tabori](http://i.biblio.com/b/906s/74955906-0-s.jpg)


![Soulic Journeys: A Visionary Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] by Soulic Journeys: A Visionary Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/474s/74954474-0-s.jpg)
![Tore A Laura, Laura! [Paperback] by Teehan, Michael K Tore A Laura, Laura! [Paperback] by Teehan, Michael K](http://i.biblio.com/b/594s/74956594-0-s.jpg)

