Authors starting with T from Cheryl's Book Nook
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 218
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Junior Great Books: THE LOTTERY / BAD CHARACTERS / THE TIME MACHINE / THE HONEST THIEF / TOMORROW AND TOMORROW AND SO FORTH / MUMU (Vol 1 of Series 9)
|
|
|
Great Books Foundation, 1975 238 pages, mustard with white & black ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, store stamp and name with address on ffep, long taped crease on lower front corner, long crease on back cover.. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Norman Rockwell's Counting Book
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1977 unpaginated, glossy pictorial cover with white ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, hinge broken and torn at upper back cover and bfep, covers scruffed, several pages have been folded on lower corner. . 1st Thus?. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 3) |
Hummingbird Island
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1982 Harlequin Seasons Greetings. 127 pages. Store stamp on first free end paper. Yellowing. Creases on front along the spine. Contemporary romance.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Hummingbird Island
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1982 Harlequin Seasons Greetings. 127 pages. Store stamp on first free end paper. Yellowing. Contemporary romance.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
House Plants for Five Exposures
|
|
|
New York: Abelard-Schuman, 1973 174 pages, green paper with gilt ltrs on spine, edges are dust/shelf soiled, spotted top edges, private lib sticker on ffep, DJ is blue with white and green ltrs and is torn/creased/& nicked on edges/corners/& head-heel of spine as well as rubbed. Gives simple, direct, and easy-to-follow general advice for each of the five light orientations--North, South, East, West and artificial.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Justice Denied
|
|
|
A Turkish diplomat is assassinated in mid-town Manhattan and an Armenian nationalist group claims responsibility. Karp and Ci... read more
Dutton, 1994 308 pages, white & silver ltrs, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are nicked and bumped. For chief homicide prosecutor Butch Karp the case of a brutal political assassination rocking New York City unfolds against an Armenian extremist too easily.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
World, the Flesh and the Devil, the
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 1988 494 pages, pictorial wth white & raised gilt ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are chipped and nicked, creases on spine, crease on front & back covers, upper front edge is slightly warped. Court of James I of England. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Highland Captive / Captive to a Dream (Captive duo)
|
|
|
Leisure, 1990 2 books: 1990/91 editions. 2996-0 & 3162-0. Light creases on spines. Clean tight copies. Matched set. Stamp on first free end papers. Pages yellowing. Priced as a duo. We do not break sets but please email us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. First Editions. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
ENGLAND'S STORY a History For Grammar and High Schools
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1901 372 pages including index, scruffed brown cloth with faded yellow ltrs, hinge broken at prefacce and earli pages, edges worn with corners & head-heel of spine bumped and frayed, B&W photos and drawings, . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Poor/No DJ. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
Poems of Inspiration from the Salesian Collection
|
|
|
Salesian Missions, 1993 Stated First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Tapestry of Life, The
|
|
|
Salesian Missions, 1994 96 pages, inspirational poetry.. Stated First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Penrod and Sam
|
|
|
Junior Deluxe Editions, 1916 220 pages, soiled and scruffed gray paper with blue & black pictorial, black ltrs, blue cloth 1/4 binding, water stained blue printers ink on top edges, pictorial endpapers, corners/edges/& headad-heel of spine are bumped and frayed.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. Illus. by Grant, Gordon. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
Beautiful Lady, the
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing, 1925 120 browning acid pages, green cloth with gilt ltrs and border, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, lib stamp on title page and last page of author's biography, black mark on spine with white ltrs, lib number stamped on inside front cover and inside back cover, title page has torn hinge but not broken.. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Classified Death
|
|
|
Canada: Raven House Mysteries, 1980 #36 in series, 191 yellowing pages and edges, black\red\& yellow ltrs on yellow pictorial cover, creases on spine, edges and corners are nicked and bumped, tight.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Vinetas De La AMERICA LATINA
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1947 168 pages, lt. brown cloth with black ltrs, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped & frayed, name on upper ffep, pen mark on back cover, . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 16) |
Two Centuries of Ecumenism-- The Search of Unity
|
|
|
Mentor-omega, 1962 MT465, 192 pages, whites ltrs on covers, head-heel taped, store stamp on ffep, covers scruffed, corners and edges are nicked and bumped.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Magnificent Dream, the / Sands of Gold
|
|
|
Dell, 1984 2 book set, creases on spines, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/& bumped, store stamp and mark on inside front cover of #1, #2 is 1985 1st printing 0-440-17585-2. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 18) |
Elizabeth Takes Off
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1987 256 pages, gray pictorial cover with white and red ltrs, corners/spine/and edges are bumped. Diet, exercise, health, self-help, self-improvement, psychology, weight loss and gain.. 1st. Printing. Original Wraps. Good/ . ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 19) |
Edwardian Lady, The: The Story of Edith Holden
|
|
|
New York: Holt,Rinehart & Winston, 1980 207 pages, light olive green cloth with dark olive green binding and gilt ltrs and decorative design on front, brown and tan fan shaped design on endpapers, tight and clean, all pages text is outlined in gold boxing. DJ is green pictorial with black ltrs and decorative design and has chips and bumps on all corners and edges. Edwardian writings. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. G++ to VG/Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Aircraft (from Balloons to Jumbo Jets) -- #38 of Knowledge Through Color Series
|
|
|
Bantam Nature, 1971 R6838, 159 pages, black pictorial white ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, . 1st Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Palmer, Gerry. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
