Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3836
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 192 Next
1) The Ice Opinion: Who Gives a Fuck?
Ice T

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) THE ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION-BC/Yukon Command 2007 War Service Recognition Book Volume 11
THE ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION

THE ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION, 2007 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) THE ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION-BC/Yukon Command 2006 War Service Recognition Book
THE ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION

THE ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION, 2006 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
4) Texas Weddings: A Class of Her Own/A Chorus of One/Sweet Charity
THOMPSON, JANICE

Texas Weddings: A Class of Her Own/A Chorus of One/Sweet Charity
Stock photo.
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2007 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) IS SEX NECESSARY
THURBER, JAMES AND E. B. WHITE

P/B, 1961 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
6) TWINKLE, TWINKLE, LITTLE STAR [ILLUSTRATED]
TRAPANI, IZA

Scholastic, 1996 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) LUCIA, LUCIA
TRIGIANI, ADRIANA

SIMON + SCHUSTER UK, 2003. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Trade Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) TROUBLE MAN: LIFE AND DEATH OF MARVIN GAYE
TURNER, STEVE

TROUBLE MAN: LIFE AND DEATH OF MARVIN GAYE
Stock photo.
MICHAEL JOSEPH, 1998 Softcover. Light warp within, still a sound & good copy overall.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.97
9) One Dozen and One
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J.b. Lippincott, 1966 Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, price clipped. Half of front end page missing.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) Master of Surrender
Tabke, Karin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2008 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
11) Battle of the Bulge
Tabor, Michael

Popular Library, 1965 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
12) A Little Book of Love Poems and Letters
Tabori, Lena

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2001. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) Dress And undress: The Sexology of Fashion
Tabori, Paul

United Kingdom: New English Library, 1969 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, some sunning to spine. Remaindered.. First Nell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $61.75
14) Cornelii Taciti, Ab Excessu Divi Augusti Quae Supersunt
Taciti, P. Cornelii & Person, Emile (introduction and commentarry)

Paris: Librairie Classique Eugene Belin, 9999 Nouvelle édition revue, 786 pages. Date not stated. Hardcover, brown spine and grrey boards. A lovely copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners, some light yellowing to pages. Text is in French.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $70.15
15) Holiness in Hidden Places
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Holiness in Hidden Places
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: J Countryman Books, 1999. Nice decorative hardcover in sound & good condition, some light rubbing/edgewear to boards. No jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) Heaven: Your Real Home
Tada, Joni Eareckson;Zondervan Pub House

Heaven: Your Real Home
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1995. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear, names within. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) Red River
Tademy, Lalita

Red River
Stock photo.
RED RIVER opens with a historical 1873 massacre in which 150 African Americans were killed by the Ku Klux Klan while attempti... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 2008 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear, writing at first inside page. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 3836
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 192 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3051)
$5-10 (299)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (136)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (477)
Paperback (2248)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (3830)
Signed (66)

Filter by country:
United States (3836)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: