cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Annals & The Histories (Modern Library Classics) (Paperback)
Tacitus, Cornelius; Hadas, Moses

The Annals & The Histories (Modern Library Classics) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Modern Library, 2003 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
2) Some Clouds (Paperback)
Taibo, Paco Ignacio II;Neuman, William I

Some Clouds (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Poisoned Pen Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
3) Fatal Lies: A Novel (Mortalis) (Paperback)
Tallis, Frank

Fatal Lies: A Novel (Mortalis) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Frank Tallis expands his mystery series set in turn-of-the-century Vienna with the intelligent, engrossing FATAL LIES. Detect... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Fatal Lies: A Novel (Mortalis) (Paperback)
Tallis, Frank

Fatal Lies: A Novel (Mortalis) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Frank Tallis expands his mystery series set in turn-of-the-century Vienna with the intelligent, engrossing FATAL LIES. Detect... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
5) Sustainable Cities: Japanese Perspectives on Physical And Social Structures (Paperback)
Tamagawa, Hidenori

Sustainable Cities: Japanese Perspectives on Physical And Social Structures (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Tokyo, Japan: United Nations Univ, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) The Aviary (Paperback)
Tanner, Jamie

The Aviary (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Adhouse Books, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Signed by author, with small hand drawn illustration, on title page. Inscribed: "Thanks, Shad!". Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness
Taraborrelli, J. Randy

Birch Lane Pr, 1991 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
8) Do You See What I See?: Memoirs of a Blind Biker (Hardcover)
Targ, Russell

Do You See What I See?: Memoirs of a Blind Biker (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Hampton Roads Pub Co, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; aside for small 1/3" tear on DJ at bottom of spine there's only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
9) The Impulse Factor: Why Some of Us Play It Safe and Others Risk It All
Tasler, Nick

The Impulse Factor: Why Some of Us Play It Safe and Others Risk It All
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. Light smudge to fore edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) Dreams of a Robot Dancing Bee
Tate, James

Dreams of a Robot Dancing Bee
Stock photo.
Wave Books, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
11) Rebirth: The Tibetan Game of Liberation
Tatz, Mark; Kent, Jody

Anchor Press/Doubleday, 1977 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; moderate crease to spine, text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) In the Tennessee Country
Taylor, Peter; St Martins Pr Picador USA

In the Tennessee Country
Stock photo.
Picador USA, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Blind Singer Joe's Blues : A Novel
Taylor, Robert Love

Blind Singer Joe's Blues : A Novel
Stock photo.
Southern Methodist University Press, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
14) Berlin and Its Culture: A Historical Portrait
Taylor, Ronald

Berlin and Its Culture: A Historical Portrait
Stock photo.
A history of the art, literature, music, architecture and other cultural achievements of Berlin since shortly before 1871, wh... read more

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square with a light crease to the spine; text is clean and unmarked. DJ has goudge on the spine and light edge wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
15) The Journey
Taylor, Tracy

1st Books Library, 2003 This book has minor shelf wear, else Fine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Whisper Their Love
Taylor, Valerie

Whisper Their Love
Stock photo.
Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Popol Vuh: The Definitive Edition of The Mayan Book of The Dawn of Life and The Glories of Gods and Kings (Paperback)
Tedlock, Dennis

Popol Vuh: The Definitive Edition of The Mayan Book of The Dawn of Life and The Glories of Gods and Kings (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Touchstone Books, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Revised and Expanded Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) Teikoku's Complete Atlas of Japan (Tankobon Paperback)
Teikoku, Moriya, Yoshio

Tokyo, Japan: Teikoku-Shoin, Ltd, 1990 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, light creasing to cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) From Fatigued to Fantastic (Paperback)
Teitelbaum, Jacob

From Fatigued to Fantastic (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Avery Pub Group, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) The People of Welgeval: A Novel
Tema, Botlhale

Struik Publishing, 2007 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (17)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (85)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (124)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: