cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Author, Author!

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Author, Author! (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Author, Author! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Pilgrim *Exp*
Findley T

Pilgrim *Exp*
Faber and Faber, 2000-11-06. Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with two slight spine creases, very clean matte cover w/ minoe edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) The Voodoo Queen: A Novel (Pelican Pouch Series)
Robert Tallant

The Voodoo Queen: A Novel (Pelican Pouch Series)
Stock photo.
Pelican Publishing Company, 1983-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with slight spine and hinge creases, very glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) A.K.A. Jane
Maureen Tan

A.K.A. Jane
Stock photo.
Jane Nichols is an undercover agent for the British government who closets her second career as a mystery writer. While resea... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) The Crystal City (Futuristic Romance)
Janice Tarantino

Love Spell, 1996-10. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR to former owner. Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) A Rogue's Pleasure
Hope Tarr

A Rogue's Pleasure
Stock photo.
Jove, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Like New. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. SIGNED! ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) Lord of the Two Lands
Judith Tarr

The turmoil in Egypt and Persia in the year 336 B.C. provides the backdrop for this complex tale of magic, love, and politica... read more

Tor Books, 1994-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with light spine creases, very clean matte cover w/ slight edgewear. Slight scuff on front cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
7) Lady Cop: True Stories of Police Women in Americas toughest City
Bryna Taubman

Warner Books, 1988-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) Forever Ecstasy
Janelle Taylor

Zebra, 1995-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) SWEET SAVAGE HEART
Janelle Taylor

Zebra, 1989-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover w/ slight edegwear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) General Maxwell Taylor
John Martin Taylor

Bantam, 1991-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with light spine creases, very glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Bitter Blood (The Vampire Legacy)
Karen E. Taylor

Zebra, 1994-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with spine creases, very glossy cover w/ creased corner. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) The Vampire Vivienne (Vampire Legacy, #5)
Karen E. Taylor

The Vampire Vivienne (Vampire Legacy, #5)
Stock photo.
Pinnacle, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with slight spine creases, very glossy cover. One store stamp on bottom book edge. No names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) Blood Ties: The Vampire Legacy
Karen E. Taylor

Diedre Griffin and Detective Mitch Greer, lovers and vampires, return to New York City to find a serial killer who is killing... read more

Zebra, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Vampire Vivienne (Vampire Legacy, #5)
Karen E. Taylor

The Vampire Vivienne (Vampire Legacy, #5)
Stock photo.
Pinnacle, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Sex and Salmonella: A Tory Bauer Mystery (Tory Bauer Series)
Kathleen Taylor

Avon Books (Mm), 1996-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with light spine and hinge creases, very glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight very slightly slanted spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) Wie ein Stich durchs Herz
Phoebe Atwood Taylor

Very Good. GERMAN LANGUAHE edition. Very good paperback with light spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight slightly slanted spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) Year of the Cloud, The
Ted & Wilhelm, Kate Thomas

Playboy Press, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with very slight creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean uniformly aged pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) A Virtual Soul (del Rey Discovery)
Kevin Teixeira

A Virtual Soul (del Rey Discovery)
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 1999-09-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fine+ paperback with no spine crease, very slight hinge crease, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
19) The Art of Romance: A Century of Romance Art: 30 Postcards
Jan Tempest

The Art of Romance: A Century of Romance Art: 30 Postcards
harlequin, 1999-01-01. Cards. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly clean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNUSED. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Saving Dr. Ryan : The Men of Mayes County (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1207) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, 1207)
Karen Templeton

Saving Dr. Ryan : The Men of Mayes County (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1207) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, 1207)
Silhouette, 2003-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. BOOKS FOR BUCKS BLITZ: All books are very good or better. This book LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)
Fine or New (26)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
Signed (4)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (68)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: