Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Givens Books

Bookseller: Givens Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Givens Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 369
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Delaware Trees,1939
Taber, William S

Delaware State Forestry Department, Dover , 1939, 1939 A guide to the identification of native tree species in Delaware.A very clean 8vo with embossed brown cloth in Nr. Fine condition.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
2) Delaware Trees, A Guide to the Identification of The Native Tree Species
Taber, William S

Delaware State Forestry Dept. , 1960 very good clean tight hardback. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) God Still Breathes
Tackett, Greg; Hicks, Joy eds

Southside Anthology 1994, 1994 vg clean hardbakc. . Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
4) A Puritan in Voodoo- Land
Taft, Edna

Penn Publishing Co. 1938, 1938 Good tight clean red cloth with gold lettering.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
5) The Crescent Moon, Child Poems
Tagore, Rabindranath

Macmillan,1914, 1914 Embossed green cloth cover. Rubbed front cover and spine.Worn head of spine.Fair reading copy.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) The Gardener
Tagore, Rabindranath

MacMillan,1915, 1915 Small blue cloth copy with head of spine stretched a little but clean.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
7) Nimzowitsch-Indian bis Katalanisch
Taimanow, Mark

Sportverlag Berlin, 1972, 1972 Good clean and tight brown cloth with some premature yellowing and a dj that has some edgewear to it.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Italy , Rome and Naples
Taine, Henri

Leypoldt & Holt, 1868, 1868 Brown cloth with gold lettering. Tight copy with some foxing on the inside. Light corner wear. A few aged ex-lib markings on the inside but not real noticable.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $26.60
9) Rearing Wolves to Our Own Destruction
Takagi, Midori

Rearing Wolves to Our Own Destruction
Stock photo.
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Univ of Virginia Pr, 1999, 1999 New hardback in dj , still in shinkwrap. Clean and tight throughout.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.58
10) The Joy of Japanese Cooking
Takahashi, Kuwako

The Joy of Japanese Cooking
Stock photo.
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 2002 glossy clean and tight cookbook. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) The Essentials of Buddhist Philosophy
Takakusu, Junjiro

University of Hawaii, 1956 good clean tight hardback. Some penciling. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
12) Ancient Near East History 3rd Ed
Talbert, Bob

American Heritage Publishing , 1999 good tight clean softcover 3rd ed. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
13) Old Countries Discovered Anew, A Motor Book for Everybody
Talbert, Ernest

Dana Estes and Co. 1913, 1913 Very good violet colored cloth with gold embossing. Mostly Holland, Germany and France. full of illustrations of travel abroad. Clean and tight copy throughout.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
14) Harmony in Horsemanship
Talbot-Ponsonby, J.A

A.S.Barnes & Co., 1964 Good clean tight hardback. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) David and Patience
Tallant, Edith

Lippincott, 1940, 1940 Good tight sturdy hardback with some xlib markings. Clean interior.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) Memoirs of C.M. Talleyrand 2 Vol. Set
Talleyrand, C.M

H.S.Nichols, 1895 Tight clean 2 vol. set with spine rubbed. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
17) Bonesetter's Daughter
Tan, Amy

Bonesetter's Daughter
Stock photo.
Ruth Young and Art Kamen live together in San Francisco, and the deterioration of their relationships renders Ruth unable to ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 nice looking clean tight hardback signed by author. . Signed by Author. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) ICD-9-CM Easy Coder , with Volume Three Procedures
Tanaka, Paul K

ICD-9-CM Easy Coder , with Volume Three Procedures
Stock photo.
UnicorMed. , 2007 Nr fine clean and tight wraps , . Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $46.55
19) Evangelicals and Jews in an Age of Pluralism
Tanenbaum, Marc H. (editor); Wilson, Marvin R. (editor); Rudin, James A. (editor)

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1984, 1984 fine clean unused trade wraps. Good looking copy.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61
20) Whittaker Chambers : A Biography
Tanenhaus, Sam

Whittaker Chambers : A Biography
Stock photo.
Chambers, a former Communist Party member and "Time" magazine senior editor, earned a place in history for his testimony in t... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1997, 1997 very good clean and tight hardback in a good dj. Nice looking copy.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70


Results 1 - 20 of 369
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (137)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (273)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (192)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (369)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: