| 1) |
Raptor Red
|
|
|
London Uk: Bantam Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. 1st. Hardback. 059303919X very good in very good dj 1st Bantam Press . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 2) |
The Edge of Honour
|
|
|
London,Uk: Michael Joseph, 1994. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ flaps creased 1st UK Michael Joseph London 1994 Fiction . 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.93)
|
|
| 3) |
The Horses of Winter
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Books. Very Good. 1970. 1st thus. Paperback. 0552081639 very good light wear . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 4) |
Doc Lero M.D
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi 80. Very Good. 1977. 1st Thus. Paperback. 055210406X very good . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 5) |
Young Ole Devil
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi 76. Very Good. 1975. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0552096504 very good light wear bookshop stamp on title page . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 6) |
You're A Texas Ranger, Alvin Fog
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi 87. Very Good. 1979. 1st Thus. Paperback. 055211775 very good . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 7) |
Set A-foot
|
|
|
London UK: Corgi No 82, 1978. very good 1st UK Corgi Western Fiction The Floating Outfit series. 1st UK. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.93)
|
|
| 8) |
Flora of Essex with a Section on the Bryophyta By Kenneth J Adams
|
|
|
Colchester, Essex: Essex Naturalists' Trust Ltd., 1974. (10) + 302pp. 6 colour plates. Black & white maps & diagrams. 6 coloured maps in text; 22pp. black & white appendix maps; 1 large folded map (surface geology) tipped into rear joint; Corrigenda slip; Grid locator. Dj. bumped at extremities & price clipped; previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. very god in very good dj. Illus. by Kenneth J Adams; Benjamin Perkins. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.89)
|
|
| 9) |
The Life of Nelson
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin 375. Good/Not Issued. 1942. THUS 1st. Paperback. good foxed spine darkened and nicked at base 1st Penguin blue 1942 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 10) |
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. NO 8 The Mad Scientist Affair
|
|
|
London Uk: Souvenir Press/Four Square. Very Good/Not Issued. 1966. 1st. Paperback. very good creased on front 1st Souvenir Press 1966 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 11) |
Murder Out of School
|
|
|
London UK: Heinemann. Very Good/Very Good. 1960. 1st. Hardback. very good in very good worn on spine dj 1st Heinemann 1960 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.21)
|
|
| 12) |
The Victory Book of Stories for Boys and Girls
|
|
|
London Uk: J K Whitehead. Very Good/Very Good. 1st. Hardback. very good in very good nicked dj closed tears on front and back 1st J K Whitehead undated . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 13) |
Queen Mary : A Drama
|
|
|
London: Henry S. King & Co, 1875. 278pp. + 9 pages of advertisements. Original green cloth lightly rubbed. This is the issue with "beheld" spelt incorrectly on p. 126. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($79.78)
|
|
| 14) |
The Best American Travel Writing 2001
|
|
|
Boston,USA: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. NEAR FINE 1ST THUS Houghton Mifflin 2001 travel. 1st Thus. Soft. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.55)
|
|
| 15) |
Four Tales of the Clyde
|
|
|
Scotland: Black Pennell Press, 1983. Very Good, hardback, first edition, some marks on boards, laid paper, pages bright.. 1st. Very Good. Illus. by Crawford Paterson. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($71.80)
|
|
| 16) |
Seige To Green Angel Tower Part 1
|
|
|
London Uk: Legend Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 1984. 1st Legend First Printing. Paperback. 009931441X very good light wear 1st Legend first printing 1984 Book 3 of Memory,Sorrow and Thorn . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 17) |
Stone of Farewell
|
|
|
London Uk: Legend Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 1991. Reprint. Paperback. 0099848104 VERY GOOD LIGHTLY WORN Legend reprint Book Two of Memory Sorrow and Thorn . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($5.74)
|
|
| 18) |
The Dragonbone Chair
|
|
|
London Uk: Legend Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 1989. Reprint. Paperback. 0099704900 VERY GOOD LIGHTLY WORN Legend reprint Book One of Memory Sorrow and Thorn ;previous ownerrs stamp . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($5.74)
|
|
| 19) |
Larceny and Old Lace
|
|
|
New York US: Avon Book. Very Good/Not Issued. 1996. Reprint. Paperback. 0380782391 very good light wear Murder most-modern among the Antiques Abigail Timberlake . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
| 20) |
Gilt By Association
|
|
|
Abigail Timberlake investigates the case of a corpse found stashed in an armoire.
New York US: Avon Book. Very Good/Not Issued. 1999. Reprint. Paperback. 0380782375 very good light wear slight tilt to spine Murder most-modern among the Antiques Abigail Timberlake . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.11)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)Fine or New (132)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (87)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (197)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)With dust jacket (174)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (354)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



