Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 438
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Singing Innocence and Experience
Taaffe, Sonya

Prime Books, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Introduction by Tim Pratt. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
2) Postcards from Hyphens
Taaffe, Sonya

Prime Books, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, Ghosts, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, the
Taanigawa, Nagaru

Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, the
Stock photo.
Little,Brown, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). Near Fine/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
4) Green Rain, The
Tabori, Paul

Pyramid. Science Fiction & Fantasy. Used. 1969. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Keywords: Later Printing Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) Time Stream, The
Taine, John

Buffalo Book Company, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Near Fine. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
6) Mirror Friend, Mirror Foe
Takei, George Robert, Asprin

Playboy Press, 1979. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Administrator
Taku, Mayumura

Kurodahan Press, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.15
8) Heldan, The
Talmadge-Bickmore, Deborah

Del Rey, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Apprentice, The
Talmadge-Bickmore, Deborah

Del Rey, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Heldan, The
Talmadge-Bickmore, Deborah

Del Rey, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Spotted Lily
Tambour, Anna

Prime Books, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
12) Arrival, The
Tan, Shaun

Arrival, The
Stock photo.
Filled with stunning, endlessly detailed illustration, and evocative, wordless storytelling, this is the tale of a new immigr... read more

Arthur A. Levine, 2007. Later Printing. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) Blood Surrender
Tan, ed. , Cecila

Avalon Publishing. Horror. New. 2005/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Keywords: First Edition Theme Anthology Erotica, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) Sextopia
Tan, ed., Cecilia

Sextopia
Stock photo.
Circlet , 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Erotica, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) Wired Hard 2: More Erotica for a Gay Universe
Tan, ed., Cecilia

Wired Hard 2:  More Erotica for a Gay Universe
Stock photo.
Circlet, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Signed by Cecilia Tan. Keywords: Anthology Erotica, Gay/Lesbian/Bi, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) Wired Hard: Erotica for a Gay Universe
Tan, ed., Cecilia

Circlet, 1994. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Signed by Cecilia Tan. Keywords: Anthology Signed by Editor(s), Gay/Lesbian/Bi, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) Women of the Bite - Lesbian Vampire Erotica
Tan, ed., Cecilia

Women of the Bite - Lesbian Vampire Erotica
Stock photo.
Alyson Books, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Erotica, Small/Independent Press, Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) Sex Magick 2: Men Conjuring Erotic Fantasy
Tan, ed., Cecilia

Circlet, 1997. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Signed by Cecilia Tan. Keywords: Anthology Erotica, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Wired Hard vol. 3 - Even More Erotica for a Gay Universe
Tan, ed., Cecilia

Wired Hard vol. 3 - Even More Erotica for a Gay Universe
Stock photo.
Circlet , 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Erotica, Gay/Lesbian/Bi, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) Best Fantastic Erotica vol. 1
Tan, ed., Cecilia

Best Fantastic Erotica vol. 1
Stock photo.
Circlet , 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 20 of 438
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: