cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) A virus of love & other tales of medical detection
Gregg Charles T

University of New Mexico, 1983. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
2) Rise, Let Us Be on Our Way [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by John Paul II; Tabori (Quantity available: 2)
John Paul II; Narrator-Kristoffer Tabori

Rise, Let Us Be on Our Way [Unabridged] [Audio CD]  by John Paul II; Tabori
Warner Adult, 2004-10-01. Audio CD. Like New. Like new, never played, not in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Introduction to California Birdlife (California Natural History Guides) (Quantity available: 6)
Jules Evens; Ian Tait

Introduction to California Birdlife (California Natural History Guides)
Stock photo.
University of California Press, 2005-04-07. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.11
4) This Scheming World (Library of Japanese Literature) [Paperback] by Saikaku
Saikaku Ihara; David C. Stubbs; Masanori Takatsuka

Tuttle Publishing, 1965-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition 1st edition (1965) hardcover (printed in Japan) w/DJ. Tear to DJ top spine. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) What's wrong with Christian Science? [Unknown Binding] by Talbot, Louis T
Louis T Talbot

Dunham, 1956-01-01. Very Good. Very good condition 1956 paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61
6) Philosophy and unified science
George Robert Talbott

Ganesh, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 2 vol. set. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.36
7) The Kids' Book of Awesome Activities (Volume 15)
Tony Tallarico

KidsBooks, Inc, 1996. Paperback. Good/not issued. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) The Kids' Book of Awesome Activities 18
Tony Tallarico

Kidsbooks, Inc, 1996. Paperback. Good/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Slaves of New York
Janowitz Tama

Short stories.

Random House Value Publishing, 1986-09-30. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Never by chance [Unknown Binding] by Tate, Sylvia
Sylvia Tate

Harper & Brothers, 1947-01-01. Good. Good condition 1st edition 1947 hardcover w/DJ. DJ worn & faded. Ex-library edition. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.58
11) Birds of Canada, (Biological series) by Taverner, P. A
P. A Taverner

J.O. Patenaude, printer to the King, 1934. Good. Good condition 1934 hardcover. Tear to title page (taped). May have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) Paint & Body Handbook (Quantity available: 2)
Don Taylor

Paint & Body Handbook
Stock photo.
HP Trade, 1994-04-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.84
13) Soulic Journeys: A Visionary Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] by (Quantity available: 2)
Douglas Taylor

Soulic Journeys: A Visionary Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback]  by
Seven Locks Press, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new condition, may have some minor shelf wear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
14) Vector analysis,: With an introduction to tensor analysis, (Prentice-Hall
James Henry Taylor

Prentice-Hall, inc, 1939-01-01. Good. Good condition 4th printing 1947 hardcover (no DJ). Fading to spine; slight yellowing to pages. May have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
15) The Shape of Minds to Come by Taylor, John G
John G. Taylor

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1974-12-30. Paperback. Good. Good condition (1971??) hardcover w/DJ (Weybright and Talley). May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Nutcracker (complete) & Swan Lake (excerpts) Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra of London / Artur Rozinski (MCA Classics) (2 CDs)
Tchaikovsky, Peter Illych

MCA, 1991-08-24. Audio CD. Like New. in very good condition, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $69.98
17) Bird of passage by Teal, Mildred
Mildred Teal

Little, Brown, 1977. Very Good. Mylar protected ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Tore A Laura, Laura! [Paperback] by Teehan, Michael K
Michael K. Teehan

Tore A Laura, Laura! [Paperback]  by Teehan, Michael K
Trafford Publishing, 2003-10. Paperback. Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
19) Metrosensual: The Ultimate (Quantity available: 6)
Sandrine Teixido

Metrosensual: The Ultimate
Fitway Publishing, 2005-05-25. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
20) Juergen Teller: Vivienne Westwood
George Shaw; Photographer-Juergen Teller

Juergen Teller: Vivienne Westwood
Stock photo.
Steidl Photography International, 2008-06-01. Hardcover. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.48


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (36)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (80)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: